Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic-Pacific Power Cascade Lake Road Race • Jul 22 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg
Download
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Grajales 03:04:21.0
1
2 Chris Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:04:22.0
2
3 Francisco Mancebo 03:04:24.0
3
4 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:04:24.0
4
5 Lachlan Morton Chipotle Development Team 03:04:24.0
5
6 Dan Fleeman 03:04:24.0
6
7 Phillip Gaimon 03:04:27.0
8 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:04:40.0
1
Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
9 Michael Olheiser 03:04:40.0
2
10 Glen Chadwick 03:04:40.0
3
11 Danny Summerhill Chipotle Development Team 03:04:40.0
4
Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
12 Marsh Cooper 03:04:40.0
5
13 Matthew Cooke 03:04:40.0
6
14 Tom Zirbel 03:04:40.0
7
15 Alex Howes Chipotle Development Team 03:04:40.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
16 Carter Jones TREK-Livestrong 03:04:40.0
9
17 Ian Boswell TREK-Livestrong 03:04:40.0
10
18 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:04:40.0
11
19 Nate English Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:04:40.0
12
20 Andrew Bajadali 03:04:40.0
13
21 Robert Bush Chipotle Development Team 03:04:56.0
1
Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
22 Richard Handley 03:04:56.0
2
23 Joseph Lewis TREK-Livestrong 03:04:56.0
3
24 Gabe Varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:04:56.0
4
25 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:04:56.0
5
26 Nathan Wilson California Giant Strawberries 03:04:56.0
6
27 Luis Romero amaran 03:04:56.0
7
28 Taylor Shelden 03:04:56.0
8
29 Evan Huffman California Giant Strawberries 03:04:56.0
9
30 Ryan Trebon 03:04:56.0
10
31 Coulton j Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 03:04:56.0
11
32 Michael Creed 03:04:56.0
12
33 Daniel Ramsey 03:04:56.0
13
34 Shawn Gravois 03:04:56.0
14
35 George Bennett TREK-Livestrong 03:05:03.0
36 Rob Squire Chipotle Development Team 03:05:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
37 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:05:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
38 Jesse Anthony 03:05:25.0
1
39 Lee Muse 03:05:25.0
2
40 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:05:25.0
3
Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
41 Johnnie Walker 03:05:25.0
4
42 Max Korus 03:05:25.0
5
43 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:05:25.0
6
44 Bobby Sweeting 03:05:25.0
7
45 David Santos 03:05:25.0
8
46 Stefano Barberi Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:05:25.0
9
47 Carson g Miller 03:05:25.0
10
48 Jared Gilyard Rideclean 03:05:25.0
11
49 Weston Luzadder 03:05:25.0
12
50 Timothy Rugg 03:05:25.0
13
51 Taylor Bertrand-barrett 03:05:25.0
14
52 Roman Kilun 03:05:25.0
15
53 Gael Le bellec 03:05:25.0
16
54 Christopher Hong 03:05:25.0
17
55 Sam Bassetti 03:05:25.0
18
56 Hayden Brooks 03:05:25.0
19
57 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:05:25.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
58 Jay Thomson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:05:25.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
59 Stephen Leece 03:05:25.0
22
60 Heath Blackgrove 03:05:25.0
23
61 Alex Candelario 03:05:25.0
24
62 Bernard Sulzberger 03:05:25.0
25
63 Stephen Mull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:05:25.0
26
64 Joseph Schmalz 03:05:25.0
27
65 Dan Bowman 03:05:25.0
28
66 Ben Day 03:05:25.0
29
67 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 03:05:25.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
68 Eric Wohlberg 03:05:25.0
31
69 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande 03:05:25.0
32
70 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande 03:05:25.0
33
71 Zach r Earnest 03:05:25.0
34
72 Greg Krause 03:05:25.0
35
73 Freddie Rodriguez 03:05:25.0
36
74 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:05:25.0
37
Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
75 Garrett Mcleod TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:05:25.0
38
76 Alister Ratcliff 03:05:25.0
39
77 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 03:06:13.0
78 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:06:26.0
1
79 Brian Mcculloch 03:06:26.0
2
80 Jason Donald 03:06:26.0
3
81 Shem Rodger 03:06:26.0
4
82 Clay Murfet Rideclean 03:06:26.0
5
83 Jesse Goodrich 03:06:26.0
6
84 Mark Langlands 03:06:26.0
7
