Log In
The Koppenberg • May 28 2016 • Superior, CO
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Y siegelstone 0:16:20.21
2 Magnus Y white 0:16:20.60
3 Jules Wanderer 0:16:21.51
4 Nicholas Boni 0:16:22.24
5 Andrew Simons 0:16:42.41
6 Vole Spring 0:16:42.51
7 William Dalles 0:17:10.62
8 Vaughn Veenendaal 0:17:12.72
9 Gavin Pollock 0:18:48.03
10 Jude L schafer 0:19:10.36
11 Charles Saur 0:21:04.61
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Cotton 0:13:39.71
2 Ociel Borjas 0:13:46.40
3 Steven Truesdale 0:13:47.07
4 Miles Willis 0:13:55.13
5 Miguel Gallegos 0:14:10.33
6 Caleb Schroder 0:14:29.20
7 Michael Dudzic 0:14:38.35
8 Andrew Charlet 0:14:41.42
9 Ethan Dunham 0:14:44.06
10 Ryan Stowers 0:15:29.35
11 Cooper Lull 0:15:47.10
12 Lucas Hartman 0:16:10.69
13 Andrew Jones 0:16:24.27
14 Charlie Barsch 0:16:24.32
15 Jack Breezley 0:16:25.80
16 Hayden Christopher 0:16:38.74
17 Caleb Brewer 0:16:42.04
18 Evan B scholz 0:16:52.79
19 William Brossmer 0:21:02.37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley J williams 0:27:48.30
2 Aidan Coatsballaseux Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:27:49.70
3 Saul Leighton 0:28:27.67
4 Campbell Watson 0:29:29.89
DNF Oliver Hart DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth A lang 0:26:33.87
2 Andrew Wilson 0:26:35.84
3 James Ianni 0:26:43.46
4 Mateo Gallegos 0:26:53.80
5 Clark Willis 0:27:34.79
6 Wiley Melton Melton Design Build / GS CIAO J 0:27:36.25
7 Joshua Schroeder 0:27:43.25
8 Scott Draudt 0:28:42.82
9 Isaac Mcewen 0:31:39.53
10 Jesse D scott 0:32:11.66
11 Bobby Howell 0:36:48.52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandan Hickey 0:19:38.83
2 Ian Edwards 0:19:45.39
3 Kaden Kelly 0:21:49.49
4 Jaden Lane 0:27:59.51
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Mccarthy 1:30:28.53
Off The Front
2 Andrew Lull 1:30:29.75
Off The Front
3 Matthew Segur 1:30:33.84
Off The Front
4 Ben Delaney 1:31:16.05
Off The Front
5 Michael Gibson 1:32:03.91
1
6 Michael Catterall 1:32:04.00
2
7 Todd Cassan 1:32:04.50
3
8 Matt Blakely 1:32:04.84
4
9 Tomas Roba 1:32:05.07
5
10 Brian Hart 1:32:06.07
6
11 Mark Southard 1:32:06.48
7
12 Christopher G doyle 1:32:08.29
8
13 Unknown Rider 1:32:09.16
9
14 Christopher M r munro 1:32:13.44
15 Patrick Warner 1:32:15.45
16 Seth Mincks 1:32:22.32
17 Reed Maxwell 1:32:45.29
18 Andrew Johnson 1:34:24.07
19 Aaron Bouplon 1:36:16.31
20 Eric Finks 1:22:20.07
Off The Front
DNF Joseph Taddeucci DNF
DNF Daniel Depaemelaere DNF
DNF Marc Deantoni DNF
DNF Patrick Gallegos DNF
DNF Nate Llerandi DNF
DNF Eddy Gragus DNF
DNF Barry Lee DNF
DNF Daniel De mos DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dyksterhouse 1:17:26.46
1
2 Greg Scanlan 1:17:26.78
2
3 Scott Crabtree 1:17:27.09
3
4 Andy Johnson 1:17:28.07
4
5 Peter Landgraff 1:17:28.26
5
6 Justin Little 1:17:28.49
6
7 Chris Skinner 1:17:28.59
7
8 Matt Davies 1:17:31.41
8
9 Chris Burke 1:20:57.46
10 Nathan Busch 1:20:57.92
11 Scott Mitchell 1:22:28.14
12 Glenn Cratty 1:22:29.16
13 Jason Russell 1:22:44.60
1
14 Scott Kurban 1:22:45.09
2
15 James A scott 1:22:46.51
3
16 Jason Glenn 1:22:46.57
