Log In
32nd Annual Longmont Criterium • Jul 15 2018
Overcast, 67 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Beshore 21:09.4
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Watkins 20:04.7
2 Toren Knepper 20:06.1
3 Andrew Simons 20:16.8
4 James Groves 20:50.4
5 Ben Stevenson 20:50.8
6 Liam Olson 20:52.2
7 Mason Child 20:53.0
8 Kellen Palacio @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maas Van de graaf 40:19.0
1
2 Lucas Lenoch 40:20.1
2
3 Christian Alvis @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Desmond Mohr 22:01.7
2 Connnor Beshore 22:27.8
3 Tyler Reback @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Betz 49:56.4
2 Justin Little 50:13.2
3 Mike Sutter @ 1 Lap
4 Patrick Warner @ 1 Lap
5 Norman F alvis @ 1 Lap
6 Tony Dagiau @ 1 Lap
7 Michael Pastore @ 1 Lap
8 Michael Inglis @ 1 Lap
9 Kevin Cawley @ 1 Lap
10 Kevin Obrien @ 1 Lap
11 Jon Tarkington @ 1 Lap
12 Brian Hart @ 1 Lap
13 Brent Dickinson @ 1 Lap
14 Craig Hofer @ 1 Lap
15 Gregory Auld @ 1 Lap
16 Michael Kolczak @ 1 Lap
17 Joseph Taddeucci @ 1 Lap
18 Christopher Stout @ 1 Lap
19 Jeff Anderson @ 1 Lap
20 Jason Hein @ 1 Lap
21 Dan Berger @ 1 Lap
22 Byron Nix @ 1 Lap
23 Keith Harper @ 1 Lap
24 Dan Reback @ 1 Lap
25 Michael Catterall @ 1 Lap
26 Faron Ryan @ 4 Lap
27 Rob Salcido @ 4 Lap
DNF Bart Clifford DNF
DNF Scott Raymond DNF
DNF Daniel Lach DNF
DNF James Becker DNF
DNF Paul Leichtle DNF
DNF Jeffrey Dickinson DNF
DNF Lance Sulzen DNF
DNF Christopher M r munro DNF
DNF Brandon Dyksterhouse DNF
DNF Chris Parsons DNF
DNF Joseph Clemens DNF
DNF Simon Phuah DNF
DNF Richard Scudney DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Gutierrez 44:34.9
1
2 James R stevens 44:35.3
2
3 Brandon Dyksterhouse 44:35.6
3
4 Curtis Mcilvain 44:35.8
4
5 Scott Kurban 44:36.1
5
6 Tyler Peterson 44:36.8
6
7 Peter Benkowski 44:37.2
7
8 Damon Brandt 44:37.4
8
9 Faron Ryan 44:38.3
9
10 William Raatz 44:42.0
11 Garrick Mitchell 44:43.5
12 Jeff Fithian 44:43.7
13 Lloyd Jones 44:43.9
14 Greg Eddy 44:44.8
15 Ryan Korzyniowski 44:52.5
16 Michael Howells 44:58.6
17 William Manning @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Jonathan White @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Colm Flannery @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Carollo 40:06.1
1
2 Daniel Perkins 40:06.2
2
3 Joseph Shepherd 40:06.2
3
4 Brian Coleman 40:06.3
4
5 Brad Wright 40:06.4
5
6 Derek Shipley 40:08.1
6
7 Michael Welker 40:08.2
7
8 Scott Carlson 40:10.0
8
9 Tom Leahy 40:10.1
9
10 Shawn Hime 40:22.1
11 Morgan Brown 41:32.0
Off The Back
12 Louis Rodriguez @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Dan Maduff @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Bill B begg @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 John Humphreys @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Troy Logue @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Greg Harris DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Stout 44:06.0
Off The Front
2 Michael Inglis 44:07.9
Off The Front
3 Adam Asnes 44:20.4
1
4 Jeff Martin 44:20.4
2
