Log In
Kern County Junior Stage Race • May 14 2016
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Phillips Swami's Junior Development Team
2 Matthew Kei Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Alvarez Andres LUX Cycling
4 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Emiliano Carbajal Echelon Santa Barbara
6 Edward Huntsman West Side Wheelmen
7 Gordon Smith ACADEMY
8 Alex Fisk Echelon Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Emiliano Carbajal
9 Matthew Greer West Side Wheelmen
10 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY
11 Chase Nearn ACADEMY
12 Aidan Catren Redlands Legends
13 Patrick Catren Redlands Legends
14 Vincent Nghiem Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kei
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Vermaerke Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
3 Weston Giem BMW Major Motion Development Team
4 Jake Chromy LUX Cycling
5 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
6 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
7 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
8 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Hook Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Gabriel De ocampo Swami's Junior Development Team
3 Brandon Cox LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
4 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo - Main St
5 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
6 Caleb Classen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Case Regan Echelon Santa Barbara Teammate Win: Kieran Hook
8 Daniel Kim Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
9 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
10 Ari Elkins Flight School - La Grange U21
11 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
12 Jovani Rojo Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
13 Justin Chi Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
14 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21
15 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
16 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
17 Devin Wilson Redlands Legends
18 Martin Escamilla iCAN Junior Cycling Team
19 Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
20 Gustavo Raygoza Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
21 Nathan Wilson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
22 Nylsen Escajeda Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
23 Jake Hammel Echelon Santa Barbara Teammate Win: Kieran Hook
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 Parker Rous Team Swift
3 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
4 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
5 Noah Schlosser LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
6 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
7 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
8 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
9 Bo Knickman LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hernandez
10 Trevor Goodman Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
11 Matthew Park Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing 03.22.186
2 Evan Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 03.31.099
3 Tyler Kinzler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 03.34.490
4 Ian Hammel 03.38.329
5 Etzael Godinez KLTS Junior Development 03.42.001
6 Brody Haney 03.45.712
7 Royce Felten Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 04.05.866 Teammate Top 5: Evan Oelrich
8 Nolan Allinson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 04.24.848 Teammate Top 5: Evan Oelrich
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen 03.05.816
2 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing 03.29.423
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 03.14.750
2 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 03.22.896 Teammate Win: Sarah Swan
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Cohen Redlands Legends
2 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific
3 Shantelle Tupaz
4 Sofia Lawson Celo Pacific
5 Hailey Topolovac
6 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 4: 6