Log In
Redlands Bicycle Classic - Road Race • Mar 15 2019
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett First Internet Bank Cycling 3:43:17
Off The Front
2 Eder Frayre Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 3:43:22
Off The Front
3 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman Axeon 3:43:27
Off The Front
4 Jordan Cheyne Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 3:43:42
Off The Front
5 Sean Gardner Gateway Devo Cycling 3:43:51
Off The Front
6 Cory Lockwood Semper Porro 3:43:53
Off The Front
7 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman Axeon 3:44:02
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
8 Alexander Cowan Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:44:12
Off The Front
9 Barry Miller dope Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:44:12
Off The Front
10 Marko Pavlic DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 3:44:25
Off The Front
11 Sam Andersonmoxley Team Mike's Bike pb Equator 3:44:29
Off The Front
12 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing 3:44:39
Off The Front
13 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b 3:44:50
Off The Front
14 Luis Villalobos Aevolo 3:44:57
Off The Front
15 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bike pb Equator 3:45:03
Off The Front
16 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 3:45:19
Off The Front
17 Johann Van zyl 303 Project 3:45:24
Off The Front
18 Cortlan Brown Hanger 15 Bicycles 3:45:26
Off The Front
19 Alex Hoehn Aevolo 3:45:26
Off The Front
20 Wouter Zwart Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 3:45:26
Off The Front
21 Jean-denis Thibault DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 3:45:46
Off The Front
22 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 3:45:46
Off The Front
23 Abner Gonzales SoCalCycling.com 3:45:52
Off The Front
24 Carson Miles Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:46:03
Off The Front
25 Enrique Serrato Team California 3:46:08
Off The Front
26 Michael Garrison Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 3:46:11
Off The Front
27 Eugenio Mirafuentes DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 3:46:14
Off The Front
28 Alex Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 3:46:21
Off The Front
29 Tim Mcbirney Team California 3:46:25
Off The Front
30 Bernat Font mas 303 Project 3:46:34
Off The Front
31 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling 3:46:51
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Stephen Bassett
32 Isaac Bryant Gateway Devo Cycling 3:46:57
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
33 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bike pb Equator 3:46:58
Off The Front
34 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo Cycling 3:47:09
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
35 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:47:18
Off The Front
36 Joe Goettl Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 3:47:25
Off The Front
37 Chad Hall Team California 3:47:30
Off The Front
38 Colin Patterson Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 3:47:33
Off The Front
39 Tanner Ward Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 3:47:33
Off The Front
40 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bike pb Equator 3:47:51
Off The Front
41 Gerardo Medina Team California 3:47:54
Off The Front
42 Gabriel Rojas Aevolo 3:48:02
Off The Front
43 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling 3:48:02
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Stephen Bassett
44 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon 3:48:02
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
45 Joseph Schmalz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 3:48:02
Off The Front
46 Antoine Lepingard DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 3:48:29
Off The Front
47 Tyler Williams Team California 3:48:30
Off The Front
48 James Hilyer Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:48:39
Off The Front
49 Griffin Park Hanger 15 Bicycles 3:48:44
Off The Front
50 Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b 3:48:47
Off The Front
51 Quinn Simmons Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 3:49:29
Off The Front
52 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo 3:49:45
Off The Front
53 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:49:55
Off The Front
54 Ryan Kingsolver Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b 3:50:04
Off The Front
55 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project 3:50:09
Off The Front
56 Kaler Marshall Hanger 15 Bicycles 3:50:09
Off The Front
57 Eric Brunner 303 Project 3:50:09
Off The Front
58 Noah Granigan Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:50:33
Off The Front
59 Alexander Amiri Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 3:50:45
Off The Front
60 Robin Plamondon Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:51:06
Off The Front
61 Laurent Gervais Aevolo 3:51:06
Off The Front
62 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman Axeon 3:51:06
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
63 Joel Yates Gateway Devo Cycling 3:51:06
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
64 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b 3:51:14
Off The Front
65 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 3:51:14
Off The Front
66 Lucas Bourgoyne Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 3:51:14
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Eder Frayre
67 John Janneck Union Sport Serious Cycling All Sta 3:51:14