4
17 Paul Combest 1:22:46.73
18 Doug Gordon 1:22:46.80
19 Michael Koren 1:22:46.80
20 Charley Dean 1:22:47.22
21 Michael Kolczak 1:22:50.95
22 Antonio Gallegos 1:22:51.60
23 Omar Dickenson 1:25:35.88
24 Birt Stem 1:29:32.02
25 Diran Ayandele 1:29:36.38
26 Robert Kantor 1:29:36.68
27 Mark Bales 1:35:33.39
28 Greg Eddy 1:40:55.64
DNF Colm Flannery DNF
DNF Juan Gutierrez DNF
DNF David Kendall DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Altschuld 0:54:22.32
1
2 William Manning 0:54:22.52
2
3 Lanny Dunham 0:54:22.61
3
4 Kirk Groves 0:54:22.67
4
5 William Raatz 0:54:22.97
5
6 Brad Nielsen 0:54:23.22
6
7 Joseph Clemens 0:54:23.68
7
8 Kenneth Altshuler 0:54:23.89
8
9 Walter Knapp 0:54:24.04
9
10 Andrew Sprafke 0:54:24.05
10
11 Matthew A ray 0:54:27.54
12 Tom Hootman 0:55:21.13
13 Chris J heimerl 0:55:33.41
14 Alan Angelopulos 0:55:46.68
15 Chris Parsons 0:57:17.37
16 Jonathan Adelman 0:58:13.77
17 Derek Shipley 0:58:13.97
18 Dan Sonnesyn 0:58:16.40
19 Peter Welsch 0:58:20.85
20 Larry Dorr 0:59:43.46
21 Mark Stookesberry 0:59:43.64
22 Jim Hamilton 1:00:06.93
23 Tim Slowey 1:00:07.99
24 John Mckibbon 1:00:18.25
25 John Woodhull 1:00:19.01
26 Jeffrey R smith 1:00:36.88
27 Brent Murphy 1:00:56.48
28 Sy Nayman 1:03:00.73
29 Bradley Rolf 1:03:01.47
30 Rudy Schuster 1:03:02.11
31 Devin Mccune 1:04:53.95
32 David Schafer 1:05:00.25
33 Andrew Galloway 1:06:35.52
34 Zoran Smaic 1:11:51.84
DNF Andrew Stokes DNF
DNF Troy Logue DNF
DNF Scott Carlson DNF
DNF Scott Stevelinck DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clinton Waara 0:41:52.12
2 Adam Boyd 0:43:56.64
3 Michael Buth 0:43:57.01
4 Greg Moore 0:43:57.02
5 Antony Fraij 0:44:28.90
6 Drake Powell 0:44:42.71
7 Matthew Knoeder 0:46:08.44
8 Stuart Morrison 0:46:34.38
9 Joe Dailey 0:48:13.71
10 Cameron Bond 0:48:41.28
11 Frank Tyboroski 0:55:38.51
Finishers: Cat 5: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dahl 0:53:24.19
2 Danny Suter 0:53:24.92
3 Craig Hofer 0:53:24.93
4 William Soden 0:53:55.27
5 James Dickerson 0:54:18.17
6 William Kellagher 0:54:24.02
7 Robert Arena 0:54:30.15
8 Peter Ismert 0:55:16.20
9 Jeff Ofsanko 0:55:35.80
10 Steve Matous 0:55:36.86
11 Peter Lucke 0:55:50.22
12 Patrick Naylor 0:55:53.69
13 Stuart Mann 0:56:07.93
14 John Stone 0:56:10.41
15 David Boynton 0:56:37.02
16 Chris Law 0:57:02.24
17 Jim Kraychy 0:57:10.65
18 Richard Guillery 0:57:11.29
19 Brian Bonham 0:57:54.93
20 Carl Woodworth 0:59:23.00
DNF Henrik Pedersen DNF
DNF Alan Youngblood DNF
DNF Tom Keller DNF
DNF Steve Kurland DNF
DNF Jay Engel DNF
DNF Chip Krauss DNF
DNF John Fallon DNF
DNF Jeff Fithian DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Steward 0:57:23.66
1
2 Thomas Panton 0:57:24.03
2
3 Douglas Robison 0:57:24.15
3
4 Todd Langley 0:57:24.37
4
5 John Feir 0:57:24.73
5
6 Rob Goodbody 0:57:24.99
6
7 Scott Berg 0:57:25.00
7
8 Daniel Stoddard 0:57:25.05
8
9 Michael Smith 0:57:25.11
9
10 Jeff Martin 0:57:25.24
10
11 Mark Culver 0:57:25.82
11
12 Robert Dwyer 0:57:25.99
12
13 Tim Wilder 0:57:27.64
13
14 Harold Stephenson 0:57:32.48
15 Jonathan Day 0:57:43.99
16 A Michael mcqueeney 0:58:30.97
