Log In
Healthier Colorado Sunshine Hill Climb Pb NINOX and LUMOS Solar • Jul 10 2016
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Outlaw 57:40.1
2 Ryan Stowers 03:41.1
3 Ociel Borjas 08:26.5
4 Andrew Jones 24:08.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Coatsballaseux 58:24.0
2 Saul Leighton 03:12.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raik Huster 47:47.3
2 Matthew Segur 49:02.4
3 Nico Toutenhoofd 49:02.6
4 Mark Schwab 49:35.8
5 Shawn Betz 49:52.7
6 Nate Llerandi 50:07.2
7 Byron Nix 50:24.9
8 Eric Zolner 50:38.6
9 James Dunkleberger 51:03.4
10 Walter Durrer 51:27.1
11 John Guala 51:54.8
12 Keith Harper 52:20.4
13 Brent Webb 53:54.0
14 Jerod Ridge 55:14.5
15 Patrick Gallegos 56:52.5
16 Dane Emde 00:30.8
17 Jonathan Cavner NO CHIP
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Johnson 50:26.6
2 Clyde Wright 50:50.6
3 Omar Dickenson 52:23.5
4 Robert Jacobs 53:06.1
5 Jamy Bacchus 53:28.7
6 Jon Smela 53:50.4
7 Bryan Cook 54:26.4
8 Dan Berger 54:54.2
9 Edward Altshuler 57:10.1
10 David Huddleston 57:15.6
11 Scott Meadows 58:44.0
12 Brian Anderson 59:59.7
13 Rod Unverrich 03:57.6
DNF Brandon Lundell DNF
DNF Nathan Busch DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Byrne 51:23.7
2 Monty W bobo 52:50.0
3 Peter Welsch 55:27.1
4 Tom Hootman 56:13.0
5 Joseph Clemens 57:04.0
6 Kevin Eldredge 59:01.6
7 Eric Welch 00:03.2
8 Jim Assemany 00:53.7
9 Brad With 01:30.3
10 Joshua Pace 02:23.1
11 Jason Meshnick 02:42.8
12 Rudy Schuster 05:32.6
13 Andrew Stevens 14:57.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcclure 56:51.7
2 Yannick Drouet 57:47.7
3 Antony Fraij 59:50.8
4 Kevin Masten 04:05.6
5 Patrick Ryan 06:03.2
6 Stuart Morrison 06:40.1
7 Bart Thurman 07:33.3
8 Robert V leberer 07:44.0
9 Chris Thorson 11:48.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael P carter 51:29.3
2 Danny Suter 52:29.3
3 Chip Krauss 52:55.7
4 Steve Crowley 53:05.5
5 Gary Sharp 53:46.9
6 John Mansell 54:04.6
7 Todd Cassan 54:20.6
8 Peter Ismert 54:44.7
9 Bill Stalhuth 55:10.2
10 Brad Mosier 55:15.8
11 Wayne Watson 56:13.8
12 Jim Kraychy 56:31.3
13 Mike Hegdal 56:38.9
14 Mike Danaher 57:13.4
15 Richard Guillery 58:57.3
16 Mark Southard 59:36.9
17 Stephen Presta 59:57.7
18 James Howe 00:29.6
19 Pete Baker 01:04.7
20 Steve Kurland 02:59.8
21 Jeff Fithian 03:37.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Knuettel 56:02.7
2 Michael Dodge 56:26.0
3 Kurt Wieck 56:58.6
4 Randy Culver 57:24.8
5 Don Maschka 57:46.7
6 Terry Gill 58:44.8
7 Kevin Mcnamara 59:04.4
8 Robert Fischer 00:48.5
9 Blair Oliver 01:41.1
10 Brad Tucker 01:52.3
11 Tom Blaney 01:56.0
12 Michael Pins 02:16.7
13 Lloyd Jones 02:32.5
14 Brad Clemmons 02:46.2
15 G.scott Walden 04:02.9
16 Chris Kalman 04:17.8
17 William Capron 04:48.8
18 James Williams 05:29.8
19 Richard Chamberlin 05:29.8
20 Mark Culver 07:03.4
21 Ray Berry 07:46.5
22 Robert Andrew 08:00.5
23 Joe Dailey 13:05.6
24 Jim Reagan 16:27.8
25 Michael Imhoff 24:23.2
DNF Greg Spahn DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher 54:21.5
