Log In
Kern County Junior Stage Race • May 15 2016
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Phillips Swami's Junior Development Team
2 Matthew Kei Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Edward Huntsman West Side Wheelmen
5 Alvarez Andres LUX Cycling
6 Gordon Smith ACADEMY
7 Emiliano Carbajal Echelon Santa Barbara
8 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY
9 Alex Fisk Echelon Santa Barbara
10 Matthew Greer West Side Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Edward Huntsman
11 Chase Nearn ACADEMY
12 Aidan Catren Redlands Legends
13 Patrick Catren Redlands Legends
14 Vincent Nghiem Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kei
15 Aiden Middleton Echelon Santa Barbara
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Vermaerke Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
3 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
4 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
5 Jake Chromy LUX Cycling
6 Weston Giem BMW Major Motion Development Team
7 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends
8 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Hook Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Brandon Cox LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
3 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo - Main St
4 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
5 Daniel Kim Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Ari Elkins Flight School - La Grange U21
8 Case Regan Echelon Santa Barbara Teammate Win: Kieran Hook
9 Caleb Classen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Daniel Kim
10 Nylsen Escajeda Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
11 Gabriel De ocampo Swami's Junior Development Team
12 Jovani Rojo Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
13 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21
14 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
15 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
16 Nathan Wilson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Daniel Kim
17 Justin Chi Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
18 Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
19 Jake Hammel Echelon Santa Barbara Teammate Win: Kieran Hook
20 Martin Escamilla iCAN Junior Cycling Team
21 Devin Wilson Redlands Legends
22 Gustavo Raygoza Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
23 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Daniel Kim
24 Kellan Moore Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
3 Parker Rous Team Swift
4 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Noah Schlosser LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
6 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
7 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Noah Schlosser
8 Bo Knickman LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Noah Schlosser
9 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
10 Trevor Goodman Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
11 Matthew Park Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Evan Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Tyler Kinzler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Etzael Godinez KLTS Junior Development
5 Ian Hammel
6 Brody Haney
7 Royce Felten Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Evan Oelrich
8 Nolan Allinson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Evan Oelrich
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
2 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
2 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Sarah Swan
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Cohen Redlands Legends
2 Sofia Lawson Celo Pacific
3 Shantelle Tupaz
4 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific
5 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 Hailey Topolovac
Finishers: Cat 4: 6