17 Igor Serbinin 0:58:55.52
18 John Vonplutzner 1:00:11.88
19 Randy Hodson 1:00:17.98
20 Michael Warner 1:01:00.78
21 David Williams 1:04:21.87
22 David Kelble 1:13:59.16
DNF John Tannyhill Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital DNF
DNF Jeff Knight DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher 0:56:20.99
2 Steve Matous 0:56:21.27
3 Geoff Cooper 0:56:55.59
4 Bruce Dickinson 0:57:40.69
5 Michael Meyer 0:59:43.04
6 Mike West 0:59:43.43
7 Kevin Dean 0:59:50.68
8 Murray S. willis 1:00:37.96
9 Ike Davia 1:01:28.95
DNF Jeffrey Brown DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Elliott 0:52:38.96
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots 1:13:51.50
Off The Front
2 Brannan Fix 1:14:02.38
Off The Front
3 Colby Lange 1:14:24.47
Off The Front
4 Josh Direen 1:14:25.59
Off The Front
5 Eric Brunner 1:14:27.63
Off The Front
6 Spencer Powlison 1:16:14.04
Off The Front
7 Dustin Evans 1:18:12.67
1
8 Georg Pingen 1:18:13.24
2
9 Andrew Hammond 1:18:13.28
3
10 Stephen Fitzgerald 1:18:13.51
4
11 Andrew E wheeler 1:18:13.77
5
12 Jack R tanner 1:18:14.02
6
13 Marco Hintz 1:19:26.26
1
14 Nicholas Greeff 1:19:26.40
2
15 Ross M ellwood 1:19:26.53
3
16 Luke Mcconnell 1:19:27.67
4
17 Denzel Stephenson 1:19:28.74
5
18 Anton A smirnov 1:19:29.79
6
19 Brad Berger 1:19:30.80
7
20 Davis Robinson 1:21:35.84
21 Jonathan Wells 1:22:19.72
22 Simon Castagneri 1:22:19.74
23 Andrew Hibbitt 1:22:24.25
24 Timothy Winslow 1:22:30.71
25 Peter Sargent 1:25:41.45
26 Jacob Read 1:25:56.89
27 Tyler G johnson 1:26:11.43
28 Pano Garry 1:28:12.88
29 Andrew Bennett 1:28:51.89
30 Christopher L hill 1:28:53.49
31 Kurt Atkins 1:28:54.76
32 Jacob Pratt
DNF Matthew Schweiker DNF
DNF Zach Vanrheen DNF
DNF Stephen Haas DNF
DNF Riley Sheehan DNF
DNF Stuart Mcknight DNF
DNF Christopher Fitzpatrick DNF
DNF Donny Warbritton DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wil Gavato 0:52:55.62
Off The Front
2 Greg E jackson 0:52:59.90
Off The Front
3 Fredd Corpuz 0:53:01.35
Off The Front
4 Aston Woy 0:53:05.37
Off The Front
5 Nicholas Kacher 0:53:06.51
Off The Front
6 Simon Lynn 0:53:29.53
Off The Front
7 Everett Durbin 0:53:30.46
Off The Front
8 Jason Weeber 0:53:52.39
Off The Front
9 Zack Mozer 0:53:54.76
Off The Front
10 Curtis Mcilvain 0:55:10.36
1
11 Nick Kosovich 0:55:11.84
2
12 Stephen Cimino 0:55:11.97
3
13 Adam Marshall 0:55:12.61
4
14 Evan Wiebe 0:55:13.37
5
15 Jason R latimer 0:55:13.57
6
16 Rob Boydston 0:55:16.81
17 Leith Carey 0:55:38.10
18 Brian S baker 0:55:38.92
19 Adam Laplante 0:55:41.21
20 Nolan Brunner 0:55:48.77
21 Henry York 0:57:12.06
22 Zachary Woy 0:57:15.95
23 Rory Devin 0:57:21.75
24 Andrew Ralston 0:57:23.03
25 Daniel Mattox 0:57:26.08
26 Aaron Buechter 0:57:28.79
27 Aaron Casey 0:59:29.77
28 Ron Chavez 0:59:49.93
29 Adam Glaser 0:59:51.56
30 Matthew Lyons 1:00:15.36
31 Duncan L hetzer 1:00:16.49
32 Patrick Nay 1:00:37.19
33 Colin Vito 1:01:25.67
34 Ted Hintz 1:05:01.38
DNF Ryan Stowers DNF
DNF Simon Pendleton DNF
DNF Alessandro Carollo DNF
DNF Ryan M sullivan DNF
