Log In
Winter Ace Speedway Series • Feb 2 2019
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fischer Cheerbacks p/b Fat Frogs
2 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
3 James Mayer
4 James Duff The Electric Banana Cycling Project
5 Matthew Wisthoff
6 Corey Mccracken
7 Cj Burford
8 Stephano Porter
9 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
10 James Price The Electric Banana Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: James Duff
11 Randy Sampson Team Green/ Custom Air
12 Wesley Haggstrom
13 Doug Miller Greensboro Velo Club
14 Stephen Wilson Mountain Events
15 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
16 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Javier Zamarripa
17 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
18 Fred Stutzman
19 Alvin Frias Capital Cycling Club
20 Scott Morris Mountain Events
21 Brady Whicker Auburn University
22 Gregory Lee Brands Super Awesome Racing
23 Eric Terlizzi Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Javier Zamarripa
24 Robert Lyew
25 Braxton Wilson
26 Jeremiah Still
27 Zachary Rivenbark
28 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
29 Rebecca Kefer Mountain Events
30 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
31 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Javier Zamarripa
32 Curtis Staples Wheel Chix
33 Eric Schoch Triangle Velo
34 Chad Chadwick Mountain Events
DNF Peter Wallace
DNF John dina Big tree cycling Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Joel Deuterman Team Green/ Custom Air
DNF Thompson Stupak Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Kavanaugh
2 Fred Stutzman
3 Bill Langston Triangle Velo
4 Randy Sampson Team Green/ Custom Air
5 Stephano Porter
6 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
7 Eric Morris Team Green/ Custom Air Teammate Top 5: Randy Sampson
8 Jeremiah Still
9 Matthew Emerick
10 Ronald Kurney
11 Timothy Mcleod
12 Joshua Roemer
13 Brady Whicker Auburn University
14 Zachary Rivenbark
15 Peter Johnson
16 Eric Schoch Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Bill Langston
17 Royce Scrivano Team Green/ Custom Air Teammate Top 5: Randy Sampson
18 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Bill Langston
19 Jacob Bernas Mountain Events
20 James Edwards
21 Jeffrey Baker Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Bill Langston
22 Owen Cole
23 Derick Jennings
24 William Garner
25 Jerry Hochstedler Team Greenville Health System
26 Gour Das Berger Hardware Bikes
27 Arlon Marquez
DNF Dyllon Gunsolus
DNF Andrew Evans
DNF Sharath Pawan pendyala
DNF Andrew Dietz Trek Greensboro Generals
DNF John Emanuel Outpost Richmond
DNF Kerry Martin
DNF Benjamin Welland Warren Wilson
DNF Rebecca Kefer Mountain Events
DNF Gregory Lee Brands Super Awesome Racing
DNF John dina Big tree cycling Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Chris Ingram
DNF Blake Wickerham
DNF Joel Deuterman Team Green/ Custom Air Teammate Top 5: Randy Sampson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corban Burford
2 Jeremiah Milhorn
3 Caleb Burford
4 Caedmon Burford Evolution Jr. Development
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Cole
2 William Myers HammerCross
3 Om Nerurkar
DNF Cj Burford
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Mcconville Jiggawat
2 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project
3 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
4 Brandon Knettel The Electric Banana Cycling Project
5 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling
6 Fred Stutzman
7 James Duff The Electric Banana Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Chris Zieman
8 Bill Langston Triangle Velo
9 Matthew Emerick
10 Jeremy Smith
11 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Owen Nielsen
13 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
DNF Gisela Bell
DNF Curtis Staples Wheel Chix
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert O'gorman jr The Electric Banana Cycling Project
2 Corey Mccracken
3 Brian Attis The Electric Banana Cycling Project Teammate Win: Robert O'gorman jr
4 Mark Jellous Jigawatt Cycling
5 Ryan Hayden Electric Banana
6 Jj Milhorn Dire Wolf Racing
7 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
8 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
9 Gregory Lee Brands Super Awesome Racing
10 Thomas Mills Dire Wolf Racing
11 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
12 Eric Terlizzi Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Jellous
13 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo
14 Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
15 Bob Willix Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Jellous
16 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
17 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
18 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Jellous
19 Derek Powers
20 Mark Bacon Southeast Velo Racing
21 Jonas Cherry
DNF Jeffrey Baker Triangle Velo
DNF James Price The Electric Banana Cycling Project Teammate Win: Robert O'gorman jr
DNF Brian Kelleher
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness
2 Nathaniel Worcester
3 Alastair Pounder Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
4 Jose Solis Team Integrity
5 Collin Tellechea
6 Trey Hedgecock
7 Benjamin Spain Jigawatt Cycling
8 William Guillen Kelly Benfits
9 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling
10 Lance Abshire
11 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
12 Colin Fischer Cheerbacks p/b Fat Frogs
13 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
14 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
15 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
16 Bob Willix Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Nathan Harris
DNF Matthew Wisthoff
DNF Nick Oestreich
DNF Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Bower Electric Banana
2 Sara Clawson
3 Bevin Blake
4 Kelsey Noll
5 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
6 Bella Cimeno Warren Wilson
7 Jordana Swartz
8 Stephanie Mlujeak
9 Siobhan Mahoney
10 Mason Hopkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson Duke
2 Paige Kostanecki
3 Danielle Baker
4 Gisela Bell
5 Isabella Nguy
6 Mary Still
7 Kelli Mcdowell Bobby Labonte Foundation
8 Sarah Kraxberger The Electric Banana Cycling Project
9 Rebecca Kefer Mountain Events
10 Cammie Robbiano
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6