Log In
2017 SUBARU Sea Otter Classic - ROAD • Apr 23 2017
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Hollinger SANTA CRUZ CA 02:59:13
2 Nicholas Wallace SANTA CRUZ CA 02:59:24 Teammate Win: Dillon Hollinger
3 Kirk Scheibelhut MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 02:59:26
4 Weston Rasmussen PHOENIX CA 02:59:28
5 Riley Marmesh OAKLAND CA 02:59:49
6 Matthew Klene SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:59:53
7 Jonathan Gunning NAPA CA 02:59:55
8 Glen Feller CLOVIS CA 03:00:03
9 Jamin Chepernich FRESNO CA 03:00:19
10 Simon Hill CUPERTINO CA 03:00:23
11 Sholom Jaeger LOS ANGELES CA 03:00:27
12 Derek Unland SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 03:00:31
13 Alexander Winter SANTA CLARA CA 03:00:42
14 Cameron Hawk FOLSOM CA 03:01:00
15 Julian Soh OLYMPIA WA 03:01:05
16 Adrian Olson REDLANDS CA 03:02:07
17 Red Felix ANTIOCH CA 03:03:08
18 Kyle Beikirch??? SAN FRANCISCO CA 03:03:28
19 Peadar O'mochain MILLY VALLEY CA 03:05:35
21 Alex Braunstein SAN FRANCISCO CA 03:05:49
22 Marcello Pedersen SAN FRANCISCO CA 03:10:03
23 Selim Elhadj LIVERMORE CA 03:10:51
DNF Stelios Mcdonald SAN FRANCISCO CA
DNF Miguel Escobar EL PASO TX
DNF David Ortiz AURORA CO
DNF Evan Glowiak LANCASTER CA
DNF Derrick Whitlatch BEAUMONT CA
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis 02:57:26
2 Menso De jong UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARB 02:57:27
3 Sam Quinby UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 02:57:34 Teammate Win: Scott Cohen
4 Colin Patterson CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC-SAN LUIS OBI 02:57:43
5 Eric Bryan UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-LOS ANGELE 02:57:51
6 Noah Price SAN DIEGO STATE UNIVERSITY 02:58:05
7 Adam Ocamb CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC-SAN LUIS OBI 02:58:25 Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
8 Nick Thomas ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY 02:58:44
9 Justin Runac UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SAN DIEGO 02:59:01
10 Remy Cantoadams CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC-SAN LUIS OBI 02:59:22 Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
11 Keith Sollers UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 02:59:49 Teammate Win: Scott Cohen
DNF Dustin Denton UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS Teammate Win: Scott Cohen
DNF Matthew Brady STANFORD UNIVERSITY
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kinney CLAREMONT UNIVERSITY CONSORTIUM 03:00:27
2 Eric Dasmalchi UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKELEY 03:01:00
3 Jason Tang UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKELEY 03:01:22
4 Paul Talma STANFORD UNIVERSITY 03:08:43
5 Aaron Gouw UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 03:09:35
6 Bradley Wiggs CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC-SAN LUIS OBI 03:11:44
7 David Miller STANFORD UNIVERSITY 03:13:44 Teammate Top 5: Paul Talma
8 Kai Fillipow CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LONG BE 03:14:00
9 Mike Garcia UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARB 03:14:50
10 Brandon Cox UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARB 03:16:05
11 Hector Miramontes CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LONG BE 02:49:09
12 Kieran Hook CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC-SAN LUIS OBI 02:54:31
DNF Brian Roehrich UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS Teammate Top 5: Aaron Gouw
DNF William Tracy UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARB
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Cross UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKELEY 02:08:37
2 Xander Chan-herur UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 02:08:53
3 Paul Nguyen UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-IRVINE 02:08:54
4 Kevin Penner - 02:09:28
5 Tristan Ballard STANFORD UNIVERSITY 02:09:49
6 Christian Cabral CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-FULLERT 02:10:18
7 Johnray Fernandez UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 02:10:29 Teammate Top 5: Xander Chan-herur
8 Cameron Finley ross UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARB 02:10:29
9 Jacob Lin UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 02:10:41 Teammate Top 5: Xander Chan-herur
10 Daniel Feinberg UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 02:10:48 Teammate Top 5: Xander Chan-herur
11 Mason Witter UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-MERCED 02:11:32