5 Darryl Shockley 44:20.6
3
6 John Talley 44:21.1
4
7 Corey Cope 44:21.6
5
8 Daniel Depaemelaere 44:21.6
6
9 Robert Arena 44:21.9
7
10 Joe Lavelle 44:22.6
8
11 Darrin Johnson 44:22.9
9
12 Brack Hattler 44:26.8
13 John Steward 44:37.5
DNF Bart Clifford DNF
DNF Colm Flannery DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Swanson 40:07.3
2 Thomas Panton 40:07.6
3 Darrel B schultz 40:07.8
4 Michael Still 40:09.2
5 Brad Clemmons 41:29.4
6 Philippe Capraro 41:29.5
7 Thom Lieurance 41:29.7
8 Troy Westergren 41:30.1
9 Mark Culver 41:33.5
10 Frank Knuettel 41:53.0
11 David Fitzpatrick @ 1 Lap
12 Steve Carpenter @ 1 Lap
13 Henry Eberhardt @ 1 Lap
14 Willem Van de graaf @ 1 Lap
15 Clark Maxon @ 1 Lap
16 Sy Nayman @ 1 Lap
17 Michael Smith @ 1 Lap
18 Mike Higgins @ 2 Lap
DNF John Croom DNF
DNF Roche Fahlaneigh DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Winkel 44:19.8
1
2 Jim Kraychy 44:21.3
2
3 Robert Pinkerton 44:21.4
3
4 Steve Matous 44:21.4
4
5 John Stone 44:21.5
5
6 Patrick Naylor 44:22.1
6
7 Lloyd Jones 44:25.0
7
DNF Jeff Ray DNF
DNF Kirk Webster DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caiden Plummer 49:49.8
1
2 Anton A smirnov 49:50.1
2
3 Jacob Richardson 49:50.3
3
4 Michael Morton 49:50.8
4
5 Alexander Marr 49:50.8
5
6 Christian Culpepper 49:52.0
6
7 Zacharey Elzi 49:55.642
8 Aaron Casey 49:56.473
9 Andrew Ralston 49:58.932
10 Aston Woy 49:59.304
11 William Allen 50:05.826
12 Riley Cotton @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Adam Pochon @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Zachary Woy @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Paul Sollenberger @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
16 Alexander Fleming @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
17 Roy Hobbs @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
18 Matheu Rodriguez @ 5 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Henry Evans DNF
DNF Caleb Parnell DNF
DNF Ryan Stowers DNF
DNF Wiley Melton DNF
DNF Marshall Graybill DNF
DNF Collin Zimmerman DNF
DNF Sam Spicer DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cochran 40:13.7
1
2 Neil Phippen 40:14.2
2
3 Colorado Hoese 40:14.3
3
4 Darren Riethmiller 40:14.4
4
5 Nick Buckley 40:14.5
5
6 Josh Sturgeon 40:14.8
6
7 Steven Truesdale 40:17.3
7
8 Quang Tran 40:20.6
1
9 Matthew Shannon 40:21.2
2
10 Toren Knepper 40:21.7
3
11 Ben Jendrek 40:21.9
4
12 Parker Lindley 40:22.9
5
13 Kerry Veith 40:23.1
6
14 James Hurst 40:24.7
7
15 Devin Rhinehart 40:25.1
8
16 Brian Zipler 40:26.9
9
17 Paul Hesselgrave 40:27.0
18 David Altschuld 40:27.4
19 Jared Hanson 40:39.7
20 Michael Welker 41:04.8
Off The Back
21 Brian Metz 41:05.1
Off The Back
22 Brian Delmotte @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
23 Caleb M schroder @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
24 Roche Fahlaneigh @ 4 Lap
Off The Back
DNF William Drasler DNF
DNF Richard Shall DNF
DNF Andrew Simons DNF
DNF Mark Steger DNF
DNF John Ruffer DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Kurtz 20:26.4
2 Steven Jarvis 20:44.4
