Log In
Greene County Road Race • Apr 23 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cummings TEAM GPOA 3:03.00
2 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA 3:03:00.00 Teammate Win: Stephen Cummings
3 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:03:58.00
4 Robert Stumpf TEAM GPOA 3:03:58.00 Teammate Win: Stephen Cummings
5 Justin Kanter Pgh Elite Velo/CAT 3:03:58.00
6 Nathan Annon Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 3:03:58.00
7 Steven Kurpiewski Iron City Bikes 3:11:01.00
DNF Steve Bedilion Pgh Elite Velo
DNF Craig Merritts CAT Racig Pgh Elite Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Rogers GamJams / November Bicycles 3:01:21.00
2 Jonathan Marshall Mountainside p/b City Islanders 3:01:21.00
3 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:01:21.00
4 Andy Gorski 0 3:02:13.00
5 Joseph Lydic Steel City Endurance 3:02:25.00
6 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes 3:02:45.00
7 Gerald Pflug Salsa/NoTubes/Pro Bikes 3:03:00.00
8 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn/Cannondale 3:03:00.00
9 William Slutz Stark Velo 3:06:25.00
10 Duncan Oliver West Virginia University Cycling 3:10:26.00
11 Devin Corboy 3:10:26.00
12 Brad Dodson Eastern Panhandle Bicycle Company 3:14:46.00
13 Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes 3:16:28.00
14 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 3:20:41.00
15 Chris Hays Stage5/Cycling Fusion Racing 3:20:41.00
16 Jacob Mccrea UPMC 3:33:32.00
17 Peter Grewar Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion 3:33:32.00
18 Victor Alvira Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion 3:35:58.00
DNF Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale
DNF Michael Carroll 0 Teammate Top 5: Andy Gorski
DNF Cory Hartman DPS Penn/Cannondale
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Appel 1:45:19.00
2 Todd Latocha 1:26:58.00
3 Christopher Hill 1:27:17.00
4 Brian Decann 1:27:28.00
5 Kyle Kukieza 1:27:44.00
6 Michal Krauze 1:27:44.00
7 Donald Powers 1:28:33.00
8 Shandon Hime 1:32:44.00
9 David Cornett 1:32:44.00
10 Chris Jones 1:35:27.00
11 Daniel Welsch 1:35:27.00
12 Jeffrey Grimm 1:36:08.00
13 Jason Justi 1:37:19.00
14 Michael Kenas 1:40:40.00
15 Grant Jackson 1:46:38.00
16 Robert Loehr 2:02:37.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo 1:27:50.00
2 Jonathan Cox 0 1:32:44.00
3 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 1:32:44.00
4 Gerald Audet 0 1:33:30.00
5 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 1:35:27.00 Teammate Win: Jordan Snyder
6 Aaron Warr 1:36:32.00
7 John Burkhart 0 1:37:27.00 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cox
8 Daryl Vettori 0 1:38:01.00 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cox
9 Travis Olson Dirty Sanchez Racing 1:38:01.00
10 Clifton Kimbrough 1:38:01.00
11 Mike Janeiro 0 1:39:56.00 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cox
12 Kurt Weiberth University of Pittsburgh 1:42:24.00
13 Joseph Tran 0 1:42:59.00 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cox
14 Matthew Gillespie 0 1:43:30.00 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cox
15 Michael Sirianni 0 1:43:46.00 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cox
16 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo 1:44:19.00 Teammate Win: Jordan Snyder
17 Jonathan Bompiani Morningside Velo 1:44:47.00
18 Jason Samonds Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com 1:46:38.00
19 Chris Haigh 1:48:10.00
20 Daniel Wilson 0 1:48:10.00 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cox
21 Jonathan Geair 0 1:52:26.00 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cox
22 Scott House Dirty Sanchez Racing 1:54:06.00
23 Chuck Lemley Dirty Sanchez Racing 1:55:31.00
24 Donald Grunbb 0 1:57:10.00 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cox
25 Dean Brandt Dreaming Ant Cycling Club (of 1) 2:01:38.00
26 Brian Kiehl Morgantown Multisport 2:29:01.00
DNF Anthony Piro 0 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cox
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Suite 1:35:35.00
2 Ian Baun 1:36:24.00
3 Evan Queen 1:39:17.00
4 Shawn Geiger 1:42:33.00
5 Ryan Munko 1:55:22.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 1:26:40.00
2 Brian Maclean ABRT 1:27:14.00
3 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance 1:27:20.00
4 Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT 1:27:38.00
5 John Yanen 0 1:27:38.00
6 Travis Saeler Trek 29er Crew 1:27:38.00
7 Steve Owens ABRT 1:29:34.00 Teammate Top 5: Brian Maclean
8 Edward Mcpherson ChampRakh Cycling 1:29:45.00
9 Tom Inskeep Bamboo/Peaks Coaching Group 1:29:54.00
10 Daniel Manges Breakaway Velo 1:34:49.00
11 Daniel Schar Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 1:35:38.00
12 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 1:39:08.00
13 Jay Downs Chamrahk 1:40:09.00
14 John Doncevic Team Hammer Nutrition 1:49:31.00
DNF Thomas Crowe Morningside Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance 1:27:38.00
2 Raymond Russell Sette Nove 1:27:38.00
3 Alexander Meller ABRT 1:27:38.00
4 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 1:28:14.00
5 John Maher Cornell Cycling 1:30:04.00
6 Robert Gottlieb Amstel rc-13 1:32:14.00
7 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing 1:32:14.00
8 Kean Bird Breakaway Velo 1:34:49.00
9 Frank Corbett Trek Pittsburgh 1:38:37.00
10 Jeffrey Nunes Morningside 1:38:44.00
11 James Sota 0 1:39:08.00
12 Stephan Vance WheelCraft 1:44:11.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 1:29:34.00
2 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 1:29:34.00
3 Traci Rodosta Breakwawy Velo 1:46:45.00
4 Christina Buerkle Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 1:49:36.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Dorinzi Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 1:29:34.00
2 Anne-marie Alderson Steel City Endurance 1:46:45.00
3 Beth Byron 1:48:18.00
4 Justine Pagenhardt 1:49:36.00
5 Laura Kelley Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 1:49:36.00 Teammate Win: Nicole Dorinzi
6 Mikaela Jaros West Virginia University Cycling 2:11:13.00
7 Catherine Born Backyard Bike Club 2:24:37.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1