Log In
Airport Crit #1 of American Rock Salt Race Series • Jun 9 2018
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Van horn Projekt
2 Kenneth Hall
3 Nick Demarchi Projekt Teammate Win: David Van horn
4 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions
5 Jonathan Baker Cyclewerx Of Rochester
6 Jim Elsner Cnyc/Nycm Insurance
7 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
8 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R
9 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team
10 Garret Lucas
11 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling Llc
12 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage
13 Richard Scaduto Projekt Teammate Win: David Van horn
14 Chris Tirone Buffalo Bicycling Club/Finish Stron
15 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions Teammate Top 5: Todd Scheske
16 Thomas Weichmann Projekt Teammate Win: David Van horn
17 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
18 Ryan Rish Five & 20
19 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
20 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company
21 Eric Curtis Projekt Teammate Win: David Van horn
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Chapman Ths Cycling
2 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter Racing
3 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
4 Jeff Sipos Campus Wheelworks
5 Robert Leipler Projekt_Earc
6 Daniel Vaughn Jam Fund / Ncc
7 Peter Miner Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
8 Ryan Scully Projekt
9 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista Teammate Top 5: Matt Smitley
10 Brian Furgala
11 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing/Instride Sports
12 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
13 Benjamin Webster Ths Cycling Teammate Win: Kevin Chapman
14 Anthony Sylor Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
15 Matthew Yacuzzo Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
16 Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles
17 Brian Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood
18 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Campagna Bike Loft East
3 Jed Crawford Ide Dealerships
4 Ryan Little Ths Cycling
5 Danny Lupiani Team Pedallers
6 Ryan O'shea
7 Erik Baker
8 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath Powered By Rochester S
10 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
11 Ryan Dubas Ths Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Little
12 David Taylor
13 Matthew Castilloux
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Tirone Buffalo Bicycling Club/Finish Stron
2 David Hoag Once Again Racing Team
3 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling
4 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall
5 Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles
6 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport T
7 John Moore Tom'S Pro Bike
8 Jeff Schneider Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
9 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/Gvcc
10 Richard Camping Team Towpath
11 Bob Canino Cyclewerx Of Rochester
12 Tim Riley Mvbc - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
13 George Wood Summit / D & Q
14 Steven French Once Again Racing P/B Once Again Nu
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Andrews Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
2 Jennifer Bushover Bike Donk Racing P/B Lynn Bianco Am
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Grujic
2 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East
3 Abbey Monahan Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
4 Andi Balland Once Again Nut Butter
5 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks
6 Sara Ture Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2