Log In
Winston-Salem Cycling Classic • May 30 2016
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling* 4:09:48
2 Eric Marcotte Team Jamis* 4:09:48
3 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling* 4:09:49
4 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 4:09:49
5 Robert Squire Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 4:09:49
6 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 4:09:54
1
7 Travis Mccabe Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 4:09:54
2
Teammate Top 5: Robert Squire
8 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team* 4:09:54
3
9 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 4:09:55
4
Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
10 Joseph Schmalz Elevate Pro Cycling* 4:09:55
5
11 Bruno Langlois Quebecor 4:09:55
6
12 Oscar Clark Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 4:09:56
7
Teammate Top 5: Robert Squire
13 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 4:10:07 Teammate Top 5: Robert Squire
14 Kyle Murphy Team Jamis* 4:10:12 Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
15 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team* 4:10:12
16 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate* 4:10:12
17 Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling* 4:10:12 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
18 Christopher Butler Cycling Academy Team 4:10:12
19 Benjamin Perry Silber Pro Cycling* 4:10:16 Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
20 Nicolae Tanovitchii Lupus Racing Team* 4:10:16
21 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling* 4:10:16 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
22 Camilo Zambrano Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale* 4:10:17
23 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling* 4:10:20 Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
24 Travis Livermon Astellas Cycling Team* 4:10:33
Off The Back
25 Taylor Sheldon Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 4:11:02
Off The Back
26 Daniel Turek Cycling Academy Team 4:11:04
Off The Back
27 Connor Mccutcheon Team Illuminate* 4:11:48
Off The Back
28 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 4:11:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
29 Chris Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 4:11:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
30 Andsz Flaksis Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 4:12:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Squire
31 Jonathan Hornbeck Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 4:12:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Squire
32 Danny Pate Rally Cycling* 4:12:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
33 Mat Stephens Elevate Pro Cycling* 4:13:34
Off The Back
34 Chris Prendergast H&R Block 4:13:34
Off The Back
35 Joshua Berry Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 4:14:26
Off The Back
36 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling* 4:14:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
37 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita 4:15:38
Off The Back
38 Lance Haidet Team Illuminate* 4:15:38
Off The Back
39 Connor Brown Elevate Pro Cycling* 4:18:40
Off The Back
DNF David Boily Quebecor
DNF Danilo Celano Amore & Vita
DNF Darcy Woolley Quebecor
DNF Cullen Easter Team Illuminate*
DNF Joseph Lewis Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb Teammate Top 5: Robert Squire
DNF Alex Cataford Silber Pro Cycling* Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
DNF Danick Vandale H&R Block
DNF Andrs Diaz Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale*
DNF Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
DNF Lucas Sebastian haedo Team Jamis* Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
DNF Ruben Companioni Team Jamis* Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
DNF Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team*
DNF Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team*
DNF Jure Rupnik H&R Block
DNF Flavio De luna Team Illuminate*
DNF Dan Craven Cycling Academy Team
DNF Uri Martins Amore & Vita
DNF Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling* Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
DNF Simon-pierre Gauthier Quebecor
DNF Ty Magner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
DNF Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team*
DNF Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita
DNF Miguel Bryon Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb Teammate Top 5: Robert Squire
DNF Brayan Stiven sanchez vergara Team Jamis* Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
DNF David Williams Astellas Cycling Team*
DNF Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
DNF Nick Torraca Elevate Pro Cycling*
DNF Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team*
DNF Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk*
DNF Travis Samuel H&R Block
DNF Luis Enrique lemus davila Cycling Academy Team
DNF Jacob King Team Jamis* Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
