Log In
Purdue Spring Road Race • Apr 21 2018
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brice Brookshire Marian University
2 Cade Bickmore Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
3 Hugo Scala Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
4 Hugh Gill Lindenwood University
5 Zachary Carlson Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
6 Hayden Strong Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
7 Konrad Witt Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Hugh Gill
8 Ben Schmutte Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
9 Ian Mcshane Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
10 Daniel Tokarczyk University of Cincinnati
11 Chris Uberti University of Cincinnati
12 Theo Arden Lawrence University
13 Austin Gomes Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Hugh Gill
14 Ryan Mcloughlin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
15 Sam Winters Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
16 Kyle Mindick Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
17 Anthony Pratt University of Notre Dame
18 Cameron Schmidt Case Western Reserve University
19 Nathaniel Schoonover Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Hugh Gill
20 Marco Wajda Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
21 Bryan Burpee Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
22 Cole Johnson Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Hugh Gill
23 Yurii Morozov University of Notre Dame
DNF Lane Johnson Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Hugh Gill
DNF Wesley Phipson Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Hugh Gill
DNF Evan Blankenship Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Hugh Gill
DNF Frankie Gonzalez Ohio State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Ganger Marian University
2 Talius Chickering Case Western Reserve University
3 Graham Spicer Northwestern University
4 Adam Opolka University of Wisconsin-Platteville
5 Jacob Keller University of Wisconsin- Madison
6 Brian Mitchell University of Chicago
7 Jack Jones University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keller
8 Erik Beckman University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keller
9 Chase Snowden Ohio State University
10 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville Teammate Top 5: Adam Opolka
11 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville Teammate Top 5: Adam Opolka
12 Jason Colestock Lindenwood University
13 Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University
14 Mark Zhao Purdue University
15 Usama Hindiyeh Ohio State University
16 John Caffarelli University of Notre Dame
17 Stephen Claiborne Miami University-Oxford
18 William Zoughaib Lindenwood University
19 Ryan Craig Northern Michigan University
20 Thomas Carter Lindenwood University
21 Nicholas Beirne Marian University Teammate Win: Nathaniel Ganger
22 Mitch Huffman Purdue University
23 Casey Griesemer University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Warner Ohio State University
2 Cole Mcdicken Marian University
3 Jack Harbaugh Depauw University
4 Will Coleman Miami University-Oxford
5 Logan Miller Indiana University-Bloomington
6 Joe Schnapp Lindenwood University
7 Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
8 Joseph Gallagher Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Logan Miller
9 John Peters Northwestern University
10 Ethan Franklin Marian University Teammate Top 5: Cole Mcdicken
11 Daniel Cicha Lindenwood University
12 Michael Arwashan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
13 Nate Gruenke University of Wisconsin- Madison
14 Seth Olson University of Wisconsin- Madison
15 Doug Simpson Ohio State University Teammate Win: Austin Warner
16 Joe Toates Hillsdale College of Michigan
17 Sean Brownell Northern Michigan University
18 Ian Breitlow University of Wisconsin-Platteville
19 Ian Sorensen University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
20 Benjamin Conley Purdue University
21 Ronald Mau University of Notre Dame
22 Sam O'melveny University of Notre Dame
23 Lucas Jirgal Marian University Teammate Top 5: Cole Mcdicken
24 Joe Miles Marian University Teammate Top 5: Cole Mcdicken
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryne Beeson University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
2 Junhe Hu Case Western Reserve University
3 Brandon Wang University of Wisconsin- Madison
4 Andrew Wallace Miami University-Oxford
5 Shean Lin University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch Teammate Win: Ryne Beeson
6 Lucas Aronson University of Wisconsin- Madison
7 Matthew Tracy Purdue University
8 Zachary Burns University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
9 William White Michigan State University
10 Jared Kovach Indiana University-Bloomington
11 Patrick Martin Purdue University
12 Yi Sun Purdue University
13 Ryan Siu University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch Teammate Win: Ryne Beeson
14 Allan Duffy Purdue University
15 Stewart Clem University of Notre Dame
16 Matthew Niederman Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: Junhe Hu
17 Logan O'neill Indiana University-Bloomington
18 Michael O'neill University of Notre Dame
19 Riley Nilsen University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wang
20 David Merriman Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: Junhe Hu
21 Christian Frederickson University of Notre Dame
22 Lorenzo Guio University of Chicago
23 Tommy Goetz Purdue University
24 Kyle Betelak Purdue University
26 Calvin Anderson Northwestern University
27 Sean Hansen University of Notre Dame
28 Liam Smith Ohio State University
29 Park Walter University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wang
30 Shayne Plourde Ohio State University
31 Nicholas Sekas Ohio State University
32 Kevin Schrock Purdue University
33 Alec Albright Saint Louis University
34 Alexander Smith Saint Louis University
35 Stephen Stickells University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
36 William Beal University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wang
37 Patrick Pedersen DePaul University
38 Kedar Pascal satyanand Northwestern University
DNF Giorgio Latour Lawrence University
39 Jason Li Purdue University
DNF Daniel Getz Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Sebastien Nacher Northwestern University
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Kelly Marian University
2 Alijah Beatty Marian University Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
3 Emma Swartz Marian University Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
4 Leigh Dukeman Lindenwood University
5 Marta Morris Marian University Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
6 Annika Teschke Lindenwood University
7 Laurel Rathbun Marian University Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
8 Ellie Morgenthaler Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Leigh Dukeman
9 Katherine Santos Marian University Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
10 Gabriella Arnold Marian University Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
11 Rachel Cross Marian University Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
12 Ashley Zoerner Marian University Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
13 Gabrielle Zacks University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
14 Kennedy Adams Marian University Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
15 Emily Dreyer Ohio State University
16 Mikaela Toloday Marian University Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
17 Hannah Mcdade Marian University Teammate Win: Madison Kelly
DNF Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Leigh Dukeman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annica Burmester University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
2 Andrea S krushefski University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Win: Annica Burmester
3 Olivia Cope University of Wisconsin- Madison
4 Rebecca Wilson University of Wisconsin- Madison
5 Elizabeth Molnar Case Western Reserve University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Noverr Hillsdale College of Michigan
2 Celine Stichert Lawrence University
3 Theresa Smart University of Notre Dame
4 Leah Adelman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
5 Victoria Parrilli DePaul University
6 Magdalena Glotzer University of Chicago
7 Samara Levine University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Leah Adelman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2