Log In
Hollenbeck's Spring Classic Road Race • May 6 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Andritz 1:00:55
2 Erik Braun 0 1:00:59
3 Jonathan See 0 1:01:10
4 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing/InStride Sports 1:01:11
5 Nate Foster 1:01:12
6 Jon Murray THS Racing 1:01:13
7 Chi Huang UR cycling 1:01:14
8 Daniel Dubois CNYC/NYCM 1:01:55
9 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing 1:02:30
10 Jack Drizhal Drizhal 1:03:30
11 Ben Rabin Salty Chimp Racing - Rabin Law Firm 1:03:31
12 Harold Peeling THS Cycling 1:03:58
13 Ryan Dubas THS Cycling 1:03:59
14 Benjamin Webster THS Cycling 1:06:30
15 Brad Helmetsie THS Cycling 1:06:31
16 John Brown 0 1:08:54 Teammate Top 5: Erik Braun
17 Christopher Vanepps THS Cycling 1:08:58
18 Judson Powers 0 1:08:59 Teammate Top 5: Erik Braun
19 Matt Hollenbeck 1:18:32
20 Alex Deyhim 0 1:23:25 Teammate Top 5: Erik Braun
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ohlson Bike Donk p/b Lynn Bianco Murphy Am 2:12:00
2 Rachel Pikus Bike Donk Powered By Lynn Bianco Am 2:12:55
3 Sandra Leary Bike Donk p/b Lynn Bianco American 2:13:00
4 Chandra Russo CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 2:13:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Freshour 0 1:09:30
2 Alexandra Fahey MVBC 1:09:31
3 Catharine Relation 0 1:09:50 Teammate Win: Carrie Freshour
4 Jessica Viscome syracuse bicycle women's race team 1:10:10
5 Shelly Kempton CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 1:13:25
6 Lauren Goodreau CS sports Wellsboro PA 1:13:35
7 Andi Balland Once Again Nut Butter 1:14:26
8 Marcia Baldwin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:18:20 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Viscome
9 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion/W 1:18:30
10 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 1:23:05
11 Trish Welsh Syracuse Bike Race Team 1:26:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Ellsworth 0 1:02:53
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:03:50
2 Daniel Deemer Salty Chimp Racing 1:03:51
3 Joe Rorick 0 1:03:56
4 Philip Jordan 0 1:21:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:02:49
2 Mariano Garcia Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles 1:02:50
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 1:02:51
4 Theodor Schnaufer GVCC 1:02:54
5 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:02:55 Teammate Win: David Yacobelli
6 Abraham Stroock Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles 1:03:52
7 Doug Carlson 0 1:03:53
8 Peter Martin CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:08:00 Teammate Win: David Yacobelli
9 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 1:11:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Karaz CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:02:52
2 Fred Bulken Salty Chimp Racing 1:02:57
3 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:03:55 Teammate Win: Richard Karaz
4 Mark Bartsch 1:08:01
5 Tim Carlson Schuyler County 1:08:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy 0 1:02:56
2 John Hawley syracuse bicycle 1:03:57
3 Tim Riley MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:10:40
4 Stuart Joseph MVBC 1:19:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:51:00
2 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:51:17
3 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 1:51:30
4 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 1:51:31
5 Colden Kimber 0 1:52:40
6 David Shamritsky 0 1:52:41
7 Michael Milnikiewicz 0 1:52:45 Teammate Top 5: Colden Kimber
8 William Nicholson Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea 1:54:10
9 John Compton Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea 1:54:40
10 Adam Kellerson Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea 1:57:00
11 Tim Mosher CS Sports Wellsboro PA 2:02:20
12 Jim Elsner CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:03:00 Teammate Top 5: Philip Maynard
13 Peter Pellychaty 2:03:30
14 Jared Schneider 0 2:03:35 Teammate Top 5: Colden Kimber
15 Raymond Willard Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea 2:06:50
16 Ethan Carney 2:11:45
17 Pat Doner Salty Chimp Racing 2:15:30
DNF David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea dnf
DNF Isaac Whitbeck CNYC/NYCM Insurance dnf Teammate Top 5: Philip Maynard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3