85 Ian Crane Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:06:26.0
8
86 Christian Helmig 03:06:26.0
9
87 Kevin Gottlieb 03:06:26.0
10
88 David Glick Rideclean 03:06:26.0
11
89 Tim Johnson 03:06:26.0
12
90 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:06:26.0
13
91 Daniel Barry 03:06:26.0
14
92 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:06:26.0
15
93 Austin Allison Horizon Organic/Panache Elite Cycli 03:06:26.0
16
94 Mike Northey 03:06:26.0
17
95 Jonathan Cantwell 03:06:26.0
96 Josh l Yeaton 03:06:26.0
97 Justin Laue 03:06:26.0
98 Liam Holohan 03:06:26.0
99 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:06:26.0
100 Scott Lyttle 03:06:26.0
101 Sean Sullivan 03:06:26.0
102 James Mattis California Giant Strawberries 03:06:26.0
103 Erik Slack 03:06:26.0
104 Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:06:26.0
105 John Bennett California Giant Strawberries 03:06:44.0
106 Mike Mathis Rideclean 03:06:44.0
107 Reid Mumford 03:06:44.0
108 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande 03:06:44.0
109 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Strawberries 03:06:44.0
110 Thomas Rabou 03:06:44.0
111 Eric Sammuli 03:06:44.0
112 Christopher Stastny California Giant Strawberries 03:06:44.0
113 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande 03:06:44.0
114 Owen Harrison TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:06:44.0
115 Philip Mooney 03:06:59.0
116 Andrew Goessling 03:07:03.0
117 David Robertson 03:07:03.0
118 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:07:03.0
119 Mike Tettleton 03:07:03.0
120 Tyler Brandt California Giant Strawberries 03:07:03.0
121 Russell w Brown 03:07:03.0
122 Ricky Escuela 03:07:37.0
123 Julio Mollinedo 03:07:37.0
124 Isaac Howe 03:07:42.0
125 Evan Hyde 03:07:50.0
126 Kai Applequist 03:08:05.0
127 Shane Buysee Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:08:05.0
128 Michael Larsen 03:08:19.0
129 Devan Dunn 03:08:28.0
130 Joshua Berry 03:08:28.0
131 Sam Johnson 03:08:28.0
132 Fernando Antogna 03:08:30.0
133 Ian Burnett 03:08:30.0
134 Daniel Harm 03:08:30.0
135 Gregory l Craddock TREK-Livestrong 03:08:59.0
136 Roman Van uden 03:08:59.0
137 Timothy Gudsell 03:08:59.0
138 Max Durtschi Chipotle Development Team 03:08:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
139 Demis Aleman 03:08:59.0
140 Alejandro Borrajo 03:08:59.0
141 Gavin Mannion TREK-Livestrong 03:08:59.0
142 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong 03:08:59.0
143 James Sparling 03:08:59.0
144 Blair Berbert 03:10:06.0
145 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck 03:10:06.0
146 Shawn Milne 03:10:06.0
147 James Stemper 03:10:06.0
148 Anthony Canevari 03:11:05.0
149 Andres Diaz 03:11:21.0
150 Carlos Alzate 03:11:21.0
151 Spencer Smitheman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:11:21.0
152 Mike Midlarksy 03:12:01.0
153 Oscar Clark 03:12:01.0
154 Dustin Macburnie TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:13:55.0
155 Jonathan o Teeter 03:14:27.0
156 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande 03:15:15.0
157 Jonathan Toftoy 03:25:58.0
158 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:25:58.0
159 Winston David 03:31:45.0
160 Stephen Reaney California Giant Strawberries 03:33:50.0
161 Nick Friesen TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:39:17.0
162 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:41:49.0
163 Andrew Mccullough 03:41:50.0
164 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:41:50.0
165 Colt Peterson 03:43:28.0
166 Cory Greenberg 03:43:44.0
167 Zac Davies 03:45:48.0
DNF Spencer Gaddy
DNF Jacob Rathe Chipotle Development Team Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
DNF Stefan Rothe Team Rio Grande
DNF Shane Braley Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF Eric Riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF Eric Bennett
DNF Daniel Katz
DNF Jerome Townsend
DNF Logan Loader dope Rideclean
DNF Charles Bryer
179 Stephen Reaney California Giant Strawberries
180 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
181 Nick Friesen TEAM H&R BLOCK
182 Zac Davies
183 Colt Peterson
184 Cory Greenberg
185 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
186 Andrew Mccullough
Finishers: Cat 1: 99   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 64  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rushlee Buchanan 02:59:43.0
Off The Front
2 Alison Shanks 02:59:51.0
Off The Front
3 Tara Whitten 02:59:53.0
Off The Front
4 Jade Wilcoxson 03:00:12.0
Off The Front