Off The Front
68 Aaron Boyleston Union Sport Serious Cycling All Sta 3:51:34
Off The Front
69 Jure Rupnik DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 3:51:49
Off The Front
70 Michael Barker Union Sport Serious Cycling All Sta 3:53:17
Off The Front
71 David Greif Project Echelon Racing 3:53:24
Off The Front
72 Luke Lamperti Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 3:53:43
Off The Front
73 Rene Corella SoCalCycling.com 3:54:14
74 Scott Mcgill Gateway Devo Cycling 3:54:14 Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
75 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 3:54:14
76 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:54:14
77 Griffin Easter 303 Project 3:54:14
78 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling 3:54:14 Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
79 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:54:14
80 Will Teal Hanger 15 Bicycles 3:54:14
81 Diego Binatena Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 3:54:14
82 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bike pb Equator 3:54:14
83 Grant Koontz Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 3:54:14
84 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 3:54:14
85 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 3:54:14
86 Riley Sheehan Aevolo 3:54:14
87 Alexander Murison Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 3:54:14
88 Robert Skinner Team Mike's Bike pb Equator 3:54:14
89 Gianni Lamperti Team California 3:54:56
Off The Back
90 Omar Aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:55:21
Off The Back
91 Austin Stephens 303 Project 3:56:07
Off The Back
92 Noah Simms Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:56:43
Off The Back
93 Michael Hernandez Aevolo 3:56:52
Off The Back
94 Fernando Islas lopez Aevolo 3:57:17
Off The Back
95 Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon 3:57:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
96 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing 3:58:06
Off The Back
97 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:58:06
Off The Back
98 Christopher Craig Team Mike's Bike pb Equator 3:58:06
Off The Back
99 Tony Baca 303 Project 3:58:06
Off The Back
100 Kyle Swanson Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 3:58:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eder Frayre
101 John Jantz Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:58:53
Off The Back
102 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b 3:59:07
Off The Back
103 Rex Roberts Semper Porro 3:59:55
Off The Back
104 Joseph Bacala Semper Porro 3:59:55
Off The Back
105 Jake Cullen DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 4:00:50
Off The Back
106 Gregory Daniel DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 4:00:50
Off The Back
107 Quinten Kirby Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b 4:00:50
Off The Back
108 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling 4:01:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stephen Bassett
109 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling 4:01:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stephen Bassett
110 Emiliano Mirafuentes DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 4:02:00
Off The Back
111 Theodore Schwartz Hanger 15 Bicycles 4:02:43
Off The Back
112 Jake Silverberg 303 Project 4:03:35
Off The Back
113 Peter Behm Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 4:06:19
Off The Back
114 Leo Bugtai Union Sport Serious Cycling All Sta 4:07:09
Off The Back
115 Carlos Duarte Team California 4:07:23
Off The Back
116 Raul Arias j.r. Semper Porro 4:08:20
Off The Back
117 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 4:10:43
Off The Back
118 Ethan Frankel Union Sport Serious Cycling All Sta 4:10:50
Off The Back
DNF Cory Williams Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Willem Kaiser Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Samuel Blackmon Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Camden Black-ingersoll CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Bassett
DNF Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Bassett
DNF Reece Robinson Gateway Devo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
DNF Justin Poulson Semper Porro
DNF Stephen Vogel Team Mike's Bike pb Equator
DNF Baili Guidi Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho
DNF Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho
DNF Riley Pickrell Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho
DNF Christopher Macleod Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho
DNF Oliver Evans Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho
DNF Evan Clouse Hanger 15 Bicycles
DNF Stephen Pedone Landis Cyclery/Trek Team
DNF John Noonan Landis Cyclery/Trek Team
DNF Vitor Zucco schizzi Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 91   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Rally UHC Cycling 3:05:17
2 Emma Grant Sho - Air TWENTY20 3:05:21
3 Amber Neben Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 3:05:33
4 Emma Langley Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 3:05:56
5 Emily Vandyken Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:06:06
6 Jasmine Duehring Sho - Air TWENTY20 3:06:09
7 Erica Clevenger Sho - Air TWENTY20 3:06:09 Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
8 Leigh Ganzar Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:06:13
9 Simone Boilard Sho - Air TWENTY20 3:06:16 Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
