Log In
Darkblade Systems Thunderbird Road Race • Aug 12 2018
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bodhi Malin 0:46:04.086
2 Brandan Hickey 0:46:17.053
3 Iskandar Ocampo 0:49:30.281
4 Spencer Gibson 0:49:56.296
5 Ian Edwards 0:54:02.554
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Rogers Vail Junior Cycling 0:53:55.805
2 Toren Knepper 0:53:56.122
3 Andrew Simons 0:56:02.116
4 Raul Luzardo 0:58:32.766
5 Mason Child 0:59:14.156
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dunham 1:20:32.235
2 Lucas Lenoch 1:20:32.993
3 Maas Van de graaf 1:20:33.342
4 Caleb M schroder 1:21:03.111
5 Bryce Pfuetze The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 1:21:54.895
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Coatsballaseux Prestige Imports Jr Devo 1:46:51.328
2 Nicholas Tabares 1:46:52.328
3 Jayden Hakala 1:46:59.444
4 Caleb Blichfeldt 1:47:14.642
5 Carson Wille 1:49:23.066
6 Jair Ocampo 2:03:44.725
7 Jonathan Swank 2:03:55.741
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raik Huster 1:54:09.033
2 J Clark 1:54:43.444
3 Phillip Gronniger 1:55:37.313
4 Jeffrey A hartman 1:56:34.150
5 Joe Hallman 1:56:34.941
6 Clyde Wright 1:56:35.273
7 Richard Scudney 1:56:46.692
8 Jonathan Cavner 1:57:34.690
9 Matt Blakely 1:58:39.942
10 Norman F alvis 1:58:47.130
11 Antony Barsi 1:59:32.169
12 Matthew Skrdla 2:02:39.273
13 Michael Kolczak 2:02:47.237
14 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 2:04:37.187
15 Simon Phuah 2:05:15.630
16 Brent Webb 2:10:32.444
17 Brian Wenham 2:18:17.657
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Zimski 2:01:47.852
2 Chris Johnson 2:01:52.187
3 Jacob Dewalt 2:01:53.485
4 Robert Jacobs 2:01:54.061
5 Tyler Peterson 2:01:55.550
6 Dan Schrad 2:01:58.729
7 Dan Berger 2:01:59.971
8 Erik Dorf 2:02:01.570
9 William Raatz 2:02:22.062
10 Ryan Christianson 2:02:27.828
11 Monty W bobo 2:02:34.489
12 Robert Dwyer 2:02:43.838
13 Jeff Krause 2:03:25.309
14 Kevin Eldredge 2:04:20.645
15 Scott Meadows 2:05:46.721
16 Bryan Cook 2:06:14.804
17 Jamy Bacchus 2:07:33.163
18 Michael Koren 2:08:02.801
19 Nathan A miller 2:09:31.675
20 Michael Howells 2:09:51.809
21 Paul Combest 2:10:59.943
22 Lanny Dunham 2:14:26.254
23 Christian Smith 2:15:17.834
24 Colm Flannery 2:16:24.102
25 George Robles 2:28:36.869
26 Faron Ryan 2:29:34.421
DNF Kevin Bains DNF
DNF Rocco Orlando DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Carollo 1:39:54.523
2 Tomi Ikonen 1:39:55.776
3 Gary Wiese Primal-Audi Denver 1:39:56.006
4 Eric Shuemake 1:40:01.640
5 Cody Hill 1:40:04.908
6 Daniel Perkins 1:40:06.115
7 Ronald Budhi 1:40:07.215
8 Gavin Scott 1:40:22.340
9 Dan Gray 1:40:43.217
10 Tom O'malley 1:42:49.968
11 John Mattingly 1:42:57.864
12 Geoff Weichelt 1:44:01.209
13 Don Borchelt 1:45:28.927
14 Brian Coleman 1:47:12.410
15 John Macfarlane 1:47:20.574
16 Morgan Brown 1:47:49.896
17 Matthew Most 1:51:51.549
18 Louis Rodriguez 2:05:03.669
19 Eric Miller 2:05:23.640
DQ Andrew Mcadoo DSQ
DNF Jeff Tryon DNF
DNF Joseph Shepherd DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael P carter 2:01:35.360
2 Lilburn Shaw 2:01:52.023
3 John Fallon 2:01:52.481
4 Daniel Fernandez 2:01:56.215
5 Todd Schuster 2:02:04.532
6 Yannick Drouet 2:02:17.565
7 Ian Skurnik 2:02:19.059
8 Chip Krauss 2:02:19.822
9 Steve Crowley 2:02:23.607
10 Jim Mason 2:02:28.481
11 Robert Arena 2:02:30.484
12 John Mansell 2:02:31.539