2 Geoff Cooper 54:21.7
3 Callen Borgias 56:27.0
4 Murray S. willis 57:18.1
5 Kim Workman 57:39.3
6 James Weir 59:48.2
7 Jeff Hammond 04:43.4
8 Steve Birnbaum 04:58.7
9 Ken Brecheisen 05:13.5
10 Hector Leyba 05:58.1
11 Peter Francis 23:58.3
DNF Kevin Healy DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Raber 05:56.3
2 Philip Coons 11:16.6
3 Robert Unger 14:22.1
4 Richard Elliott 17:23.8
5 John Lashbrook 20:35.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Hallberg 48:00.1
2 Jonathan Bocina 48:18.2
3 Seth Stingley 48:54.9
4 Gregory Staley 50:47.1
5 Landry Bobo 50:49.2
6 Adam V pochon 51:45.7
7 Justin Diamond 51:49.3
8 Timothy Fegel 53:18.4
9 Brian Lingenfelter 54:24.6
10 Jacob Read 58:53.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Teren 50:00.5
2 Brendan Billingsley 52:06.7
3 Michael Murphy 52:50.0
4 Kyle Mckay 53:40.9
5 Michael Lam 55:47.7
6 Alexander Kowalsky 56:47.2
7 Rory Devin 57:14.3
8 Joseph Vandeven 57:33.0
9 Zack Mozer 58:21.8
10 Keith Pulfer 07:02.8
11 Nick Kadlec NO CHIP
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lawton 55:48.7
2 Andrew Wilson 58:59.9
3 Alistair Jordan 01:48.3
4 James Ruger 02:44.7
5 Jay Paidipati 03:02.5
6 Rocco Orlando 04:57.4
7 Tim Graves 06:02.2
8 Joe Rickard 08:32.5
9 Marcus Chapman 12:00.1
10 Anthony Rodriguez 17:32.1
11 Jules Wanderer 24:10.7
12 Alexander Frost 29:47.4
13 Jaeden Rodriguez 30:10.0
DNF Bobby Howell DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Newkirk 44:59.5
2 Rory Kelly 45:52.5
3 Will Mcbryde 47:00.6
4 David Leonard 47:01.4
5 Christopher Brennan 47:01.4
6 Kip Taylor 48:08.5
7 Travis Furman 48:08.5
8 Adam Zimmerman 49:15.7
9 Harry Wiles 49:43.6
10 Michael Woodward 51:28.3
11 Taylor Warren 51:39.1
12 Will R campbell 52:52.3
13 John Noonan 53:30.2
14 Neal Shepherd 56:15.8
15 Max Huddleston 56:58.4
16 Cody Hoggatt 58:24.2
17 William Zellmer 03:22.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson 57:37.8
2 Jj Laughon 59:50.6
3 Erin Mcginnis 01:18.6
4 Jennifer Lausen 02:58.0
5 Vincent Hosey 28:56.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Stokes 00:48.2
2 Kimberly Hodes 03:53.9
3 Kathryn Williams 06:01.4
4 Trish Heisdorffer 06:06.7
5 Carmel Gill 11:21.7
6 Valerie Eipper 20:15.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Jensen 08:30.6
2 Maurine Sweeney 13:45.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Cubillas 55:07.0
2 Betsy Mercer 57:35.1
3 Nina Donohue 58:57.5
4 Laura Leonard 01:32.3
5 Charlotte W backus 07:59.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Kuhns 57:14.8
2 Alexandra Morgan 58:55.0
3 Dana James 03:31.9
4 Anna Dorovskikh 04:38.7
5 Cindy Hintgen 06:06.6
6 Meghan Newlin 10:12.8
7 Jo Ellen walden 10:56.3
8 Anne Oravec 32:58.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Huck 51:26.4
2 Annie Toth 52:53.8
3 Margot A clyne 53:51.5
4 Evelyn Dong 55:27.1
5 Suzanne Lucash 56:00.3
6 Tracey Jacobs 59:57.8
7 Jennifer Schumm 04:20.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5