5 Kristin Mcgrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 03:00:28.0
Off The Front
6 Lauren Hall 03:00:28.0
Off The Front
7 Anna Barensfeld 03:00:28.0
Off The Front
8 Erinne Willock 03:00:52.0
1
9 Janel Holcomb 03:00:52.0
2
10 Kasey Clark 03:00:52.0
3
11 Anne Samplonius 03:00:52.0
4
12 Pascale Schneinder 03:00:52.0
5
13 Clara Hughes 03:00:52.0
6
14 Leah Kirchmann 03:00:52.0
7
15 Kristin Armstrong savola Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 03:00:52.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Mcgrath
16 Kristen t Lasasso 03:00:52.0
9
17 Joelle Numainville 03:00:52.0
10
18 Andrea Dvorak 03:00:52.0
11
19 Carmen Small 03:00:52.0
12
20 Robin Farina 03:00:52.0
13
21 Kathryn Donovan 03:00:52.0
14
22 Emily Collins 03:01:08.0
23 Megan Guarnier 03:01:08.0
24 Lauren Roberston Webcor Alto Velo 03:01:35.0
1
25 Ashley Koch Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:01:35.0
2
26 Liza a Rachetto 03:01:35.0
3
27 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 03:01:35.0
4
28 Joanne Hogan Herbalife LaGrange 03:01:35.0
5
29 Nik Vogler 03:01:35.0
6
30 Anna Mcloon 03:01:35.0
7
31 Melanie Colavito 03:01:35.0
8
32 Anna Sanders 03:01:35.0
9
33 Elizabeth Newell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:01:58.0
34 Crystal Anthony 03:02:05.0
1
35 Kaytee Boyd 03:02:05.0
2
36 Jenna Rinehart 03:02:05.0
3
37 Kristin Sanders 03:02:05.0
4
38 Heather Logan-sprenger 03:02:05.0
5
39 Gwen Inglis 03:02:05.0
6
40 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange 03:02:05.0
7
41 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 03:02:05.0
8
42 Sue Butler Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:02:05.0
9
43 Jasmin Glaesser 03:02:05.0
10
44 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 03:02:05.0
11
45 Jaime Nielsen 03:02:05.0
12
46 Joanne Kiesanowski 03:02:05.0
13
47 Laura Brown 03:02:05.0
14
48 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 03:02:05.0
49 Lisa Campbell 03:02:05.0
50 Kristina Seley 03:02:05.0
51 Rachel Warner 03:02:05.0
52 Rebecca Werner Webcor Alto Velo 03:02:23.0
53 Allison Beall Team Rep 03:02:50.0
54 Jennifer Weinbrecht 03:03:07.0
55 Joy l Duerksen 03:03:07.0
56 Meredith Miller 03:03:07.0
57 Anona Whitley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:03:07.0
58 Anne Donley 03:03:19.0
59 Pam Schuster 03:03:19.0
60 Monika Sattler 03:03:19.0
61 Anne Davis usher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:03:21.0
62 Lucia Mokres Metromint Cycling 03:03:22.0
63 Whitney Schultz 03:03:22.0
64 Julie Emmerman 03:03:22.0
65 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 03:03:57.0
Off The Back
66 Unknown Rider 03:04:38.0
Off The Back
67 Melissa Ross 03:04:38.0
Off The Back
68 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:04:38.0
Off The Back
69 Lauren Liscinski 03:04:38.0
Off The Back
70 Lauren Ellis 03:04:38.0
Off The Back
71 Hilary Billington 03:05:02.0
Off The Back
72 Jenny Lehmann 03:05:02.0
Off The Back
73 Emma Mackie 03:05:02.0
Off The Back
74 Priscilla Calderon 03:05:02.0
Off The Back
75 Alison Starnes Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 03:05:30.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Mcgrath
76 Steph Roorda 03:05:30.0
Off The Back
77 Melina Bernecker Herbalife LaGrange 03:06:01.0
Off The Back
78 Erika Graves 03:06:29.0
Off The Back
79 Devon Gorry 03:06:29.0
Off The Back
80 Emily Foxman Webcor Alto Velo 03:06:29.0
Off The Back
81 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:06:29.0
Off The Back
82 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 03:06:29.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Mcgrath
83 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 03:08:42.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Mcgrath
84 Jasmin Hurikino 03:09:31.0
Off The Back
85 Tayler Wiles Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 03:11:02.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Mcgrath
86 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 03:11:02.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Mcgrath
87 Rikke k Preisler Metromint Cycling 03:45:42.0
Off The Back
88 Amy l Mcguire 03:45:42.0
Off The Back
89 Josephine e Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 03:53:13.0
Off The Back
DNF Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Mcgrath
91 Amy l Mcguire
Off The Back
92 Josephine e Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
Off The Back
93 Rikke k Preisler Metromint Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 42   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 30