Log In
2018 Pacific Raceways Road Race • Feb 24 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Buchanan Taco Time NW Cycling
2 Justin Heinen Taco Time NW Cycling Teammate Win: Ted Buchanan
3 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team
4 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop
5 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team
6 Lucas Beatty
7 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing
8 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW Cycling Teammate Win: Ted Buchanan
9 Kevin Stone o'brien Egencia
10 Mark Caviness Mizfits
11 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / GERK'S
12 Bruce Krebs Liquid Velo
13 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing
14 James Buchanan Fell Swoop Teammate Top 5: Thomas Horan
15 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / GERK'S
16 Robert Farwell Dyna Racing
17 Ken Daugherty
18 Tim Culbertson
19 Kiran Subhedar Egencia
20 Lance Orr KCOI Blvd
21 Joe Smith Liquid Velo
22 Harry Edwards Liquid Velo
23 Dale Harless Apex Racing
24 Roberto Castro
25 Justin Kong Audi
26 Carlos Venero VELOBODY / GERK'S
27 Craig Powers VELOBODY / GERK'S
28 Taylor Kendall Egencia
28 Paul Gautreaux
28 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee
2 Ismail Sezen
3 Brendon Confer
4 Alex Aguinaldo
5 Ethan Colson
6 David Kuester Metier Racing & Coffee Teammate Win: Chris Wilson
7 Caden Stockwell
8 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop
9 Ziwen Xu
10 Jeffrey Musser Liquid Velo
11 Michael Chaten
12 Ken Daugherty
13 George Frasier Egencia
14 Justin Heinen
15 Jeevan Philip Husky Cycling - University of Washi
16 Justin Kong Audi
17 Kevin Stone o'brien
18 Tye Blazey
19 Tim Culbertson
20 Christopher Dennis VELOBODY / GERK'S
21 Andrew Haslem
22 Zehao Li
23 Daniel Perry
24 Scott Burger Liquid Velo
25 Joseph Thomas
26 Bruce Krebs Liquid Velo
27 Peter Farr VELOBODY / GERK'S
28 Mathew Simmons
29 Lash Mullen
30 Grant Gumina Apex Racing
31 Christian Rouhana
32 Harry Edwards Liquid Velo
33 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
34 Van Lam
35 Jeff Pozarski
36 Jonathan Wagher
37 Isaac Juracich
38 Jeremy Cucco Liquid Velo
40 James Buchanan Fell Swoop
41 Chris Harbers Audi
42 Julian Mydlil Metier Racing & Coffee Teammate Win: Chris Wilson
43 John Howard
44 Joe Smith Liquid Velo
45 Maarten Brugmans
46 Lance Carter
47 Philip Ouellette Liquid Velo
48 William Cucco Liquid Velo
49 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo
50 Yuxi Cui Husky Cycling - University of Washi
51 Wenjia Zhao
52 Florin Folta
53 Andy Foltz
54 Frederick Vandiver
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brynn Ward Union Bay Cycling
2 Rebecca Mellema Hagens Berman Cycling
3 Amanda Loser Liquid Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Indyk Liquid Velo
2 Laura Rosema Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente
3 Lavonne Wilson Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente
4 Lindsay Nofziger Liquid Velo Teammate Win: Allison Indyk
5 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente
6 Faye Christenberry
7 Nicole Swan Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
8 Kelly Davis Dyna Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyo Zero mars Danger Diamond/FoxyMoxy
2 Anna Johnson WWU Cycling Team
3 Tonya Farr Velo Body
4 Caroline Okocha Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente
5 Corrie Yackulic Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente
6 Lourdez Rejon Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente
7 Niki Combs Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente Teammate Top 5: Caroline Okocha
8 Ilon Logan Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente Teammate Top 5: Caroline Okocha
9 Kathryn Anderson Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente Teammate Top 5: Caroline Okocha
10 Tonya Leroy Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente Teammate Top 5: Caroline Okocha
11 Riley Borden
12 Jennifer Glasco Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente Teammate Top 5: Caroline Okocha
Finishers: Cat 5: 12