12 Benjamin Brukardt CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-FULLERT 02:11:54
13 Senan Hogan hennessy CLAREMONT UNIVERSITY CONSORTIUM 02:13:15
14 Travis Keeley CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LONG BE 02:14:46
15 Evan Geary UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKELEY 02:15:22 Teammate Win: Theodore Cross
16 Kyle Riemenschnitter CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO 02:17:39
17 Colin Harrop CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC-SAN LUIS OBI 02:21:07
18 Fabian Aguilar CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-FULLERT 01:58:27
19 Giovanni Velasco CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHANNEL 02:10:43
20 Brian Ng UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 02:12:37 Teammate Top 5: Xander Chan-herur
21 Michael Cordts CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-FULLERT 02:15:07
DNF Taavi Kaskla CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-FULLERT
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Gieschen PARIS CA 02:08:47
2 Edwin Park STANFORD UNIVERSITY 02:08:52
3 Ka Long lau SAN DIEGO STATE UNIVERSITY 02:10:04
4 Nathaniel Willow CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-FRESNO 02:12:19
5 Joseph Rempe - 02:28:13
6 David Logue SAN DIEGO STATE UNIVERSITY 02:28:38
7 William Audley CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO 02:06:06
8 Emilio Monterrubio UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-MERCED 02:07:53
9 Enrique Coral CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LONG BE 02:14:52
10 Christian Garcia CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LONG BE 02:14:58
11 Alfonso Barajas SAN DIEGO STATE UNIVERSITY 02:34:56 Teammate Top 5: Ka Long lau
DNF Hiram Rodriguez UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-MERCED
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman SAN MARCOS CA 02:47:48
2 Todd Markelz MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 02:47:51
3 Joshua Dapice 02:48:03
4 Kevin Metcalfe PLEASANT HILL CA 02:48:17
5 Jeromy Cottell REDWOOD SHORES CA 02:49:57
6 Maksim Gusev SAN DIEGO CA 02:51:50
7 Hanns Detlefsen PLEASANTON CA 02:51:51
8 Robert Amatelli SAN JOSE CA 02:51:53
9 Joshua Pizzica SOQUEL CA 02:51:54
10 Chris Cain SALINAS CA 02:53:26
DNF Philip Weiss SHERMAN OAKS CA
DNF Dustin Armstrong OAKPARK CA
DNF Christopher Brown PEBBLE BEACH CA USA
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shai Simchi SAN JOSE CA 02:24:35
2 Michael Mattix COLORADO SPRINGS CO 02:24:40
3 Shai Traister SUNNYVALE CA 02:24:56
4 Michael Baumgartner LOMPOC CA 02:25:57
5 Jason Baldwin FORT WORTH TX 02:26:05
6 Gabriel Beddingfield FREMONT CA 02:33:35
7 Clayton Long SANTA MARIA CA 02:10:42
8 Manuel Paredes SANTA MARIA CA 02:11:03
9 Nelson De guzman LA JOLLA CA 02:39:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles MONTEREY CO 02:51:13
2 Bryan Hoadley DANVILLE CA 02:52:08
3 Lewis Peterson SLO CA 02:52:20
4 Craig Zimmerman SANTA BARBARA CA 02:52:25
5 Philip Malaspina SAN MARTIN CA 02:52:31
6 Craig Nunes SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 02:52:39
7 Mark Sherman VERNON BC CAN 02:52:45
8 Gardie Jackson LARKSPUR CA 02:53:06
9 Sean Haidet SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 02:53:26
10 Jason Hannon SANTA YNEZ CA 02:54:20
11 Murray Swanson WOODSIDE CA 03:01:43
12 Shane Kinney ROSEVILLE CA 03:05:13
13 Ken Calender SALINAS CA 03:06:26
14 Patrick Norville FOLSOM CA 03:07:05
15 Mark Weideman CANYON COUNTRY CA 03:07:52
16 Jeremy Barnes CARMICHAEL CA 03:08:56
17 Duane Coughlan CORTE MADERA CA 03:16:11
18 Nathaniel Mckitterick PORTOLA VALLEY CA 03:16:24
19 Charles Pockell-wilson LAFAYETTE CA 03:16:48
20 Gustavo Barbedo RIO DE JANEIRO RJ 02:52:41
DNF Chris Demarchi CHINO CA
DNF Christopher Powers FLOWER MOUND TX
DNF James Cowan VENICE CA
DNF Gary Deserrano DOUBLE OAK TX
DNF Richard Wittenberg CARLSBAD CA
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Benson SUNNYVALE CA 02:25:38
2 Cory Creath MILL VALLEY CA 02:25:42
4 Art Peguero SALINAS CA 02:26:13
5 Raz Alon PALO ALTO CA 02:26:39
7 Forrest Fennell FAIRFAX CA 02:03:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Motschwiller PALO ALTO CA 02:01:03
2 Bradley Lovegren MENLO PARK CA 02:01:38
3 Jose Moreno-pinete SAN DIEGO CA 02:01:45
4 Matthew Conners MONTEREY CA 02:02:04
5 Benoit Moriceau SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:02:20
6 Ryan Studebaker MENLO PARK CA 02:02:30
7 Evan Paschke SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:03:24 Teammate Top 5: Benoit Moriceau
