Log In
2018 SUBARU Sea Otter Classic - Road Race • Apr 21 2018
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Severance Boise ID 2:30:49
2 Kyle Chromy Simi Valley CA 2:30:57
3 Ian Oelrich San Diego CA 2:31:02
4 Andrew Esler San Jose CA 2:33:20
5 Jonas Crean Sonoma CA 2:33:21
6 Edward Huntsman Newport Coast CA 2:42:30
7 Gavin Bowen Bend OR 2:44:41
8 Mckay Kinsey Fresno CA 2:46:21
9 Alvarez Andres Camarillo CA 2:50:01
10 Alexander Lochmiller San Diego CA 2:50:01 Teammate Top 5: Ian Oelrich
11 Noah Ta-perez Orange CA 2:52:00
12 Lucas Johnston Lodi CA 2:52:01
13 Micah Ancell Berkeley CA 2:52:01
14 Jackson Jones Meridian ID 2:52:02
15 Brandon Rapp Santa Clara CA 2:52:02
16 John Wilmanns Santa Barbara CA 2:53:13
17 Gray Dwelle Auburn CA 2:53:13
DNF Matthew Greer Newport Beach CA
DNF Adin Jose Milpitas CA
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Severance Boise ID 2:30:49
2 Kyle Chromy Simi Valley CA 2:30:57
3 Ian Oelrich San Diego CA 2:31:02
4 Andrew Esler San Jose CA 2:33:20
5 Jonas Crean Sonoma CA 2:33:21
6 Edward Huntsman Newport Coast CA 2:42:30
7 Gavin Bowen Bend OR 2:44:41
8 Mckay Kinsey Fresno CA 2:46:21
9 Alvarez Andres Camarillo CA 2:50:01
10 Alexander Lochmiller San Diego CA 2:50:01 Teammate Top 5: Ian Oelrich
11 Noah Ta-perez Orange CA 2:52:00
12 Lucas Johnston Lodi CA 2:52:01
13 Micah Ancell Berkeley CA 2:52:01
14 Jackson Jones Meridian ID 2:52:02
15 Brandon Rapp Santa Clara CA 2:52:02
16 John Wilmanns Santa Barbara CA 2:53:13
17 Gray Dwelle Auburn CA 2:53:13
DNF Matthew Greer Newport Beach CA
DNF Adin Jose Milpitas CA
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Creighton Gruber Folsom CA 2:28:02
2 Isaiah Chass Sebastopol CA 2:28:03
3 Keelan Ontiveros Portland OR 2:28:05
4 Jacob Ingwersen Oceanside CA 2:28:07
5 Max Ritzow Eugene OR 2:28:11
6 Saul Chaplin Berkeley CA 2:29:34
7 Cameron Stewart Monterey CA 2:29:35
8 Hunter Wilson Redlands CA 2:29:37
9 Stefan Hubrich Seaside CA 2:30:04
10 Connor Bentley Laguna Niguel CA 2:30:05
11 Devin Wilson Redlands CA 2:38:11
12 Julian Levy Del Mar CA 2:40:00
13 Brian Kennedy Redlands CA 2:40:06
14 Daniel Park Fullerton CA 2:40:20
15 Eric Castillo Duarte CA 2:40:25
16 Lucio Rivas Camarillo CA 2:42:37
17 Nicholas Mckenna Riverside CA 2:42:46
18 Jake Fuller Redlands CA 2:59:49
19 William Heschl Westminster MD 3:02:32
20 Nicholas Garibay Whittier CA 3:02:51
DNF Jonah Martinez Redlands CA
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Throwback Racing 2:26:44
2 Steven Archer CAL-NAT'S Racing 2:36:10
3 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 2:36:12
4 George Tomasich Canyon Velo 2:36:14
5 Greg Colley Velo Pasadena Team 2:36:16
6 Matthew Trethric 2:36:28
7 Quentin Sims 2:36:35
8 Jon Ornstil 2:36:39
9 Andrew Mcclure Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Master 2:37:13
10 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters CAL-NAT'S Racing 2:37:14 Teammate Top 5: Steven Archer
11 Todd Brown 2:37:28
12 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing 2:38:06
13 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 2:39:54
14 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:40:45
15 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:41:20
16 William Wiggs 2:42:19
17 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 2:47:55
18 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 2:57:21
19 John Slawta 2:57:21
20 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:57:32
DNF Scott Savin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordyn Oldenburg Boise ID 55:34
2 Nekane Powell Boise ID 55:45 Teammate Win: Jordyn Oldenburg
3 Shantelle Tupaz Pleasanton CA 59:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Alpine CA 1:26:01
2 Hannah Lawrence Seaside CA 1:26:07
1
3 Quentin Freeman Santa Cruz CA 1:26:08
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1