Log In
Kansas State TT Championship • Aug 18 2019
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Wasylk GP VeloTek 38:56.00
2 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 42:24.00
3 Philip Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 48:01.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Borchers 17:19.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling 56:53.00
2 Kris Tilford 1:00:35.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Horn KCBC Racing 1:00:27.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Owens Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 1:02:18.00
2 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 1:02:25.00 Teammate Win: Gary Owens
3 Chris Mikesell GP VeloTek 1:03:16.00
4 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek 1:03:25.00
5 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing 1:04:11.00
6 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing 1:05:26.00
7 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 1:13:10.00
8 Joe Christman Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 1:13:43.00 Teammate Win: Gary Owens
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Blazer 1:04:52.00
2 Christopher Formen GP Velotek 1:05:52.00
3 Tyler Knackstedt Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 1:06:10.00
4 Nicholas Schroeder 1:08:35.00
5 Luke Thompson 1:10:01.00
6 Lamont Schmidt 1:12:47.00
7 Nathan Pettorini GP Velotek 1:17:32.00 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Formen
8 Tanner Dice University of Nebraska-Lincoln 1:18:19.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 55:56.00
2 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 1:03:17.00
3 Danny Roos GTG Racing 1:03:27.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mason 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 1:02:48.00
2 Steve Wathke 360 Racing 1:03:48.00
3 Ross Livingston 1:06:18.00
4 Tim Borchers 1:07:47.00
5 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 1:13:18.00 Teammate Win: Jack Mason
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 28:24.00
2 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 31:45.00
3 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 32:39.00
4 Rodney Hopper Localcycling.com 33:29.00
5 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 34:35.00
6 Greg Curry Localcycling.com 35:45.00
7 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 36:56.00 Teammate Top 5: John Wentling
8 Ron Wilhite Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 38:04.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek 1:07:07.00
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 1:11:13.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing 1:09:17.00
2 Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing 1:15:08.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Fairbanks Midwest Masters Cycling Team 1:32:55.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? N/a 1:09:46.00
2 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 1:15:06.00
3 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing 1:15:59.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 46:19.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1