3 Chris Smith 20:44.5
4 Karl Beshore 20:44.6
5 Justin Stepchuk 20:44.8
6 Judd Nutting 20:45.4
7 Jacob Golberg 20:48.6
8 Geoff Weichelt 20:49.3
9 Tony Marcianelli 20:49.7
10 Dan Schuenke 20:50.7
11 William Kin 20:51.3
12 Steve Liebel 20:56.5
13 Mitchell Foster 21:56.0
14 Keenan Daugherty @ 1 Lap
15 Francisco Grino @ 1 Lap
DNF Greg Cusack DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner 58:38.7
2 Gabriel Baca 58:45.6
3 Sam Andersonmoxley 59:08.7
4 Austin Stephens 59:56.8
5 Maxx Chance 59:57.0
6 W Grant ellwood 59:57.2
7 Jake Silverberg @ 1 Lap
8 Colin Jaskiewicz @ 1 Lap
9 Cyrus Pearo @ 1 Lap
10 Andrew Clemence @ 1 Lap
11 Henry York @ 1 Lap
12 David Almanzan @ 1 Lap
13 Matthew Eberly @ 1 Lap
14 Cristhian Ravelo @ 1 Lap
15 Wyatt Gaulke @ 1 Lap
16 William Dugan @ 1 Lap
17 Anthony Olson @ 1 Lap
18 Sam J redding @ 1 Lap
19 Josh Direen @ 1 Lap
20 Ross M ellwood @ 1 Lap
21 Bernat Font mas @ 1 Lap
22 Davis Robinson @ 1 Lap
23 Isaiah Newkirk @ 1 Lap
24 Lukas Marshall @ 1 Lap
25 Daniel Blumberg @ 1 Lap
26 Jayson Jacobs @ 1 Lap
27 Jon Moro @ 1 Lap
28 Tom Salvesen @ 1 Lap
29 ? Max @ 1 Lap
30 Christopher Winn @ 1 Lap
31 Daryl Thomas @ 1 Lap
32 Frankie Gonzalez @ 1 Lap
33 Dillon Caldwell @ 1 Lap
34 Lionel Mawditt @ 1 Lap
35 John Zanner @ 1 Lap
36 Evangelos Gatseos @ 1 Lap
37 Anuthee Huffstetter @ 2 Lap
38 Ben Laforce @ 4 Lap
39 Tim Speciale @ 5 Lap
DNF Melvin Barrios DNF
DNF Andrei Cigmas DNF
DNF Jeffrey Dickinson DNF
DNF Taylor Jung DNF
DNF Gabe Murray DNF
DNF Brian Firle DNF
DNF Adam Asnes DNF
DNF Matthew Kotarbinski DNF
DNF Taylor Schmidt DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Brown 21:01.6
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Imel 20:06.9
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Jordan 40:06.4
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Brown 21:02.3
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson 46:58.5
1
2 Roberta Smith 46:59.0
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peg Hallberg 42:07.8
1
2 Erica Brann 42:08.6
2
3 Valerie Eipper 42:12.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra North 40:04.3
2 Sue Lloyd 40:09.3
3 Ruth Alexander @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Maurey 46:57.3
2 Lindsey Jerdonek 46:57.6
3 Ashley King 46:57.8
4 Hannah Caproon 46:59.5
5 Diane Percy @ 1 Lap
6 Katie M arehart-rose @ 1 Lap
7 Laura Leonard @ 1 Lap
8 Joan Hanscom @ 4 Lap
DNF Michelle Blake DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Koval 40:05.2
1
2 Bridgette Enarson 40:05.4
2
3 Bailey Scanlan 40:05.5
3
4 Marjorie Goodyear 40:06.0
4
5 Kristina Krause 40:06.7
5
6 Alicia Caldwell 40:07.0
6
7 Carly Wegren 40:09.0
7
8 Olivia Hahn @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Kramer 22:13.5
2 Kate Guske 22:17.0
3 Michelle Barton 22:20.1
4 Raeann Magill 22:20.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Triplett 46:57.1
1
2 Melanie Beale 46:57.2
2
3 Carolyn Defoore 46:57.2
3
4 Rachel Plessing 46:57.3
4
5 Michelle Henry 46:57.7
5
6 Allison Crow 46:57.9
6
7 Gwen Inglis 46:58.3
7
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3