Log In
Airport Crit #2 of American Rock Salt Race Series • Jul 21 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Fothergill Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle
2 Michael Jones Nalgene pb Sager Beer
3 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
4 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
5 Mike Little Ascent Cycling
6 Thomas Goetz
7 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC
8 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club
9 John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works Teammate Top 5: Sean Meyer
10 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport r
11 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club
12 Nick Demarchi Projekt
13 David Van horn Projekt
14 John Hunter Nalgene / Sager Beer Works Teammate Top 5: Sean Meyer
15 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club
16 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
17 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag
18 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage
19 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Sager Beer Works Teammate Top 5: Sean Meyer
20 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team
21 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
DNF Garret Lucas
DNF Eric Curtis Projekt
DNF Adam Wojcik Local Openers
DNF Thomas Weichmann Projekt
DNF Jonathan Baker CycleweRx of Rochester
DNF Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Warren Shiau Midweek Cycling Club
DNF Jim Elsner CNYC/NYCM Insurance
DNF Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Koszela
2 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag
3 Breton Minnehan RIT cycling
4 Garret Lucas once again racing
5 Ryan O'shea
6 John Compton Atlas/Garrett's Brewing
7 Matthew Castilloux
8 Danny Lupiani Team Pedallers
9 Raymond Willard Atlas/Garetts Brewing Cycling Team
10 Andrew Auld Once Again Race fueled by Once Agai
11 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea
12 Erik Braun
13 Marek Musiej
14 Steve Grujic Six S Partners/ pb Ciclowerks
15 Scott Prior Bike Zone
16 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
17 Erik Baker
18 Dymtro Khismatulin
19 Zachary Duris Full Moon Vista
20 Glenn Maid
21 Rob Bailey
DNF Eric Curtis Projekt
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breton Minnehan RIT cycling
2 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
3 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
4 Robert Leipler Projekt
5 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling
6 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks
7 Michael Morris Bike Loft East
8 Matthew Castilloux
9 Brian Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood
10 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre
11 Ryan Scully Projekt Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
12 Ryan Little THS Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Chapman
13 Peter Miner Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
14 Matthew Yacuzzo Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag
15 Benjamin Webster THS Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Chapman
DNF Gregory Felker RIT Cycling Teammate Win: Breton Minnehan
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan O'shea
2 Danny Lupiani Team Pedallers
3 Erik Braun
4 Jed Crawford Ide Dealerships
5 Steve Grujic Six S Partners/ pb Ciclowerks
6 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochester S
7 Erik Baker
8 Anthony Campagna Bike Loft East
9 Scott Prior Bike Zone
10 Zachary Duris Full Moon Vista
11 Christopher Vanepps THS Cycling
12 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
13 Dmytro Khismatulin WIN Cycling Centre
14 Ryan Dubas Upfront Auto/DryShod/THS Racing
15 Joshua Magrum genesee valley cycling club
16 Brian Denney Once Again Nut Butter Racing p/b LC
17 Glenn Maid
18 Rob Bailey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Grimm
2 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling
3 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club
4 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport T
5 Bob Canino CycleweRx of Rochester
6 David Hoag Once Again Racing Team
7 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pro Bi
8 Mike Reade
9 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall
10 Peter Hoag Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
11 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance
12 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC
13 Richard Camping Team Towpath
14 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club
15 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R
16 George Wood Summit / D & Q
17 Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles
18 Jeff Schneider Once Again Nut Butter Multisport Ra
19 Steven French Once again racing p/b Once again nu
20 John Goetz
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Andrews Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
2 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Adams CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
2 Jackie Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East Teammate Win: Gretchen Adams
3 Karen Grujic Six S Partners/pb Ciclowerks
4 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East Teammate Win: Gretchen Adams
5 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA
6 Andi Balland Once Again Nut Butter
7 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks
8 Necole Zayatz Campus Wheelworks
9 Sara Ture Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2