Log In
Duke University Race Weekend - Crit • Feb 26 2012
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Vandenberg ASU
2 Nate Berry UNC
3 Tyler Gorney VT
4 Reiss Kohl NAVY
5 Nicholas Inabinet ASU Teammate Win: Andre Vandenberg
6 Reid Beloni ASU Teammate Win: Andre Vandenberg
7 Baard Erik haugen DUKE
8 Marcos Lazzarotto UVA
9 Stephen Smith NCSU
10 Nick Hutchinson NAVY Teammate Top 5: Reiss Kohl
11 Matthew Howe DUKE
12 Guillaume Deschamps NCSU
13 Matthew Bruner NCSU
14 Baird Sills ASU Teammate Win: Andre Vandenberg
15 Alex Schueckler NAVY Teammate Top 5: Reiss Kohl
16 Gregory Grosicki WAKE
17 Austin Jones WAKE
18 Kaleb Naegeli DUKE
19 Eric Fischer W&M
20 Dylan Knutson LMC
21 Thomas Dominic DUKE
22 Michael Raynor NCSU
23 Maxwell Robb NCSU
24 Justin Evans ASU Teammate Win: Andre Vandenberg
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Vogel WAKE
2 Tyler Cloutier UVA
3 Christopher Brown VT
4 Forrest Raynor NCSU
5 George Garvick ASU
6 Nick Sachanda GW
7 Patrick Slack NAVY
8 Richard Frye UNC
9 Ryan Burbey W&M
10 Eric Link UMD
11 Andrew Wentzel VT Teammate Top 5: Christopher Brown
12 Andrew Devierscott ASU Teammate Top 5: George Garvick
13 Scott Krause UNC
14 Steven Boehm NCSU Teammate Top 5: Forrest Raynor
15 Adam Zeldin JHU
16 Jonathan Poole NAVY
17 Michael Martin JHU
18 Alex Hess NAVY
19 Jacob Andersson VT Teammate Top 5: Christopher Brown
20 Graham Hawkes UNC
21 Jeff Reid DUKE
22 Andrew Castro NAVY
23 Mark Atkins NAVY
24 James Wittwer ASU Teammate Top 5: George Garvick
25 Adam Balfour UNC
26 John Gardner VT Teammate Top 5: Christopher Brown
27 Brian Decann WVU
28 Nathaniel Valaik NAVY
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Moreau NCSU
2 Michael Rosenberg NCSU Teammate Win: David Moreau
3 Andrew Flegge NAVY
4 Joe Sroka DUKE
5 Stephen Wagstaff NCSU Teammate Win: David Moreau
6 Oliver Donkervoet VT
7 Payne Griffin AU
8 Michael Potter ASU
9 Jonathan Crimins DUKE Teammate Top 5: Joe Sroka
10 Shawn Lautner ASU
11 James Keil UMD
12 Jan Grajkowski VT
13 Miles Hubbard ASU
14 Jordan Martin UNCW
15 Harry Goldman AU
16 Roman Semenov UMD
17 Shea Whittaker UMD
18 Chas Mcfarland WVU
19 Bryce Lowrey UVA
20 Benjamin Walters NAVY Teammate Top 5: Andrew Flegge
21 Joseph Bolton WAKE
22 Andrew David GW
23 Karsten Bench UNCW
24 Austin Black UNC
25 Marc Austria NAVY Teammate Top 5: Andrew Flegge
26 William Hluchan AU
27 Ben Kirkley UNC
28 Philip Schroder WAKE
29 Jeff Beyer WVU
30 Thomas Pofahl NCSU Teammate Win: David Moreau
31 Kevin Lee NAVY Teammate Top 5: Andrew Flegge
32 Evan Fulton W&M
33 Kevin Farley NAVY Teammate Top 5: Andrew Flegge
34 Christopher Jones UMD
35 Matthew Spencer VT
36 Jordan Reeves UNC
37 Brendan Diener DREX
38 Elliot Fehr AU
39 Erik Amy VT
40 James Huckle UNC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Aber Virginia Tech
2 Luis Flores CatUp Coaching/Capital Cycling Club
3 Callum Ingram GamJams/November Bicycles/GamJams R
4 William Guillen Contenaltion Cylcing
5 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Kelly Holmes mock orange bikes
7 James Allen CatUp Coaching/Capital Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Luis Flores
8 Tyler Cloutier UVA
9 Gregory Grosicki Wake Forest University
10 Robert George jr catUP Coaching
11 Michael Gearren ii Full Spectrum Racing
12 Geoff Tindall Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
13 Dean Hesterberg Revolution Cycle Sports
14 Todd Berger Berger Hardware
15 Tim Giresi Revolution Cycle Sports
16 Tyler Perkins
17 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
18 Nathan Pfeifer Bitter Dose Cycling
19 Robert Butler Revolution Cycle Sports
20 Adam Zeldin JHU
21 Seth Ray Berger Hardware Bikes Teammate Top 5: Todd Hancock
22 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose
23 Joseph O'callaghan FSR Jason hill
