Log In
Arkansas Classic - RR • Mar 4 2017
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Bradley Tulane
2 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood
3 Sam Fritz Minnesota-Duluth
4 Benjamin Spain Tulane Teammate Win: Ben Bradley
5 Hugh Gill Lindenwood
6 Pablo Cruz MSU
7 Austin Gomes Lindenwood Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
8 Nathaniel Schoonover Lindenwood Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
9 Thomas Brown Arkansas
10 Konrad Witt Lindenwood Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
11 Lane Johnson Lindenwood Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
12 Chase Wark Minnesota-Twin Cities
13 Martial Trigeaud Arkansas-Little Rock
DNF Jack Niewold Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Bill Ash MSU
DNF Logan Grace Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Evan Blankenship Lindenwood Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
DNF Rob Sandusky Arkansas
DNF Ryan Hospelhorn Lindenwood Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
DNF Joshua Buchel MSU
DNF Mitchell Sides MSU
DNF Wesley Phipson Lindenwood Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
DNF Tri Bui UT Dallas
DNF Harvey Lewallen iv Lindenwood Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
DNF Reece Oleson Lindenwood Teammate Top 5: Jonah Meadvancort
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Chien Minnesota-Twin Cities
2 Jason Colestock Lindenwood
3 Cole Johnson Lindenwood
4 Thomas Carter Lindenwood
5 Kyle Bohnsack Lindenwood
6 August Bailey Arkansas
7 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane
8 Calder Glowac Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Ryan Chien
9 Max Granat UT Austin
10 Jordan Konynenbelt Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Ryan Chien
DNF Brian Gaines Lindenwood Teammate Top 5: Jason Colestock
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor White UT Austin
2 Patrick Mannon UT-Austin Teammate Win: Connor White
3 Zhuohao Liu Iowa
4 Jake Vandervaate UNT
5 Shane Sirignano UNT
6 Noah Burke Nebraska
7 Louis Mueller Minnesota-Twin Cities
8 Kanten Nichols UNT Teammate Top 5: Jake Vandervaate
9 Maxwell Bernhardt UT Austin Teammate Win: Connor White
10 Daniel Cicha Lindenwood
11 Joseph Fryer UT Austin Teammate Win: Connor White
12 Andy Heuser UNT Teammate Top 5: Jake Vandervaate
13 Seth Markovich UNT Teammate Top 5: Jake Vandervaate
14 Paul Hogan Minnesota-Twin Cities
15 David Zillig Nebraska
16 Hans Ajieren UT Dallas
17 Coleman Reidling MSU
18 John Strutt Minnesota-Twin Cities
19 Cole Feagler Minnesota-Twin Cities
20 Zachary Speer OSU
21 Chris Alexis jr MSU
22 Benjamin Kollaja Minnesota-Twin Cities
23 Jerry Cornell Tulane
DNF Alex Turner Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Joseph Wertz Louisiana-Lafayette
DNF Dillon Huval Louisianna-Lafayette
DNF Connor White UT Austin Teammate Win: Connor White
DNF Patrick Mannon UT-Austin Teammate Win: Connor White
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Tetmeyer Iowa
2 Jose Escudero Texas State Cycling
3 Kaleb Ethington Nebraska-Lincoln
4 Alec Kadlec Minnesota-Duluth
5 Vincent Iannazzo Arkansas
6 Juan Castillo Arkansas
7 Alexander Mcclintic OU
8 Ricardo Tejeda UT Austin
9 Jose Magana UT-Austin
10 Charles Trois Texas State Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jose Escudero
11 Bryce Ward Arkansas Teammate Top 5: Vincent Iannazzo
12 Luke Zavasky OU
13 Anthony Laico UT-Austin
14 Jason Fey OSU
15 Alejandro Preciado MSU
16 Robert Redmon OSU
17 Jake Garrett OSU
18 Derek Hu UT-Dallas
DNF Christian Garcia UT-Austin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kirk Tyson Foods
2 Kevin Solomon Tyson Foods Teammate Win: Michael Kirk
3 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Teammate Win: Michael Kirk
4 Richard Holt Tyson Foods Teammate Win: Michael Kirk
5 Sean Salazar Tyson Foods Teammate Win: Michael Kirk
6 Olivier Lavigueur thePACK
7 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling
8 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing
9 Jason Alvarado Tyson Foods Teammate Win: Michael Kirk
10 Will Frank Tyson Foods Teammate Win: Michael Kirk
11 Brad Schrag Experience Faytetteville
12 Travis Herwaldt
13 Paul Komarek Experience Faytetteville
14 Alexis Racheotes Tyson Foods Teammate Win: Michael Kirk
15 Barret Richardson Panda Racing Development
DNF Mark Griesse Tyson Foods Teammate Win: Michael Kirk
DNF Jonathon Johnson Dickson Street Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling
2 Michael Levitsky
3 Grant Morey Tulsa Wheelman
4 Gabriel Lodge
5 Austin Dixon* Experience Fayetteville
6 Josh Moore
7 Jeremy Grigg
8 Daniel Journell Tyson Foods
9 Samuel Meullenet
10 Jessica Brooks Experience Fayetteville Teammate Top 5: Austin Dixon*
11 Tim Ray Experience Fayetteville Teammate Top 5: Austin Dixon*
12 Joseph Bingham
13 Mike Wallner Experience Fayetteville Teammate Top 5: Austin Dixon*
14 Adam Harbottle River Valley Cycling
15 Wesley Bradshaw Experience Fayetteville Teammate Top 5: Austin Dixon*
16 Nathan Payne Experience Fayetteville Teammate Top 5: Austin Dixon*
17 Madison Gramling Experience Fayetteville Teammate Top 5: Austin Dixon*
DNF Zach Hatcher
DNF Hunter Hobbs UNT
DNF Daniel Brown Transitions LifeCare
DNF Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood
2 Annika Teschke Lindenwood Teammate Win: Ashley Weaver
3 Solymar Rivera UNT
4 Brissia Montalvo MSU
5 Maxyna Cottam MSU
6 Amy Floyd MSU
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joy Jason Tulane
2 Ellie Morgenthaler Lindenwood
3 Nicole Coetzer MSU
4 Waverly Johnston Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Madeline Arpin Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Stephanie Hart Minnesota-Twin Cities
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christin Stuschka Minnesota-Twin Cities
2 Ashley Krupa UT-Austin
3 Madeline Grimm Minnesota-Duluth
4 Stephanie Lesko UNT
5 Lily Stagg Louisianna-Lafayette
6 Marissa Taglieri OSU
7 Kwiyoung Yeo UT Austin Teammate Top 5: Ashley Krupa
8 Erin Williams OSU
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3