Log In
Eagle Creek Park Cycling Grand Prix v2.0 • Aug 8 2015
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Sherman ZIPP Masters Team
2 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Felipe Cardenas Felt Bicycles
4 Karim Abdelkader Team Heroes- MOB
5 William Dolan Schellers Racing Team
6 Lance Fagerberg Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
7 William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
8 Andrew Mclaughlin Phoenix Fitness and Training
9 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire
10 Kevin Noone ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Andrzej Banaszkiewicz
11 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse
12 Russell Wiseman Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Karim Abdelkader
13 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team Teammate Top 5: William Dolan
14 Jason Mygrant Indiana Flyers
15 Patrick Meyer ROLLFAST
16 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team Teammate Top 5: William Dolan
17 Jeremy Gagan None
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Boggs ZIPP Masters Team
2 Lance Fagerberg Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
4 Dean Peterson ZIPP Masters Team Teammate Win: Bryan Boggs
5 Jim Creamer Team Heroes- MOB
6 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
7 Damianos Maggos Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Jim Creamer
8 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
9 Russell Wiseman Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Jim Creamer
10 Aaron Farr None
11 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Lance Fagerberg
12 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
DNF Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Chambers
DNF Edward Marshall None
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse
2 Brice Brookshire Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
3 Jason Fowler Cutters Cycling
4 John Becker * Zone-6 Cycling
5 Jarret Oldham
6 Beau Boggs Zone-6 Cycling
7 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
8 Jordan Fleming Bike Line Indiana
9 Felipe Cardenas
10 Chris Kellar
11 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing
12 Matthew Kelley Summit
13 Thomas Svenstrup Indiana University-Bloomington
14 Paul Osburn Team Evansville Music Academy
DNF John Yandl Team Upland Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
2 Jarret Oldham
3 Rhys Edwards None
4 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
5 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
6 Wayne Mckillip No Limit Racing
7 Chris Kellar
8 Derek Flynn
9 John Yandl Team Upland Brewing
10 Jordan Fleming Bike Line Indiana
11 Jeffrey Johnson Freewheeler Bike Shop
12 Thomas Svenstrup Indiana University-Bloomington
13 Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Aidan Burkins
14 Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
15 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Aidan Burkins
16 Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling
17 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
18 Andy Grote No Limit Racing
19 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Teammate Win: Miles Johnson
20 Jeremy Crawford
21 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
22 Patrick Meyer ROLLFAST
23 Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza
24 Paul Osburn Team Evansville Music Academy
25 Jon Beecham None Teammate Top 5: Rhys Edwards
26 Troy Stratford Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
DNF Christopher Hill
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Flynn
2 Jeremy Crawford
3 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
4 Brad Klingele None
5 Kevin Strawbridge
6 James Welch
7 Carl Ring No Limit Racing
8 Kyle Goris Team Nebo Ridge
9 Franklin Nowlin Team Nebo Ridge
10 Mark Hoffman Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
11 Conor Swan T3 Cycling Team
12 Cary Smith T3 Cycling
13 Sean Hartwick Four 2 One
14 Keith Woods t3multisport
15 Mark Edwards Team Heroes- MOB
16 Nate Lake Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Troy Stratford
17 Adam Lock None Teammate Top 5: Brad Klingele
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodolfo Villalvir
2 Daniel Yoder
3 Adam Lock
4 Anthony Bridgeman
DNF Robert Mallendick 3rd
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2