DNF Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling* Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
DNF Zack Allison Elevate Pro Cycling*
DNF Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team*
DNF Matthieu Jeannes Lupus Racing Team*
DNF Alexandr Braico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis*
DNF Joel Taylor H&R Block
DNF Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis*
DNF Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
DNF Shane Kline Rally Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Evan Huffman
DNF Guillaume Boivin Cycling Academy Team
DNF Cory Greenberg Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale*
DNF Samuel Hunter snipe grove Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale*
DNF Luis Romero amaran Team Jamis* Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
DNF Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita
DNF Orlando Garibay Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale*
DNF Thomas Vaubouzeix Lupus Racing Team*
DNF Aviv Yechzkel Cycling Academy Team
DNF Olivier Brisebois Quebecor
DNF Guy Sagiv Cycling Academy Team
DNF Javier Alexis acevedo colle Team Jamis* Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
DNF Michael Sheehan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis*
DNF Kristofer Dahl Silber Pro Cycling* Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
DNF Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team*
DNF Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling* Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
DNF Paolo Lunardon Amore & Vita
DNF Eugenio Bani Amore & Vita
DNF Jason Saltzman Team Illuminate*
DNF Remi Pelletier-roy Quebecor
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team*
DNF Marc-antoine Soucy Quebecor
DNF Ansel Dickey Astellas Cycling Team*
DNF Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
DNF Cory Lewis williams Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale*
DNF Roy Goldstein Cycling Academy Team
DNF Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk*
DNF Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas Team Illuminate*
DNF Logan Hutchings Elevate Pro Cycling*
DNF Felix Cot bouvette H&R Block
DNF Diego Sandoval Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale*
DNF Albert Covarrubias Elevate Pro Cycling*
DNF Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team*
DNF Michael Rice Quebecor
DNF Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk*
DNF Elliott Doyle Silber Pro Cycling* Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
DNF Christopher Putt Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis*
DNF Jacob Schwingboth H&R Block
DNF Julian C kyer Elevate Pro Cycling*
DNF Gerd Dekeijzer Team Novo Nordisk*
DNF Kevin De mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk*
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk*
DNF Josh Ruiz Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale*
Finishers: Cat 1: 45   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 65  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rossella Ratto Cylance Pro Cycling* 2:38:49
Off The Front
2 Valentina Scandolara Cylance Pro Cycling* 2:39:00
1
Teammate Win: Rossella Ratto
3 Coryn Rivera UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 2:39:00
2
4 Heather Fischer Rally Cycling* 2:39:00
3
5 Brianna Walle Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 2:39:00
4
6 Alison Jackson TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 2:39:00
5
7 Tayler Wiles Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 2:39:00
6
8 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 2:39:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
9 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 2:39:00
8
10 Lex Albrecht Bepink Laclassica 2:39:00
9
11 Leah Thomas TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 2:39:01
10
12 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling* 2:39:01
11
Teammate Win: Rossella Ratto
13 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 2:39:09
1
Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
14 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 2:39:09
2
15 Jessica Prinner Rally Cycling* 2:39:09
3
Teammate Top 5: Heather Fischer
16 Janelle Cole TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 2:39:09
4
17 Gretchen Stumhofer Colavita/Bianchi* 2:39:09
5
18 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 2:39:10
6
19 Nina Laughlin Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 2:39:10
7
20 Irena Ossola Fearless Femme Racing* 2:39:15
21 Pauliena Rooijakkers Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental 2:39:16
22 Ingrid Drexel Astana Women's Team 2:39:16
23 Amber Neben Bepink Laclassica 2:39:18
24 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 2:39:21
25 Erica Allar Rally Cycling* 2:39:28 Teammate Top 5: Heather Fischer
26 Carolina Rodriguez gutierrez Astana Women's Team 2:39:31
27 Jessenia Meneses Weber Shimano Ladies Power 2:39:31
28 Megan Alderete Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 2:39:36