24 Kevin W walker RCS
25 Nick Sachanda George Washington
26 Jeremy Mcdaniel Cone Health/cycles de ORO
27 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching/Capital Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Luis Flores
28 Robert Moody Tri-Cyclists BRC
29 Kevin Casey cat up cycling
30 Steve Hobbs Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
31 Scott Gatherum FSC
32 Steven Farlow Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
33 Geoffrey Clark
34 Brian Kalsbeek Berger Hardware Bikes Teammate Top 5: Todd Hancock
35 Oliver Donkervoet Boca Hawaii
36 Skip Johnson Revolution Cycle Sports
37 Brian Damore Code 1 Cycling
38 Matthew Richardson Revolution Cycle Sports
39 Greg Robitaille CatUp Coaching
40 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
41 Mark Stover CatUp Coaching
42 Eric Webster Garneau Custom
43 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes Teammate Top 5: Todd Hancock
44 James Gallagher Triangle Velo
45 Ghassan Hamra Bitter Dose Cycling
46 Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bikes Teammate Top 5: Todd Hancock
47 Tyler Gorney Virginia Tech Teammate Win: Jacob Aber
48 Monika Sattler xo Communications
49 Eric Beatty CatUp Coaching/Capital Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Luis Flores
50 Nina Laughlin PainPathways Cycling Team
51 Alexander Galeano Storm Endurance
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Brissette Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
2 Dustin Shinholser
3 Jerrold Jeske Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
4 Justan Germano CatUp Coaching/Capital Cycling Club
5 Brandon Trollip Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo Club
6 Alex Mcdonald Triangle Velo
7 Brian Damore Code One Cycling Team
8 Andrew Moore William and Mary
9 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling
10 Jack Mock
11 Ghassan Hamra Bitter Dose Cycling
12 Nathan Pfeifer Bitter Dose Cycling
13 Tim Giresi Revolution Cycle Sports
14 Josh Stevens Garneau Custom
15 Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Matthew Richardson Revolution Cycle Sports
17 Matthew Boote
18 Kevin Casey Cat Up Coaching
19 Jonathan Crimins Duke
20 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
21 Shawn Gallaher
22 Skip Johnson Revolution Cycle Sports
23 Hansen Su
24 Brian Kalsbeek Berger Hardware Bikes
25 Dan Haughton Duke
26 Glenn Burrell Raleigh Gyro
27 Kevin Hays George Washington
28 Joe Sroka Duke University
29 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University
30 Stefan Rogers FSC Racing
31 Henry Evans
32 Michael Hufham Revolting Cogs
33 Mike Nicholson Tri-Cyclists BRC
34 Rick Williams Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Brandon Trollip
35 Justan Germano Cat Up Coaching
36 Philip Schroder Wake Forest University
37 Toby Rosen CatUp Coaching
38 Joseph Webb Duke University
39 Eric Webster Garneau Custom
40 James Price Tri-Cyclists BRC
41 Joe Campbell Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Brandon Trollip
42 John Strong Triangle Velo
43 James Gallagher Triangle Velo
44 Brendan Diener Drexel University
45 Kelly Little Unattached
46 Michael Zurface
47 Matvey Farber
48 Yuriy Golota Duke University
49 Derek Bateson Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
50 Kyle Johnston Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
51 W. Staly miller Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid Teammate Win: Stephen Brissette
52 Jason Namey Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid Teammate Win: Stephen Brissette
53 Ty Christenson Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
54 Shane Morgan CatUp Coaching/Capital Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Justan Germano
55 Brandon Weaver Campbell
