Log In
Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium • Feb 12 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Soichi Takahashi
2 Ricardo Barrosa
3 Tim Zandbergen
5 Gabriel Marocco
6 Greg Colley OTR Racing
7 Scott Palmer Coates Cyclery Racing Team
8 Brett Guilford Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
9 Nicolas Flacco
10 Shay Oved
11 Michael Kent
12 Chris Layton
14 John Herr University of California-Santa Barb
15 John Umale
16 Joseph Dean
17 Matt Weidenfeller Fast Friday
18 Adam Alvarez LUX Pro Development
19 Steve Boyce Team 53X11 Coffee
20 Amrah Hubbard Ritte Racing
22 Stefano Rossi PAA/REMAX
23 Stephen Herr
24 Betzalel Levin Ritte Racing
25 Kevin Summers
26 John Day Team Penta
27 Joseph Vaysman LUX Pro Development
28 Terry Corl ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 John Vargas METALMTN Cycling
30 Joel Simonoff LUX Pro Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Budinoff
2 Adam Zeen
3 Karel Konopik Serious Cycling
4 Ben Raymond
5 John Caldwell
6 Kelly Myers
7 Quananh Nguyen Tru Cycling
8 Michael Caldwell Team Helen's
9 Elliott Pallett South Bay Wheelmen
10 Joel Mccormick Tru Cycling
11 Chris Campagnoni CVC / FRANCO Racing
12 Eric Gier Team Velocity
13 Brendan Shannon
14 Aaron Christoffersen
15 Shon Holderbaum Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
16 Alex De la hidalga
17 Michael Omalley Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
18 Nigel Stewart Velo Club LaGrange
19 Vachik Telimyan
22 Brian Lafranchi Velo Club LaGrange
23 Douglas Johnstone Bike Improve
24 Trent Bielaszka Team Redlands
25 Jason Eliason Team Redlands
26 Simon Painter
28 Michael Penta
DNF Warren Kommers
29 Eric Forbes
30 Henry Bautista
31 Christian Eliason Team Redlands
32 David Blackwood
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefano *barberi CashCall Mortgage
2 Geoffrey Curran Surf City Cyclery
3 David Santos CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Stefano *barberi
4 Michael Weicht
5 Menso De jong UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
6 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Stefano *barberi
7 Sergio Hernandez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Menso De jong
8 Connor Mccutcheon
9 Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Stefano *barberi
10 Christian Walker Time Factory Team
11 Tony Brady CVC / FRANCO Racing
12 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Berman Cycling
13 Cory Bruno Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
14 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Stefano *barberi
15 Alexander Kusztyk Get Crackin'-MS Society
16 Shane Buysse Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
17 Anthony Canevari CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Stefano *barberi
18 Lars Finanger Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
19 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
20 Matthew Shackley Velo Club LaGrange
21 Michael Grundmann Ritte Racing
22 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Velo Club LaGrange
23 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange
24 Adam Masters Wonderful Pistachios
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stathis Sakellariadis Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
2 Jeffrey Tuttle Velo Club LaGrange
3 Danny Lupold Fast Friday
4 Anthony Fitch Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Gerry Cody
6 Ryon Cooke Cycles Veloce
7 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA
8 Aaron Wise Ritte Racing
9 Nicholas Tarrant Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
10 Gregory Seyranian Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Stathis Sakellariadis
11 Mitchell Hall San Diego Cyclo Vets
12 Michael Shein Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
13 Brian Crooks Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
14 Daniel Cobley Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Stathis Sakellariadis
15 William Thomas Tru Cycling
16 Jason Tso Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Stathis Sakellariadis
17 Marco Cubillos Black Sheep Squadron
18 Yair Vetchtein Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Tuttle
19 Jeffrey Beaumont Fast Friday Teammate Top 5: Danny Lupold
20 Dustin Armstrong CVC / FRANCO Racing
21 Jay Lariviere Bike Palace
22 Henry Valenzuela PAA/REMAX
23 Eric Woods Cynergy Cycles Race Team
24 Quint Berkemeier Team Redlands
25 Mike Prentice Team Velosport Club
26 Alvin Chen Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
27 Craig Mannino
28 Hector Garcia OTR Racing
29 Rudy Melendez The TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Whitman
2 Dustin Andrews CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
3 Jeff Block Ritte Racing
4 Christopher Roots Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Fabian Vazquez Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Jason Corner A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
7 Eric Bruins Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
8 Sean Mckernan Canyon Velo
9 Ben Travis Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
10 Christian Husband Team Velosport Club
11 Greg Deguzman Serious Cycling
12 Douglas Hall Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Fabian Vazquez
13 Nathan Rico Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Fabian Vazquez
14 Benjamin Cheetham Velo Club LaGrange
16 Jaycee Cary Velo Club LaGrange
17 Tim Woo Kretzschmar Steel Racing
18 Isaiah Jerez Team Penta
19 Jonathan Deguzman Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Christopher Roots
20 Francisco Vidal
21 Andrew Mcclure Swami's Cycling Club
22 Trevor Gomes Michael David Winery Cycling Team
23 Ian Gueit Radsport Cycling Team
24 Aaron Dalrymple Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
25 Glen Deguzman Serious Cycling
26 Wyatt Myers Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
