Log In
Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #12 • Aug 17 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice
2 Travis Werts Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
3 Andrew Reardon NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
6 Kyle Taylor Indian Cycle Racing
7 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
8 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Tanner Hurst
9 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
10 David Carpenter Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Kurt Page SVMIC Cycling
12 Mark Miller Cumberland Transit Cycling
13 David Briggs Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
14 Britton Kinnard Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Travis Werts
15 Michael Palevo Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Tanner Hurst
16 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
17 Aubrey Moore NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
18 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
19 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
20 David Richardson Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF Thomas Gates Team Gran Fondo
DNF John Carr Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF Ryan Sullivan Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo
DNF Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
2 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
3 Noah Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
4 Jeff Treuden Trace Bikes
5 Micaiah Rockwell Unattached
6 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
7 Chuck Crouch Harpeth Bicycles Racing
8 Benjamin Webster Calfkiller Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Noah Hendrix
9 William Welborn Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
10 Rick Harris Unattached
11 David Bradbury Team Gran Fondo
12 Matthew Thompson Unattached
13 Shawn Ewing Harpeth Bicycles Racing
14 Don Fields Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
15 Eli Wemyss Team Bikes and Moore
16 Josh Butler Team Andrew
17 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Joe Grubbs
18 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
19 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore
20 Cooper Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
21 Ellis Caldwell SVMIC Cycling
22 Christopher Palk Calfkiller Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Noah Hendrix
23 Steve Godbey Team CFW- We Can!
24 Ivan Murdock Team Bikes and Moore
25 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
26 Marvyn Hortman
27 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Joe Grubbs
28 Christopher Beres Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
29 Hartono Tanuwidjaja Harpeth Bicycles Racing
30 Lawrence Russell Tri-Cities Road Club
31 Erik Rauterkus Team Citius
32 Francisco Rivera Unattached
DNF Jon Siccardi Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Benavides Unattached
2 Jon Cherry Team Bikers Choice
3 Billy Wood Team Bikers Choice
4 Andrew Folkmann Unattached
5 Matt Winn Team Gran Fondo
6 Grant Castle Unattached
7 Kyle Schirmer Trace Bikes
8 Jim Simms MOAB
9 Eric Dincauze Trace Bikes
10 Nate Lelek Unattached
11 William Greene Unattached
12 Jared Stiefel Unattached
13 Kevin Early Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jon Cherry
14 Jon Eichert
15 Chris Wilson Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jon Cherry
16 John Scott Harpeth Bicycles Racing
17 Todd Albright Unattached
18 Jason Torrence Unattached
19 Jon Damratoski
20 Jeffrey Heitzenrater Krystal / SCV
21 Alan D'alessandro
22 Nick Reyes Trace Bikes
23 Eric Bateman
24 Joshua Hix Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jon Cherry
25 Alex Winston Unattached
26 Jonathan Hamby Trace Bikes
27 Andy Berry Homegrown Bicycles
28 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
3 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
4 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio / SCV
5 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
6 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
7 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Cali Ewing
8 Emily Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
9 Shelly Collins Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Cali Ewing
10 Jonell Smith Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Cali Ewing
11 Heather Yost Unattached
12 Chrysa Malosh Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
13 Tammy Richardson MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8