29 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 2:39:36
30 Ilaria Sanguineti Bepink Laclassica 2:39:53
31 Iris Slappendel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 2:40:04 Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
32 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 2:40:06 Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
33 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 2:40:15 Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
34 Tina Pic Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 2:43:45
1
35 Francesca Pattaro Bepink Laclassica 2:43:45
2
36 Diana Penuela UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 2:43:45
3
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
37 Arianna Fidanza Astana Women's Team 2:43:45
4
38 Kimberley Wells Colavita/Bianchi* 2:43:46
5
39 Kathryn Buss OrthoCarolina Winston 2:43:46
6
40 Alison Starnes Cylance Pro Cycling* 2:43:59 Teammate Win: Rossella Ratto
41 Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing* 2:47:17
42 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles / Papa John's* 2:47:17
43 Hanna Muegge Fearless Femme Racing* 2:50:00
1
44 Adriana Luz tovar Colombian National Team 2:50:01
2
45 Jermaine Post Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental 2:50:01
3
46 Chanella Stougje Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental 2:50:01
4
47 Katherine Elisabeth previley Weber Shimano Ladies Power 2:50:01
5
48 Emma White Rally Cycling* 2:50:01
6
Teammate Top 5: Heather Fischer
49 Cassandra Maximenko Velo Classic Stan's NoTubes* 2:50:34
Off The Back
50 Silva Valsecchi Bepink Laclassica 2:50:35
Off The Back
51 Lorena Vargas Colombian National Team 2:50:35
Off The Back
52 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 2:50:45
Off The Back
53 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 2:50:46
Off The Back
54 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 2:50:46
Off The Back
55 Lauretta Hanson Colavita/Bianchi* 2:50:46
Off The Back
56 Kristen Lassaso Stradalli Cycles / Papa John's* 2:50:49
Off The Back
57 Holly Breck TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 2:50:55
Off The Back
58 Jessica Uebelhart Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 2:50:55
Off The Back
59 Alexandra Burton Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 2:50:55
Off The Back
60 Maria Fadiga Weber Shimano Ladies Power 2:50:55
Off The Back
61 Natalya Saifutdinova Astana Women's Team 2:51:00
Off The Back
62 Allison Arensman TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 2:51:12
Off The Back
DNF Hannah Arensman Stradalli Cycles / Papa John's*
DNF Justine Clift OrthoCarolina Winston
DNF Natalia Franco Colombian National Team
DNF Katherine Shields OrthoCarolina Winston
DNF Erica Zaveta Cylance Pro Cycling* Teammate Win: Rossella Ratto
DNF Manuela Escobar Colombian National Team
DNF Madison Kelly Stradalli Cycles / Papa John's*
DNF Clio Dinan Velo Classic Stan's NoTubes*
DNF Kathrin Hammes Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
DNF Abigail Mickey UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
DNF Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi*
DNF Rocio Parrado guarnizo Weber Shimano Ladies Power
DNF Amanda Miller Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling*
DNF Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
DNF Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
DNF Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
DNF Emma Grant Colavita/Bianchi*
DNF Hannah Ross Rally Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Heather Fischer
DNF Lenore Pipes Bepink Laclassica
DNF Bethann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling*
DNF Laura Jorgensen Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc
DNF Katherine Sherwin Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc
DNF Payton Maness ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
DNF Luciene Ferreira da silva Weber Shimano Ladies Power
DNF Natalie Van gogh Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental
DNF Jessica Parra Colombian National Team
DNF Lucy Bechtel Fearless Femme Racing*
DNF Josie Talbot ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
DNF Sophie De boer Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental
DNF Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli
DNF Christina Gokey smith Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc
DNF Anna Knauer Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental
DNF Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
DNF Cynthia Frazier Velo Classic Stan's NoTubes*
DNF Whitney Allison Colavita/Bianchi*
DNF Ana Sanabria cristina Colombian National Team
DNF Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston
DNF Tate Devlin Velo Classic Stan's NoTubes*
DNF Kristen Arnold Velo Classic Stan's NoTubes*
DNF Kendelle Hodges Fearless Femme Racing*
DNF Elle Anderson Rally Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Heather Fischer
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 2: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 43