Log In
Colorado Time Trial Championships • Aug 7 2016
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Deantoni 51:54.5
2 Amit Kobrowski 52:37.8
3 John Guala 52:38.0
4 Matthew Segur 52:47.7
5 Walter Durrer 52:55.9
6 Nate Llerandi 53:18.3
7 Aaron Bouplon 53:22.0
8 Justin Little 53:26.4
9 Thomas Fiorillo 53:28.2
10 Clyde Wright 53:29.5
11 Jonathan Cavner 53:32.1
12 Phillip Gronniger 53:47.7
13 Marco Vasquez 54:55.7
14 Gus Greivel 57:01.0
DNF Nico Toutenhoofd DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Raatz 53:22.9
2 Todd Gentzler 53:33.5
3 Andy Johnson 54:36.7
4 Omar Dickenson 55:39.0
5 Brandon Lundell 56:50.4
6 Richard Grabarits 57:00.1
7 Daniel Fernandez 58:09.4
8 Rod Unverrich 58:30.9
9 James A scott 59:27.7
10 Robert Kantor 00:53.0
11 David Ortiz 02:42.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Pitman 55:28.6
2 Steven Morozowich 55:34.2
3 Michael Howells 55:56.1
4 Lanny Dunham 56:35.8
5 Jeff Lee 56:49.5
6 Tom Hootman 56:57.9
7 Brian K copeland 57:06.7
8 Derek Shipley 57:07.5
9 Kevin Eldredge 57:10.7
10 Mark Donald 57:46.5
11 Tyler Peterson Old School Industries 57:54.3
12 Brent Murphy 58:04.4
13 William Manning 58:09.5
14 Shane Jeckel 58:21.3
15 Matthew Blevins 58:29.9
16 Brian Coleman 58:54.2
17 Scott Stevelinck 59:04.7
18 Jeff Mueller 59:33.6
19 Monty W bobo 00:00.6
20 Daniel Briner 00:49.5
21 Damon Brandt 01:42.6
22 El Najjar 01:53.8
23 Troy Westergren 02:11.4
24 Gaetano Pasquino 02:23.8
25 Steve Schoo 03:03.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Knight 29:35.6
2 Brian Roehsner 31:51.4
3 David Lissy 36:53.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry 52:35.4
2 Danny Suter 53:15.5
3 Norman F alvis 53:24.8
4 Gary Sharp 53:27.9
5 John Stone 55:32.6
6 Chris Beaudin 56:00.0
7 Paul Humiston 56:30.8
8 Bill Stalhuth 57:04.7
9 James Howe 57:29.7
10 David Zink 58:20.5
11 Jeff Ray 58:57.1
12 Adam Asnes 59:03.8
13 Mark Erickson 59:20.1
14 Lloyd Jones 00:08.8
15 Kenneth Reardon 00:32.5
16 Robert Gustke 06:05.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Willis 56:47.9
2 Michael Chamberlin 56:48.8
3 Kevin Craig 57:01.5
4 Louis Hayes 58:05.9
5 Brad Clemmons 58:29.9
6 Patrick Bohan 58:32.8
7 Arthur Bollen 58:33.3
8 Scott Berg 58:38.9
9 John Vonplutzner 58:45.6
10 Neal Mclaughlin 59:04.9
11 Tom Blaney 59:07.1
12 Brad Tucker 59:33.0
13 Jeff Kahler 59:55.0
14 Kevin Mcnamara 00:04.2
15 Philippe Capraro 00:23.0
16 Jim Castagneri 00:25.6
17 Manny Lorenzo 00:50.3
18 Richard Riecks 01:00.6
19 Michael Imhoff 01:06.2
20 G.scott Walden 01:24.1
21 Rob Goodbody 02:33.9
22 Blair Oliver 02:34.5
23 Michael Smith 02:37.2
24 Rich Linke 04:10.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dickerson 53:52.3
2 Kim Workman 55:06.7
3 Jerry Rome 55:34.5
4 Callen Borgias 56:49.3
5 Steve Matous 57:05.5
6 William Kellagher 57:07.9
7 James Weir 57:31.3
8 Geoff Cooper 57:31.5
9 James Greenawalt 57:53.4
10 Murray S. willis 58:29.6
11 James Dana 58:44.0
12 Kevin Healy 58:45.4
13 Bruce Dickinson 59:17.1
14 Steve Birnbaum 59:34.6
15 Michael Meyer 01:31.5
16 Larry Varys 01:33.1
17 Jeffrey Brown 02:14.8
18 James Reitman 04:02.8
19 Michael Kosta 05:11.1
20 Duncan Howland 06:33.6
21 Peter Francis 06:45.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Raber 30:28.8
