Log In
UC Merced Race Weekend - Crit • Mar 20 2016
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Betley Stanford University 0:00:00
1
2 Samuel Boardman University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
2
3 Miles Frank Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
3
4 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
4
5 Alex Bumpers University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
5
6 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
6
7 Christopher Ojeda University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
8 Robert Pearce University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
9 Geoffrey Bartz University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Alex Bumpers
10 Brian Markman University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Alex Bumpers
11 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Alex Bumpers
12 Eric Gibbons Stanford University 0:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Mike Betley
13 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
14 Ben Demaree University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Freund
15 Dustin Denton University of California-Davis 0:00:00
15
16 Kyle Thielen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
16
17 Emile Goguely University of California-Merced 0:00:00
17
DNF Sean Clark University of California-Davis 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Eisaguirre University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
1
2 Matthew Brady Stanford University 0:00:00
2
3 Sam Quinby University of California-Davis 0:00:00
3
4 Jasper Arasteh University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
4
5 Juan Duarte University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
5
6 Travis Mceuen Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
6
7 Garrison Carter University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Jake Eisaguirre
8 Breton Minnehan Rochester Institute of Technology 0:00:00
8
9 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Sam Quinby
10 Andrew Weitz Stanford University 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brady
11 Raymond Lee California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
11
12 Eric Dasmalchi University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Juan Duarte
14 Adam Evard California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
14
15 Alexander Deroche??? University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jasper Arasteh
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Lopez University of California-Merced 0:00:00
1
2 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
2
3 Mike Garcia University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
3
4 Paul Nguyen University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
4
5 Danny Quian University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
5
6 Joseph Katz Stanford University 0:00:00
6
7 Ryan Mostofi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
7
8 Jacob Lin University of California-Davis 0:00:00
8
9 Kevin Mei University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Mike Garcia
10 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
10
11 Brandon Barragan Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
11
12 Jason Buchanan University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Danny Quian
13 Dash Bodington Stanford University 0:00:00
13
14 Tobias Smith University of California-Davis 0:00:00
14
15 Michael Beard California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
15
16 Christian Cabral California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Torres
17 Richard Livingston California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Torres
18 Alejandro Salgado University of California-Merced 0:00:00
18
Teammate Win: Oscar Lopez
19 Matthew Clemens University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
19
20 Eric Zhang University of California-Merced 0:00:00
20
Teammate Win: Oscar Lopez
21 Ling Wei chao University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
21
22 Ethan Fann University of California-Merced 0:00:00
22
Teammate Win: Oscar Lopez
DNF Mauro Pacheco Santa Barbara City College 0:00:00
DNF Donald Wu University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
DNF Jonaton Baginski University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Mike Garcia
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnray Fernandez University of California-Davis 0:00:00
1
2 William Tracy University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
2
3 Ray Vega University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
3
4 Mark Guadagni Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
4
5 Ian Vidalin University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
5
6 Benjamin Alto University of California-Davis 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Johnray Fernandez
7 Luke Romero University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
7
8 Benjamin Brukardt California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
8
9 Meng-hua Chiang University of California-Davis 0:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Johnray Fernandez
10 Daniel Feinberg University of California-Davis 0:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Johnray Fernandez
11 Ryan Barnoya University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
11
12 Brian Ng University of California-Davis 0:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Johnray Fernandez
13 Fabian Aguilar California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
13
14 Zach Blumenstein University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: William Tracy
DNF Emilio Monterrubio University of California-Merced 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Dizon Swell Bicycles
2 Tomas Mundarain Cycles Veloce p/b Simple Green
3 Jasper Arasteh La Grange
4 Juan Duarte Cal Cycling
5 Alexander Deroche??? La Grange
6 Givargis Betoshana BRE Cycling
7 Joshua Webb Cycles Veloce p/b Simple Green Teammate Top 5: Tomas Mundarain
8 Justin Morgan Academy
9 Alejandro Salgado University of California Merced
10 Mark Alvarez Body Concepts
11 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes
12 Danny Quian Big Orange
13 Jason Buchanan La Grange Teammate Top 5: Jasper Arasteh
14 Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes
DNF Joseph Siwa
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Tuttle Fulton Racing
2 Eric Zhang UC Merced Cycling
3 Matthew Dizon Swell Bicycles
4 Ethan Fann UC Merced Cycling
5 Juan Duarte Cal Cycling
6 Raymond Lee Lost Dog Cycling
7 Adolph Estrada Form and Data
8 Ryan Mostofi Cal Poly Wheelman
9 Alejandro Salgado UC Merced Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Zhang
10 Mark Alvarez Body Concepts
11 Colin Patterson Foothill Cycling
12 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes
13 Michael Deen Funsport Bikes
DNF Joseph Siwa
DNF Mark Chalico UC Merced Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Zhang
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Murphy UCI: Jamis
2 Alexander Cabatic Cycles Veloce p/b Simple Green
3 Jules Goguely Eschelon Storck Development
4 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling
5 Ryan Brooks Michael David Winery p/b Delta Velo
6 Shaun Bagley Coretechs Cycling
7 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery p/b Delta Velo Teammate Top 5: Ryan Brooks
8 Joshua Webb Cycles Veloce p/b Simple Green Teammate Top 5: Alexander Cabatic
DNF Emile Goguely Michael David Winery p/b Delta Velo Teammate Top 5: Ryan Brooks
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Chuchla Stanford University 0:00:00
1
2 Taylor Burdge Stanford University 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Grace Chuchla
3 Allison Crow Stanford University 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Grace Chuchla
4 Sarah Beard University of California-Davis 0:00:00
4
5 Alexandra Reich University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
5
6 Holly Resh University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
6
7 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Beard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Nadler University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
1
2 Nicole Datlen University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
2
3 Diniana Piekutowski Stanford University 0:00:00
3
4 Riva Ballis University of California-Davis 0:00:00
4
13 Grace Chuchla Stanford University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Song University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
1
2 Kennedy Kessler University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
2
3 Tiffany Lee University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Dana Song
4 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
4
5 Linnea Nierenberg University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
5
6 Crystal Bae University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2