13 Adam Asnes 2:02:31.785
14 Brack Hattler 2:02:42.193
15 Jack Jefferies 2:04:20.853
16 Corey Cope 2:05:38.677
17 Julie Emmerman 2:07:17.635
18 Stephen Presta 2:09:06.050
19 Richard Guillery 2:27:55.141
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Squibb Sklar Masters Racing 1:39:57.657
2 Michael Abdalla 1:40:03.783
3 Jeff Knight 1:40:11.873
4 Robert Fischer 1:40:17.287
5 Tom Hootman 1:40:26.017
6 Jim Rouse 1:40:41.047
7 Ethan Lovell 1:41:15.622
8 Willem Van de graaf 1:42:58.089
9 Robert Kantor 1:43:32.892
10 Ray Berry 1:43:51.465
11 Michael Imhoff 1:47:10.577
12 Brad Clemmons 1:47:11.208
13 Philippe Capraro 1:47:16.369
14 Darrel B schultz 1:48:40.771
15 Scott Colasanto 1:50:22.822
16 George York 1:53:20.345
17 Thomas Panton 1:55:03.005
18 Jeff Kahler 1:55:03.893
19 Ken Brecheisen 1:55:45.795
20 Thomas Williams 1:56:34.055
21 Brian Hoffman 2:01:12.979
22 Michael Smith 2:04:33.340
23 Frank Scavuzzo 2:37:08.989
DNF Frank Knuettel DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher 1:40:33.846
2 Steve Matous 1:40:33.948
3 Wayne Watson 1:40:34.519
4 Geoff Cooper 1:40:34.910
5 Rip Mobus 1:42:05.490
6 Patrick Naylor 1:42:08.257
7 Callen Borgias 1:42:09.763
8 Kim Workman 1:42:09.958
9 Jerry Rome 1:44:18.258
10 Michael Porter 1:45:42.999
11 Murray S. willis 1:45:44.718
12 Lloyd Jones 1:49:05.666
13 Vince Hooper 1:52:30.579
14 Doug Hill 1:56:01.780
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Chamberlin 1:58:04.466
2 Bob Connelly 1:58:24.526
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Graybill 2:19:44.355
2 Aaron Hugen 2:19:46.295
3 Dillon Janda 2:19:46.369
4 Michael Morton 2:19:48.648
5 Justin Diamond 2:19:48.807
6 Thomas Brown 2:20:03.917
7 Collin Zimmerman 2:20:23.099
8 John Keller 2:20:31.162
9 Peter Roper 2:21:02.436
10 Gabriel Gutierrez flores 2:21:34.186
11 Jason Weeber 2:24:13.620
12 Trevor Rehm 2:34:41.737
13 Andrew Ralston 2:38:11.043
14 Mitch Reidt 2:38:29.160
15 Nicholas Tabares 2:39:18.642
16 Will Pirkey 2:40:15.763
17 Stephen Thomas 2:56:45.314
DNF Andrew Hood DNF
DNF Matt Rothrock DNF
DNF Matheu Rodriguez DNF
DNF Justin Hall DNF
DNF Zacharey Elzi DNF
DNF Aston Woy DNF
DNF Zachary Woy DNF
DNF Roy Hobbs DNF
DNF Aidan Coatsballaseux Prestige Imports Jr Devo DNF
DNF Christopher J dolan DNF
DNF Orey Smith DNF
DNF Jonathan Lamar DNF
DNF Terry Rice DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Burke 1:35:42.009
2 Mark Steger 1:36:12.701
3 Michael Brady 1:36:12.870
4 John Vandegrift 1:36:13.312
5 James Davis 1:36:20.195
6 Marc Spratt 1:36:31.707
7 Pablo Bles Boulder Cycle Sport 1:36:37.543
8 Peter A jackman 1:36:41.601
9 Adam Kremers 1:36:41.940
10 Brian Oliver 1:36:42.267
11 Andrew Tsoi 1:37:02.493
12 Stephen Bartels 1:38:12.174
13 Aaron Buechter 1:39:43.244
14 Eli Cashman 1:39:59.829
15 Bryce Woollard 1:41:30.834
16 Ryan Derrick 1:41:45.349
17 Quang Tran 1:43:21.593
18 Miles Juneau 1:43:21.646
19 Michael Worrell 1:44:53.247
20 Kyle Ramage 1:45:14.856
21 David Hogue 1:45:40.499
22 Grant Scherber 1:46:02.625
23 Brian Smits 1:48:30.266
24 Joseph Vandeven 1:49:59.304
25 Hao Wu 1:50:32.683
26 Darren Riethmiller 1:52:01.819
27 Scott Davis 1:53:06.454
DNF Clayton Leon DNF
DNF Eric Edwards DNF
DNF Eric Whaylen DNF
DNF Gabe Thomas DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Clements 1:14:20.810
2 Samuel Scheurich 1:14:34.671
3 Philip G gresock 1:16:08.420
4 Nathan J teynor 1:16:13.557
5 Jonathan Day 1:16:15.964