27 Trolis Niebla Santa Clarita Velo
28 Luis Alvarado CA Pools /CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Dustin Andrews
29 Matt Marshall Bailey Bikes
30 Mark Alvarado Bike Palace
31 Eduardo Velazquez
32 Dan Jessup Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
33 Jacob Breidenbach
34 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling Club
35 Shawn Wayland
36 Lucas Deburen University of California-Riverside
37 Justin Pasquale Les Rois Cycling Club
38 Kirk Freeman Santa Clarita Velo
39 Trey Macleod
40 Moe Saurenman Kretzschmar Steel Racing
41 Claudio Borin Serious Cycling
42 Daniel Yeager Swami's Cycling Club
43 Sam Warford Major Motion Cycling Club
44 Rick Andrews Santa Clarita Velo
45 David Smith Santa Clarita Velo
46 Joseph Eby Velo Club LaGrange
47 Joe Liu
48 Chuck Thompson Polli Veloce
49 Chad Mickelson Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
50 John Snapp Southern California Velo
51 Travis Tung Les Rois Cycling Club
52 Alex Klein Riders One
53 Rider Unknown
54 Albert Tello
55 Salvador Cano CA Pools /CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Dustin Andrews
56 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
57 John Mcnulty Bike Palace
58 Hung Nguyen Veloviet
59 Julian Moore Serious Cycling
60 Michael Relth Velo Club LaGrange
61 Brandon Pleman Swami's Cycling Club
62 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
63 Ethan Milius Velo Club LaGrange
64 Jean Villiot CA Pools /CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Dustin Andrews
65 Kurt Kovacks Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
66 Javier Lopez Suarez
67 Ramon Icamen Santa Clarita Velo
68 John Moore Serious Cycling
69 Brian Stack ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
70 Luca Borin Serious Cycling
71 Steve Mayfield Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
72 James Peacock Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
73 Karl Gierach Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
74 Rogelio Ramos ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 64   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Youssef Azzazy University of California - Los Ange
2 David Luong University of California - Los Ange Teammate Win: Youssef Azzazy
3 David Quiros University of California - Los Ange Teammate Win: Youssef Azzazy
4 Riley Majeune-fagan Stanford University
5 Kyle Ireton California State University - Santa
6 Michael Valdez University of California - Irvine
7 Karl Tingwald University of Southern California
8 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University
9 Evan Bradish University of California - Los Ange Teammate Win: Youssef Azzazy
10 Usama Hindiyeh University of California - San Dieg
11 Nicholas Morozovsky University of California - San Dieg
12 Stephen Sehr University of California - Santa Ba
13 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University
14 Jim Yuan University of Southern California
15 Nicholas Guggemos University of Southern California
16 Victor Ebken University of California - Los Ange Teammate Win: Youssef Azzazy
17 Karl Twelker Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Riley Majeune-fagan
18 Stephen Murphy University of California - Santa Ba
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Eagleton University of Southern California
2 Cameron Sublett University of California - Santa Ba
3 Trent Sherman Fullerton State University
4 John Herr University of California - Santa Ba
5 Jake Cohen University of California - Santa Ba
6 Conrad Wang University of California - Irvine
7 Jeffrey Engel University of California - San Dieg
8 Vincent Chiu University of California - Santa Ba Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
9 Scottie Pendleton University of Southern California Teammate Win: Justin Eagleton
10 Stefan Goehring CSUniversity of California - Irvine
11 Michael Salipante University of California - Berkeley
12 Alex Morishita University of California - Irvine
13 Arin Mcgunigle University of California -Riverside
14 Ryan Velarde University of California - Irvine
15 Dominic Pape University of California - Santa Ba Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
16 Brian Thomas University of California - Santa Ba Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
17 Armando Fuentes University of California - Santa Ba Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
18 Oleg Nashelskiy University of California - Los Ange
19 Kevin Buechler California State University - Fulle
20 Connor Gilbert Stanford University
21 James Goonewardena California State University - Fulle
22 Ricardo Delgadillo University of California - Santa Ba Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
23 Kyle Felsman University of California - San Dieg
24 Benjamin Sarno University of California - San Dieg
25 Stefan Neblet University of California - Los Ange
26 Lenard Lesser University of California - Los Ange
27 Alexis Candelaria University of California - Santa Ba Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
28 Adan Velasquez University of California - Santa Ba Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
29 Gregory Raiewski University of California - Los Ange
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Abramczyk University of California - Los Ange
2 Jose Juarez California State University - Fulle
3 Rizaldy Garcia University of California -Riverside
4 Jeff Kocina University of California -Riverside
5 Maziar Hemati University of California - Los Ange Teammate Win: Marshall Abramczyk
6 Christian Frese University of California - Los Ange Teammate Win: Marshall Abramczyk
7 Gregory Hufford University of Southern California
8 David Tomajan University of California - Los Ange Teammate Win: Marshall Abramczyk
9 Max Silverstein Stanford University
10 David Minchenberg University of California - Santa Ba
11 David Cornell California State University - Santa
12 John Vidmar University of California - San Dieg
