Log In
Squawker Road Classic - Crit • Apr 23 2016
Breezy, 60 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
1
2 Simon Lynn US Air Force Academy 00:00:00
2
3 Payson Mcelveen Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Ryan Standish
4 Emmanuel Gagne Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Ryan Standish
5 Andre Szlendak University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
5
6 Ian Mcpherson Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Ryan Standish
7 Andrew Hemesath Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
7
8 Cormac Mcgeough Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Ryan Standish
9 Ryan Trimble Western State Colorado University 00:00:00
9
10 Mauro Rato Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
10
11 James Hilyer Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Ryan Standish
12 Stephan Davoust Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Ryan Standish
13 Jonathan Wells Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
13
14 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
14
15 Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
15
16 Kolben Preble Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
16
Teammate Win: Ryan Standish
17 Bryan Froehlicher Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Ryan Standish
18 Troy Meeker Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
18
Teammate Win: Ryan Standish
19 Dan Mcmahon Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
19
20 Jakub Valigura University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Andre Szlendak
21 Mark Johnson Adams State University 00:00:00
21
22 Thomas Gauthier Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
22
Teammate Win: Ryan Standish
23 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
23
DNF Garrett Gerchar University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Andre Szlendak
DNF Nathan Seaford Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Ryan Standish
DNF Nick Forsha University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Andre Szlendak
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Rowen University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
1
2 Alexander Rosero Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
2
3 Josh Lawrence University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Daniel Rowen
4 Derek Hall US Air Force Academy 00:00:00
4
5 Skyler Trujillo Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
5
6 Jeremy Seeyave Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
6
7 Paxton Hyde Colorado College 00:00:00
7
8 Tyler Jones Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Skyler Trujillo
9 Simon Pendleton University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Daniel Rowen
10 Ryan Clarke Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Skyler Trujillo
11 Sam Vickery Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Skyler Trujillo
12 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Skyler Trujillo
13 Harrison Webb Adams State University 00:00:00
13
14 Mason Shea Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Skyler Trujillo
15 Carl Sechrist University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Daniel Rowen
16 Erik Lecy US Air Force Academy 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Derek Hall
17 Dakota Troudt University of Northern Colorado 00:00:00
17
18 Ryan Berg Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
18
19 Henry York Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
19
20 Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
20
21 Tyler Rickett US Air Force Academy 00:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Derek Hall
22 Alexander Martinek Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Skyler Trujillo
23 Devon Baummer University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
23
Teammate Win: Daniel Rowen
24 Clint Sawyer Colorado State University 00:00:00
24
25 Sam Gabuzzi Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Rosero
DNF Ethan Depman Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Skyler Trujillo
DNF Blake Ollweiler Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
DNF Ryan M pask Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Skyler Trujillo
DNF Matthew Turner Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Skyler Trujillo
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Rettler University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
1
2 Dillon Janda Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
2
3 Jonah Howe Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
3
4 Adam Jolly Colorado College 00:00:00
4
5 Caleb Darland University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Kieran Rettler
6 Ryan Simonovich Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
6
7 Kenny Anderson Adams State University 00:00:00
7
8 Daniel Schmerge Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Jonah Howe
DNF Michael Mcgarry Colorado State University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
1
2 Jenna Stauffer University of Denver 00:00:00
2
3 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
3
4 Sofia Gomez villafane Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
4
5 Natalia Franco Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Ariane Horbach
6 Rosa Foth Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
6
7 Delilah Cupp University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Bobeck
8 Hayley Bates Colorado College 00:00:00
8
9 Emily Abraham Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Sofia Gomez villafane
10 Emily Schaldach University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Bobeck
11 Samantha Lunsky University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Bobeck
DNF Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
DNF Casey Hynes Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Gomez villafane
DNF Sydney Edmonson Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Gomez villafane
DNF Dominique Shore Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Gomez villafane
DNF Jenna Macpherson Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Gomez villafane
DNF Maddie Chaves Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Gomez villafane
DNF Katie Cartee University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Bobeck
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Ellison Colorado College 00:00:00
1
2 Erin Quinn Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
2
3 Alaina Yung University of Northern Colorado 00:00:00
3
4 Madeleine Hanley Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
4
5 Micaleh Smith Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Paradis Colorado State University 00:00:00
1
2 Hannah Freyer Colorado College 00:00:00
2
3 Kynda Keiffer Adams State University 00:00:00
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1