Log In
IUCC Candy Stripe Classic • Mar 12 2022 • Bloomington, IN
Partly Cloudy, 21 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Arens Marian University
2 Gavin Goode Indiana University-Bloomington
3 Nathaniel Ganger Marian University Teammate Win: Luke Arens
4 Redmond Connolly Marian University Teammate Win: Luke Arens
5 Lucas Stierwalt Marian University Teammate Win: Luke Arens
6 Chris Anderson Indiana University-Bloomington
7 Imraan Gasant Marian University Teammate Win: Luke Arens
8 Ean Pugh Marian University Teammate Win: Luke Arens
9 Trent Hohenstreiter Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Gavin Goode
10 Chasen Madsen Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Gavin Goode
11 Aaron Banks Purdue University
DNF Jacob Richards Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Gavin Goode
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Messer University of Wisconsin-Platteville
2 Lunden Friberg Purdue University
3 Andrew Murray Indiana University-Bloomington
4 Arihant Kalidindi Case Western Reserve University
5 Sean Azcui Marian University
6 Pablo Fierst garcia Indiana University-Bloomington
7 Matthew Harrison Marian University Teammate Top 5: Sean Azcui
8 Lucas Wiese Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Lunden Friberg
9 Charlie Moffitt Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Andrew Murray
10 Antonio Torres Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: Arihant Kalidindi
11 Nicholas Irmscher Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Andrew Murray
12 John Fahey Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Andrew Murray
13 Blake Kottlowski Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Andrew Murray
14 William Heide Marian University Teammate Top 5: Sean Azcui
15 Patrick Bischof University of Cincinnati
16 Jayden Dover Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Andrew Murray
17 Jonathan Lane Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Lunden Friberg
18 Charles Connon Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Andrew Murray
19 Zach Mahler Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Andrew Murray
DNF Maximilian Plodzik Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Andrew Murray
DNF Patrick Mckay Marian University Teammate Top 5: Sean Azcui
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kulik Indiana University-Bloomington
2 Philip Andrews University of Notre Dame
3 Michael Otenbaker University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
4 Noah Kniesly University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
5 Mitchell Pardi Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: James Kulik
6 Nathan Kenney Ohio State University
7 Thomas Dokas University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Michael Otenbaker
8 Viktor Giordano Ohio State University
9 Maximilian Plodzik Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: James Kulik
10 Samuel Hixson Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: James Kulik
11 Jon Petersen Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: James Kulik
12 Cameron Deshetler University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: Philip Andrews
13 Chang Sun University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: Philip Andrews
14 David Alexander Purdue University
15 Tye Williams Case Western Reserve University
16 Evan Eskilson University of Cincinnati
17 John Lloyd Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: James Kulik
18 Rob Hageboeck Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: James Kulik
19 William Name University of Cincinnati
20 Peter Tojsl University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Michael Otenbaker
21 Elias Konow Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: James Kulik
22 Jonathan Frazier Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: James Kulik
23 Alex Jasko Case Western Reserve University
24 Noah Chabot Marian University
25 Devin Hatch University of Wisconsin-Platteville
26 David Holloway Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: James Kulik
27 Ben Pike University of Wisconsin-Madison
28 Ethan Cramer University of Wisconsin-Platteville
29 Carson Cocquyt Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: James Kulik
30 Yash Trivedi Purdue University
31 Jose Padilla University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: Philip Andrews
32 Raffaele Zallo Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: James Kulik
33 William Carlson University of Wisconsin-Platteville
34 Ezekiel Robertson Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: James Kulik
35 Austin Tran Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: James Kulik
36 Hayden Eisenrich University of Wisconsin-Madison
37 Jonah Gezelter Case Western Reserve University
38 Natheir Abu-dahab Purdue University
DNF Frank Volcic University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Michael Otenbaker
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Lawrence Marian University
2 Natalie Skwarcan Indiana University-Bloomington
3 Mia Scarlato Marian University Teammate Win: Stephanie Lawrence
4 Elizabeth Callison University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
5 Lisa Cantu Marian University Teammate Win: Stephanie Lawrence
6 Sarah Price Marian University Teammate Win: Stephanie Lawrence
7 Sarah Gorman Marian University Teammate Win: Stephanie Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicja Stoppel Purdue University
2 Reese Perretta Purdue University Teammate Win: Alicja Stoppel
3 Abby Teed Indiana University-Bloomington
4 Claire Furio University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
5 Sarah Qu Indiana University-Bloomington
6 Amelia Lehmann University of Wisconsin-Madison
7 Hannah Schilling University of Wisconsin-Madison
8 Juli Torbik Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Abby Teed
9 Lindsey Way Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Abby Teed
10 Katelyn Aguayo Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Abby Teed
11 Lindsey Keith University of Cincinnati
12 Paxton Laubscher Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Abby Teed
13 Barbara Granicz Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Abby Teed
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6