Log In
2021 Music City Crits • Sep 8 2021 • nashville, TN
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing pb Bikes and Moore
2 Philip Benavides Hattie B's Racing
3 Shawn Dowlen Esprit de Corps
4 Drew Wieland
5 Neal Coughlin EVOQ.BIKE / USMES
6 Kyle Dortch Hattie Bs Racing
7 Jimmy Lancaster Mid-South Cycling
8 Brady Cayet 901 RACING
9 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling
10 Jason Sexton Nashville Local Cycling
11 Bernie Clincke Nashville Local Cycling
12 James Buckingham Hattie Bs Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Benavides
13 Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling
15 Don Fields Hattie Bs Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Benavides
16 Ben Kettle
17 Michael Edens Nashville Local Cycling
DNP Jared Holder
DNP Ivan Murdock Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Eli Wemyss Hattie B's Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Benavides
DNF Jay Martin
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Henderson Nashville Local Cycling
2 Marcel Wiedmaier Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Chris Henderson
3 David Walker MidSouth Cycling
4 Tyler Hawkins EVOQ.BIKE
5 Alexander Hunt
6 Matthew Lawler
7 Chase Cahill Hub Cycling - Caney Fork Cycing
8 Luke Vaughn Hub Cycling - Caney Fork Cycling
9 Logan Coats
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Vaughn Hub Cycling- Caney Fork Cycling
2 Chris Henderson Nashville Local Cycling
3 David Walker MidSouth Cycling
4 Tyler Roberts
5 Chase Cahill Caney Fork Racing
6 Gabriel Mendoza EVOQ.BIKE
7 Alexander Hunt
8 Logan Coats
9 Rick Chukas Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Henderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Andujar
2 Jedidiah Fleming
3 Price Cooper
4 Christopher Wood
5 Ian Crawley Mid South Cycling
6 Jordan Alfaro Mid South Racing
7 Michael Tregelles DART Cycling
8 Jack Eakin
9 Gabriel Shreve
10 Mike Long Nashville Local Cycling
11 Paul Klockars
12 Alan Osborne
13 Mark Steinwachs Nashville Local Cycling
14 Wesley D'ooge Hattie B's Racing
15 John Pontius
16 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling
17 Nolan Long Mid-South Cycling Team p/b Bikes &
18 Jason Robinson
DNP Michael Kasales
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Tennent
2 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling
3 Sam Ewing
4 Nolan Long Mid-South Cycling Team p/b Bikes &
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walle EVOQ.BIKE
2 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
3 Jason Chatham Esprit de Corps
4 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing pb Bikes and Moore
5 Lee Yarbro
6 Cooper Johnson KBS
7 Drew Wieland
8 Jason Tatum Velo Roussillon Racing
9 Matt Schupp Velo Roussillon Racing
10 Dustin Greer MOAB Racing
11 Steve Ehinger Marx-Bensdorf
12 Aubrey Moore Dart Cycling
13 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild
14 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Stoller
15 Whitney Stanbrough EVOQ.BIKE Teammate Win: Patrick Walle
16 Shawn Dowlen Esprit de Corps Teammate Top 5: Jason Chatham
17 Preston Beasley Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Stoller
18 Andrew Harris Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Stoller
19 Patrick Harkins Velo Roussilon Racing
20 David Bradbury Hattie B's Racing
21 Justin Lowe Velo Roussilon Racing
22 John Carr Friends of the Smokies
23 Richard Keller Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Stoller
24 Jp Primm Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Stoller
25 Jeffrey Young fohr trek
26 Noah Kinney Unattached
27 Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Stoller
28 Jason Sexton Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Stoller
29 Brady Cayet 901 RACING
DNF Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Stoller
DNF Nathan Stone Esprit de Corps Teammate Top 5: Jason Chatham
DNF Ryan Sullivan Hattie B's Racing
DNF David Briggs Velo Roussilon Racing
DNF Jared Holder
DNF Bernie Clincke Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Stoller
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Cook Nashville Local Cycling
2 Dahron Johnson FEmpower Women's Masters Cycling
3 Marsha Williams FEmpower Women's Masters Cycling
14 Faith Powell Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jen Cook
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling
2 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
3 Leigh Ruston 901 Racing
4 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium
5 Faith Powell Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jessica Christensen
6 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Rippberger
2 Searcy Mooney
3 Margaret Tennent
4 Maureen Sanderson FEmpower Women's Masters Cycling
5 Megan Wartner
6 Tammy Richardson FEmpower Women's Masters Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Tennent
Finishers: Cat 5: 1