2 Philip Coons 30:58.5
3 Scott Tucker 31:21.5
4 Michael Shonstrom 32:42.3
5 Michael Balog 32:48.2
6 Edmund Scholes 33:57.3
7 Richard Ferrell 34:48.7
8 Ray Mohr 41:21.5
DNF Gerd Leopoldt DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Erb 30:09.8
2 Carl Osterwald 31:57.6
3 Tom Dunn 35:07.2
4 John Schaeffer 36:32.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan K cruz 43:36.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cyrus Pearo 51:36.0
2 Jeffrey Martin 52:54.1
3 Timothy Winslow 53:11.3
4 Jim Hallberg 53:26.1
5 Brad Loyd 54:12.0
6 Corey J baughman 54:24.7
7 Sterling Watson 54:29.7
8 Kit Hinders 55:54.5
9 William R patterson 56:09.0
10 Keith Strand 58:44.6
11 Robert Helton 59:08.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Comer 54:03.4
2 Kyle Mckay 54:14.0
3 Michael Lam 54:19.9
4 Todd Teren 55:04.1
5 Alexander Kowalsky 55:14.0
6 Matthew W davis 56:27.7
7 Kyle Wilcox 57:29.5
8 Alan Carter 57:42.2
9 Ray Zeuner 05:16.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Van akkeren 28:30.1
2 Sam Ohnstad 34:21.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Clemence 49:59.3
2 George Simpson 50:04.3
3 Rory Kelly 50:21.7
4 Fred Shattell 50:54.6
5 Charles 'mac' cassin 51:33.6
6 Christopher Carr 51:43.3
7 Giancarlo Bianchi 51:53.9
8 Robert Thayer 52:17.6
9 Chad Young 52:50.3
10 Kip Taylor 53:20.3
11 David Leonard 53:49.7
12 James Snitzer 54:47.1
13 John Noonan 56:12.9
14 Gregory Auld 57:24.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Emmerman 54:13.8
2 Andrea Thomas 55:56.5
3 Margot Clyne 00:02.0
4 Annie Toth 01:00.2
5 Roberta Smith 04:15.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Morelli 30:36.4
2 Todd Key 31:25.8
3 Jamie Whitmore 32:43.9
4 Allison Jones 33:56.3
5 Raymond Middleton 34:10.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Sharp 25:32.9
1 Jennifer Triplett 25:32.9
2 Michael Inglis 26:28.5
2 Gwen Inglis 26:28.5
3 Chuck Mangus 26:47.4
3 Lisa Mangus 26:47.4
4 Brooke Chorniak 27:26.7
4 Robert Mangus 27:26.7
5 Patrick Dennis 28:22.0
5 Clark Rachfal 28:22.0
6 Sarah M trimmer 29:44.3
6 Steve Harrop 29:44.3
7 Sandra North 31:20.9
7 Robert Winter 31:20.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Koenig 01:29.0
2 Catherine Egleston 06:35.0
3 Vincent Hosey 18:26.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson 58:04.8
2 Diane Granger 02:35.5
3 Terry Petersen 05:12.4
4 Shannon Youngquist lucy 05:23.7
5 Carla Flores 05:56.8
6 Cynthia Brown 06:41.3
7 Joan Valentine 08:33.5
8 Lynn Fagerstrom 10:52.2
9 Jennifer Relfe 10:56.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson 31:36.6
2 Sue Lloyd 31:57.3
3 Ruth Alexander 33:14.0
4 Pam Leamons 34:56.8
5 Barbara Kostner 37:43.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barb Lotze 58:55.4
2 Terri Marso 59:47.5
3 Betsy Mercer 59:50.2
4 Michelle Mjoen 01:30.7
5 Michelle Henry 01:42.4
6 Laura Vance 01:43.6
7 Anna Levine 03:37.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Pedersen 59:44.8
2 Heidi Mellin 02:45.5
3 Cindy Hintgen 02:48.0
4 Janet Winterhalder 04:42.4
5 Jo Ellen walden 05:53.3
6 Leslie Garrison 10:04.9
7 Michelle Hancock 11:13.3
8 Diana L craig 11:48.9
9 Olivia Hahn 12:39.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1