13 Dawson Jope University of California - Los Ange Teammate Win: Marshall Abramczyk
14 David Krumwiede University of California - Berkeley
15 Adrian Yang University of California -Riverside Teammate Top 5: Rizaldy Garcia
16 David Bergstedt California State University - Fulle Teammate Top 5: Jose Juarez
17 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California
18 Donald Mcmann University of California -Riverside Teammate Top 5: Rizaldy Garcia
19 Borys Aptekar University of California - Santa Ba
20 Robert Gustafson University of Southern California
21 Reily Pratt CSUniversity of California - Irvine
23 Esteban Gallegos California State University - Fulle Teammate Top 5: Jose Juarez
24 Trung Nguyen University of California - Los Ange Teammate Win: Marshall Abramczyk
25 Ray Lee University of California - Los Ange Teammate Win: Marshall Abramczyk
26 Ryan Woo University of California - Los Ange Teammate Win: Marshall Abramczyk
27 Taavi Kaskla California State University - Fulle Teammate Top 5: Jose Juarez
28 Jinbok Lee University of Southern California
29 Ian Vidalin University of California - Santa Ba
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
2 Gustavo Corona Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 Michael Easter Time Factory Team
4 Mark Noble Time Factory Team
5 Derek Brauch Team Helen's
6 Anthony Restuccia 8th Wonder Cycling
7 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Derek Brauch
8 Mark Fluss Velo Club LaGrange
9 Arjuna Flenner Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
10 Aaron Gallardo 8th Wonder Cycling
11 Matias Mendigochea Velo Club LaGrange
12 Paul Vaccari Kretzschmar Steel Racing
13 Evan Trubee Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
14 Nathan Lloyd Velo Club LaGrange
15 Christopher Jones Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Derek Brauch
16 Marco Fantone Velo Club LaGrange
17 Farshid Behshid Time Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Easter
18 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com Teammate Win: Mauricio Prado
19 Richard Pego Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Derek Brauch
20 Steve Foreman Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
21 John Holderness Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
22 Haldane Morris Velo Club LaGrange
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Steve Klasna Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
3 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
4 Greg Leibert Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
5 Jonathan Flagg Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
6 Mike Haluza Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
7 Craig Zimmerman Team Helen's
8 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
9 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
10 Joseph Dagostino CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
11 Michael Hotten Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
12 David Worthington Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
13 Randall Tinney CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
14 Patrick Copp Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
15 Seth Davidson ironfly
16 Jeff Bryant Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
17 Thomas Rogers
18 Todd Darley Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
19 William Ralph Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
20 William Lupo CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
21 Steve Hensler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes
23 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors
24 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team
25 Brian Perkins Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
26 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Louie Amelburu
27 Donald Williams Cynergy Cycles Racing
28 Max Affarano
29 Dennis White
30 Kevin Czinger
31 Pablo Leu
32 Eric Knutson Wicked Cycling Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Gaffney SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange
3 Kirsten Darley Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
4 Joy Mcculloch Helens/Cannondale
5 Leah Ballamy Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
2 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
3 Rebecca Siegel PAA/REMAX
4 Amy Rice Velo Club LaGrange
5 Tania Satchwell Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
6 Jocelyn Pogue Velo Club LaGrange
7 Nina Brandt Prolong Energy
8 Erin Lamb Helens/Cannondale
9 Trudi Schindler Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Amy Rice
10 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Siegel
11 Ericka Bettge PAA/REMAX Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Siegel
12 Anna Grierach
13 Vanessa Snapp Southern California Velo
14 Svetla Marshall Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton Teammate Top 5: Tania Satchwell
15 Sarah Brodsky Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton Teammate Top 5: Tania Satchwell
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Haulman University of California - Davis
2 Maura Kinsella Santa Clara University
3 Lisa Mueller University of California - Los Ange
4 Anna Dvorak University of California - Los Ange
5 Virginia Solomon University of Southern California
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Bird Stanford University
2 Katherine Pollard University of California - Los Ange
3 Shannon Howell University of Southern California
4 Jessica Gasorek University of California - Santa Ba
5 Kimberly Dequattro University of Southern California
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Ting California Institute of Technology
2 Mariaraquel Orellana University of Southern California
3 Alicia Chang California Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Christina Ting
4 Christine Lee University of California - Santa Ba
Finishers: Cat 4: 4