DNF Adam Lorenz DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 39  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Culpepper 0:41:26.25
2 Scott Hornick 0:41:26.26
3 Russell Olson 0:41:39.43
4 David Hornick 0:41:41.04
5 Ryan Potvin 0:41:41.79
6 Eriksen Van etten 0:41:41.80
7 Adam Jeffrey 0:42:12.64
8 Kyle Cunningham 0:42:15.90
9 Chris Watts 0:42:57.76
10 Paxton Wiers 0:43:01.47
11 Shawn Bard 0:44:12.14
12 Dustin Kilness 0:44:46.06
13 Christian Dusbabek 0:45:01.27
14 Josh Benjamin 0:45:05.34
15 Timothy Schommer 0:45:25.79
16 Todd Austin 0:45:27.98
17 Andrew Pearce 0:46:26.46
18 Brent Brown 0:46:35.65
19 Robert Watkins 0:47:46.86
20 Terol Pursell 0:57:55.64
DNF Anthony Rodriguez DNF
DNF Nicholas Kulesa DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Burleigh 1:25:56.03
2 Yannick Eckmann 1:25:57.03
3 Drew Christopher 1:25:57.47
4 Maxl Freeman 1:26:46.90
5 Robert Thayer 1:26:47.32
6 Nicholas Applegate 1:27:12.62
7 Matthew Eberly 1:27:12.89
8 Brett Rindt 1:27:13.55
9 Luis Rodriguez 1:27:13.72
10 Kevin Selker 1:27:31.71
11 Brian Firle 1:27:31.92
12 David Almanzan 1:27:33.32
13 Allen Krughoff 1:27:38.68
14 Samuel Morrison 1:27:50.71
15 Austin Stephens 1:32:08.05
16 Kyle Thomas 1:32:08.27
17 John Noonan 1:24:49.25
18 Gregory Seymour 1:29:08.02
DNF Adam Farabaugh DNF
DNF Kevin Mullervy DNF
DNF Evangelos Gatseos DNF
DNF Maxx Chance DNF
DNF Jonathan Cavner DNF
DNF Zack Jensen DNF
DNF Daniel Crespo DNF
DNF Matthew Kotarbinski DNF
DNF Paul Morris DNF
DNF ? Max DNF
DNF Maciej Wojciechowski DNF
DQ Thomas Herman DSQ
DQ Matthew Deangelis DSQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keira Bond 0:18:55.95
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Richards 0:32:11.06
2 Jolan Von plutzner 0:33:41.72
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorja Bond 0:21:26.61
2 Avery Cavner 0:24:57.60
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margell Abel 1:03:01.17
2 Booka Smith 1:03:03.90
3 Jj Laughon 1:03:04.34
4 Kimberly Nuffer 1:03:06.21
5 Michele J moffat 1:03:46.47
6 Andrea Koenig 1:08:10.15
7 Beth Jordan 1:08:41.96
8 Karen Smith 1:11:03.53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer 0:44:16.59
2 Kathryn Judson 0:48:21.00
3 Cynthia Brown 0:48:43.32
4 Renee Schroeder 0:55:08.33
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Stauffer 1:00:37.79
2 Ashley Zoerner 1:00:40.15
3 Nina Donohue 1:00:50.17
4 Jenny Lucke 1:03:43.98
5 Errin Vito 1:05:50.50
6 Rebecca Furuta 1:09:42.58
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Nold 0:45:12.41
2 Petra Schmidtmann 0:45:13.85
3 Valerie Kuhns 0:45:24.81
4 Olivia G cummins 0:47:21.09
5 Erin Leonard 0:47:35.01
6 Kourtney Compton 0:47:47.64
DNF Ellen Jantsch DNF
DNF Michelle Main DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flora Duffy 1:24:20.43
2 Danielle Smith * 1:24:23.60
3 Paula Findlay 1:24:28.04
4 Anne Donley 1:27:46.91
5 Kate Powlison 1:27:58.68
6 Jennifer Schumm 1:28:09.50
7 Margot Clyne 1:28:59.89
8 Suzanne Lucash 1:29:40.16
9 Kristie Arend 1:31:11.00
10 Adelaide Tillinghast 1:31:23.00
11 Jillian P bearden 1:36:17.16
DNF Christa Ghent DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9