8 Doug Atkinson SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:03:33 Teammate Top 5: Benoit Moriceau
9 Will Farino SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:03:53 Teammate Top 5: Benoit Moriceau
11 Alejandro De simone SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:04:51 Teammate Top 5: Benoit Moriceau
12 Dillon Osleger SANTA BARBARA CA 02:05:25
14 Matthew Maurer SO. SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:09:32
15 Shinnosuke Hasegawa ALAMEDA CA 02:09:45
16 Christian Griffith SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:10:03 Teammate Top 5: Benoit Moriceau
18 Ian Fernihough SAN JOSE CA 02:13:15
19 Brendan Mitchell 02:16:11
20 Lukas Voesenek MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 02:19:31
21 Daniel Gonzalez TUSTIN CA 02:20:55
23 Grant Smith NEWBURY PARK CA 02:21:38
25 James Wilson VISALIA CA 02:23:06
DNF Medum Choe SAN FRANCISCO CA USA
27 Eric You SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:39:14 Teammate Top 5: Benoit Moriceau
DNF Jorge Alcaraz NORWALK CA
29 Rudy Miramontes SANTA ANA CA 02:41:05
30 David Bury MARINA CA 02:42:06
31 Vlademir Martinez ALAMEDA CA 02:46:44
32 Julian Rivera WESTMINSTER CA 02:50:32
36 Glenn Werth TORRANCE CA 02:07:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Levering BEND OR 01:44:18
2 Laura Jeddeloh SEATTLE WA 01:44:36
3 Eleanor Velez EL DORADO HILLS CA 01:46:37
4 Sawyer Taylor SAN RAFAEL CA 01:46:50
5 Sarah Tollman REDWOOD CITY CA 01:47:09
6 Heather Mcdonald SAN FRANCISCO CA 01:47:49
7 Kortney Parman SAN FRANCISCO CA 01:52:29
8 Olga Magun MERCER ISLAND WA 01:53:18
9 Thialor Mize GROVER BEACH CA 01:57:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Hashimoto PACIFIC GROVE CA 01:46:44
2 Stephanie Mick RENO NV USA 01:47:04
3 Amanda K knutson BOULDER CO 01:47:24
4 Jill Huyette SANTA ROSA CA 01:48:26
5 Jessica Parteno SAN FRANCISCO CA 01:49:12
6 Alison Kubota SAN FRANCISCO CA 01:49:38
7 Natalie Jackson LARKSPUR CA 01:50:47
8 Trixie Bradley PILOT HILL CA 01:52:43
9 Nikki Mohrbacher SEATTLE WA 01:53:04
10 Kate Jungnickel SAN JOSE CA 01:56:04
11 Kim Reierson SANTA BARBARA CA 01:56:10
12 Elisabeth Huff MILL VALLEY CA 01:56:28
13 Rebekka Westrick JAMAICA PLAIN MA 01:57:07
14 Serenity Marshall SAN JOSE CA 01:57:38
17 Dawn Manfredonia LAFAYETTE CO 02:02:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marika Stone BEND OR 01:46:42
2 Aiko Takata OAKLAND CA 01:55:20
3 Laura Moser SAN LEANDRO CA 01:55:31
4 Marsha Griffin GILROY CA 01:55:46
5 Tara Seplavy ROCKY POINT NY USA 01:56:14
6 Claire Hofbauer SAN FRANCISCO CA 01:58:23
7 Silke Popp DENVER CO 02:09:14
9 Kat Henning SAN DIEGO CA 02:10:28
10 Lourdez Rejon ISSAQUAH WA 02:11:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddy Ward UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-LOS ANGELE 01:50:01
2 Katie Quinn STANFORD UNIVERSITY 01:50:10
3 Makenzie Delaughder CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-SACRAME 01:52:57
4 Samantha Quijano MILLS COLLEGE 01:55:25
5 Daniele Monahan UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKELEY 01:57:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARB 02:01:00
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliet Daniel STANFORD UNIVERSITY 01:54:51
2 Rachel Baarda UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 01:56:57
3 Alyssa Walter UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARB 01:57:58
4 Acacia Shyr UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-LOS ANGELE 02:07:25
5 Charlotte Moffatt UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARB 02:12:52
6 Megan Tran UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARB 02:20:26
7 Sandra Gil herrera UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-LOS ANGELE 02:24:02 Teammate Top 5: Acacia Shyr
8 Miranda Ellis #N/A 02:27:32
9 Mimi Mcnamara UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 02:33:05 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Baarda
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Chavez GLENDORA CA 01:54:45
2 Hannah Mejia COVINA CA 01:55:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Taylor SAN RAFAEL CA 01:54:29
2 Mckenzie Steiner DEL MAR CA 01:54:41
3 Christina Hashimoto PACIFIC GROVE CA 01:54:55
4 Hannah Lawrence SEASIDE CA 01:59:01
5 Victoria Pras ALBANY CA 02:05:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Clemence NEWPORT BEACH CA 01:54:15
2 Melissa Tallent ALEXANDRIA VA 01:54:35
3 Jennifer Slawta TALENT OR 01:55:03
4 Rikke Preisler SAN JOSE CA 01:57:56
5 Elizabeth Nettles SEATTLE WA 02:03:26
6 Kathryn Stollmeyer SALYER CA 02:16:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1