10 Stefanie Sydlik Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 3:06:27 Teammate Top 5: Emma Langley
11 Jennifer Luebke Sho - Air TWENTY20 3:06:32 Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
12 Sara Poidevin Rally UHC Cycling 3:06:36 Teammate Win: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
13 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:06:47 Teammate Top 5: Emily Vandyken
14 Heidi Franz Rally UHC Cycling 3:06:50 Teammate Win: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
15 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:07:02
16 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:07:02 Teammate Top 5: Emily Vandyken
17 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:07:40
18 Jessica Parra Durandgo-Specialized-IED (Team Mexi 3:07:52
19 Emily Marcolini Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:07:55 Teammate Top 5: Emily Vandyken
20 Abigail Mickey Rally UHC Cycling 3:08:33 Teammate Win: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
21 Anna Dorovskikh Amy D Foundation 3:08:41
22 Elenor Wiseman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Compo 3:09:26
23 Margot Clyne Sho - Air TWENTY20 3:09:26 Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
24 Lex Albrecht Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:10:05 Teammate Top 5: Emily Vandyken
25 Lori Nedescu Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 3:10:08 Teammate Top 5: Emma Langley
26 Holly Breck Amy D Foundation 3:10:15
27 Veronica Leal Durandgo-Specialized-IED (Team Mexi 3:10:26
28 Maddy Ward Amy D Foundation 3:10:46
29 Allie Dragoo Sho - Air TWENTY20 3:10:55 Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
30 Gillian Ellsay Rally UHC Cycling 3:10:58 Teammate Win: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
31 Megan Jastrab Rally UHC Cycling 3:11:07 Teammate Win: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
32 Lily Williams Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:11:09
33 Janelle Cole LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:11:34
34 Charlotte W backus Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 3:11:41 Teammate Top 5: Emma Langley
35 Michele Schaeffer Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cyc 3:11:50
36 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:12:21
37 Hailey Gill Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cyc 3:12:45
38 Samantha Quijano Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Compo 3:12:51
39 Rachel Langdon Amy D Foundation 3:13:33
40 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:13:36
41 Alice Cobb Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:13:39 Teammate Top 5: Emily Vandyken
42 Isabella Bertold Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cyc 3:13:42
43 Katherine Maine Rally UHC Cycling 3:14:13 Teammate Win: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
44 Jaimee Erickson Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Compo 3:14:59
45 Esta Bovill Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cyc 3:15:22
46 Jennifer Valente Sho - Air TWENTY20 3:15:40 Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
47 Florinda Isabel de leon gonzalez Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Compo 3:16:11
48 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:16:26
49 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:16:26
50 Marie Soleil blais Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 3:17:52 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
51 Nicolle Bruderer Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:20:11 Teammate Top 5: Emily Vandyken
52 Emma Lujan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 3:20:43 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
53 Zoe Ta-perez LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:20:56
54 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:22:06
55 Jennifer Wilson Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Compo 3:22:10
56 Lizbeth Ureno armas Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Compo 3:22:18
57 Anna Talman Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cyc 3:24:01
58 Summer Moak Rally UHC Cycling 3:24:49 Teammate Win: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
59 Ayesha Mcgowan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Compo 3:25:24
60 Sonia Taylor Amy D Foundation 3:25:27
61 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 3:25:33 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
62 Sawyer Taylor Amy D Foundation 3:25:40
63 Elizabeth Gin Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 3:26:10 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
64 Josefine Dreier Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 3:26:10 Teammate Top 5: Emma Langley
65 Helena Coney Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cyc 3:26:14
66 Ava Hachmann Amy D Foundation 3:28:02
67 Kara Lilly Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 3:28:02 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
68 Fernanda Polanco Durandgo-Specialized-IED (Team Mexi 3:28:02
69 Sarah Van dam Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 3:29:03 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
70 Mariana Urrea Durandgo-Specialized-IED (Team Mexi 3:30:17
71 Jane Tullis LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:32:45
DNF Ivy Audrain Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cyc
DNF Bethann Orton Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cyc
DNF Lisa Hulse Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Compo
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 31