56 Ryan Bowen Bandwith.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Valentine DUKE
2 Chandler Boynton GW
3 Chris Mangen WVU
4 Kevin Hays GW
5 Dan Haughton DUKE Teammate Win: Scott Valentine
6 Mat Payne WAKE
7 Thomas Coyne NCSU
8 Thomas Calcagni DREX
9 Adam Trinkoff UMD
10 Nickolas Kirkner DREX
11 Greg Langer JHU
12 Mike Osorio DUKE Teammate Win: Scott Valentine
13 John Crean NCSU
14 John Thompson W&M
15 Michael Koh DUKE Teammate Win: Scott Valentine
16 Julian Defronzo NCSU
17 Matthew Maya UNCW
18 Cameron Asbury WVU Teammate Top 5: Chris Mangen
19 Micheal Curcio W&M
20 Richard Obriant NCSU
21 Jonathan Roth W&M
22 Rey Perez W&M
23 Preston Daniels NCSU
24 Jason Lee DUKE Teammate Win: Scott Valentine
25 Wesley Mickler UNCW
26 Shibabrat Naik VT
27 Brian Doyle VT
28 Justin Santopietro GW Teammate Top 5: Chandler Boynton
29 Bryan Bosworth JHU
30 David Mabe NCSU
31 Jacob Gaffigan ASU
32 Parker Poliakoff DUKE Teammate Win: Scott Valentine
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis/Smart Stop
2 Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis/Smart Stop Teammate Win: Travis Livermon
3 Nicholas Inabinet Appalachian State University
4 Evan Fader 19/Earth Fare
5 Erik Broo Happy Tooth
6 Christopher Monteleone Team Mountain Khakis/Smart Stop Teammate Win: Travis Livermon
7 Rich Harper Ceveland Clinic
8 John Jay Happy Tooth Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
9 Patrick Weddell Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Inabinet
10 Andre Vandenberg Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Inabinet
11 Richard Creed Mock Orange Bikes
12 Derek Powers Bitter Dose Cycling
13 Timothy Manzella Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Vel
14 Reid Beloni Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Inabinet
15 Dave Mabe Bitter Dose Cycling
16 Marcos Lazzarotto University of Virginia
17 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
18 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
19 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
20 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
21 Maxwell Robb DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
22 Brandon Lovick
23 Patrick Raines Team Mountain Khakis/Smart Stop Teammate Win: Travis Livermon
24 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling
25 David Leduc dope Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
26 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
27 Robert Butler Revolution Cycle Sports
28 Brett Houser Drexel University
29 Seth Ray Berger Hardware Bikes
30 Steven Hill Triangle Velo
31 Rob Moran Team Mountain Khakis
32 John Degele Storm Racing Team
33 Jacob Lietaert
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Fader R2 Race
2 Bergen Watterson Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
3 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team/Carolina
4 Emily Shields PainPathways Cycling Team/Carolina
5 Nicole Overeem catUP coaching
6 Angelina Stevens Spokeswomen Syndicate
7 Michelle Tope Full Spectrum Racing
8 Heather Pinney
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Laughlin ASU
2 Corinne Landis NAVY
3 Katy Applin WAKE
4 Kaylan Comer VT
5 Caroline Moakley NCSU
6 Chrissy Esposito VT
7 Megan Morse PSU
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Oswald NAVY
2 Gina Turrini DUKE
3 Caitlin Jackson UMD
4 Emily Anthony W&M
5 Becky Woodruff DUKE
6 Mollie Brewer UNC
7 Suzanna Dupee UNC
8 Kelly Perkins ASU
9 Elizabeth Merrill UNC
10 Stephanie Lasch NAVY Teammate Win: Morgan Oswald
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adelaide Tillinghast AU
2 Rebecca Goodwin UNC
3 Clare Fisher DUKE
4 Morgan Harwood W&M
5 Baylee Hale ASU
6 Lauren Cloninger UNC
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4