6 Justin Farrell 1:16:16.315
7 Benjamin Boncella 1:16:19.308
8 Jacob Golberg 1:16:27.985
9 Mark Sowell 1:16:34.566
10 Jason Samuels 1:16:34.988
11 Ben Miller 1:17:38.532
12 Vincent Vasina 1:18:35.093
13 Adam Hawk 1:22:14.104
14 Robert Torphy 1:22:23.255
15 Dejan Popovic 1:22:36.706
16 Steve Liebel 1:23:25.840
17 Adam Tanvas 1:26:22.364
18 Francisco Grino 1:27:14.921
19 Osprey Brown 1:28:06.218
20 Jason Bell 1:29:09.305
21 Aaron Lifford 1:29:33.112
22 Paul Cicchinelli 1:33:08.289
23 Allen Tamag 1:43:38.963
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Winn 3:05:28.368
2 Brett Wachtendorf 3:05:29.293
3 Jason Saltzman 3:05:29.764
4 Sam J redding 3:05:34.786
5 Andrew Dewar 3:06:05.609
6 Kendrick Boots 3:06:25.197
7 Jon Moro 3:06:37.385
8 Matthew Rowe 3:06:46.168
9 James Read 3:06:48.994
10 Jameson Ribbens 3:07:00.917
11 Landry Bobo 3:07:11.474
12 Lukas Marshall 3:07:19.039
13 Davis Robinson 3:08:50.905
14 ? Max 3:11:22.711
15 Kalan Beisel 3:11:39.603
16 Juan Cortes 3:16:46.066
17 Robert Thayer 3:22:33.742
18 Henry York 3:22:55.268
19 Patompob Phonarjthan 3:23:03.595
20 Calvin Sim 3:36:22.123
21 Geffrey Moy 3:46:45.792
DNF Thak Kaeonoi DNF
DNF Warrick Spence DNF
DNF Robert Mayfield DNF
DNF David Neis DNF
DNF Daniel Crespo DNF
DNF Travis Furman DNF
DNF Jonathan Bocina DNF
DNF David Greif DNF
DNF Tom Salvesen DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Jaramillo 0:44:47.353
2 Jorja Bond 0:49:11.179
3 Avery Cavner 0:54:34.366
4 Claire Brown 0:57:03.224
5 Asha Tubis 1:03:14.526
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keira Bond 1:02:01.470
1
2 Amoris Bigler-redd 1:02:02.528
2
3 Makala Jaramillo 1:02:06.260
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caden Stergius 1:40:38.643
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Brown 0:34:00.069
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Jermyn 1:54:00.394
2 Kristina Krause 1:54:08.718
3 Catherine Knight 1;54:08.849
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Percy 1:53:57.623
2 Robin Waterman 1:54:03.665
3 Cindy Hintgen 1:54:06.633
4 Wendy Segrest 2:18:11.823
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karin Budding 1:54:05.360
2 Kristine Johnson 1:58:02.730
3 Ruth Alexander 2:05:28.949
4 Charlotte Miller 2:31:43.849
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Mcwhirt 2:25:59.772
2 Nicole Horst 2:26:06.964
3 Katie Harrer 2:31:13.709
4 Ashley King 2:39:23.875
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Standifer 1:49:17.752
2 Julie Hsu 1:49:25.885
3 Caitlin Lovelace 1:49:50.511
4 Lyndsey Larson 1:50:37.941
5 Dawn Manfredonia 1:53:39.940
6 Angela Pitzer 1:55:22.660
7 Marjorie Goodyear 1:59:30.827
8 Megan Percy 2:00:06.033
9 Amy Romero 2:02:20.042
10 Alicia Caldwell 2:05:57.268
DNF Madison Shepherd DNF
DNF Jennifer Eyre white DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arlene Tamariz 1:48:38.984
2 Khem Suthiwan 1:57:06.664
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jillian Bearden 2:48:36.971
2 Daphne Karagianis 2:48:38.575
3 Rachel Plessing 2:48:39.608
4 Charlotte W backus 2:48:40.398
5 Yiwei Luo 2:48:42.367
6 Lynne Anderson 2:48:51.523
7 Anna Dorovskikh 2:48:52.580
8 Gwen Inglis 2:49:07.135
9 Andrea Buttine 2:49:44.113
10 Hayley Lytle 2:49:53.797
11 Adelaide Tillinghast 2:49:56.657
12 Jeannie Kuhajek 3:01:07.150
13 Elena Alarcon 3:11:01.810
DNF Anne Donley DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1