Log In
LAMBRA Time Trial Championship • Apr 3 2022 • LaPlace, LA
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilson 1:10:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Quartano 1:02:26
2 Mark Gagnard 1:03:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Macgown Velovit Racing 0:56:50
2 Brian Grubb 4D Racing 0:59:17
3 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness 1:02:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Reagan Belle Chasse Marine (NBO) 0:57:35
2 David Alexander GEAUX Race 0:58:43
3 Kane Murphy 0:59:35
4 Trey Pounds The Bike Crossing 1:00:15
5 Peter Stephens Biloxi Bicycle Works 1:01:42
6 Darren Savoye Bicycle World Racing 1:02:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Lobre RRT Racing Team 1:00:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Moak Bike Crossing 0:54:51
2 Jonathan Snow United Cycling 1:12:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Govero Velobrew Racing 0:50:48
2 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 0:57:08
3 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 1:00:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Fraude VELOVIT / 601 Racing 0:58:05
2 Elliott Petterson Sugar Rush Cycling Club 0:59:58
3 Kevin Whitford 1:01:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Daniel 0:59:30
2 Tj Nguyen 0:59:31
3 Jason Falconer ORR Factory Racing 1:00:52
4 Travis Berger New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:01:22
5 Christopher James keating KDD Jaen 1:02:15
6 Blake Matherne RRT Team/Gulf South Bicycle Racing 1:06:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Davis Velovit/BonkWerx 0:56:25
2 Jeffery Grose 1:01:01
3 Niels Busse Dan-Gulf 1:01:14
4 Michael Jourdan 1:03:34
5 Jeffrey Cotten Perfect Endurance Bikes 1:03:40
6 Roger Baudier Black and Gold Endurance 1:04:41
7 Evan Unruh Tulane University Cycling Associati 1:06:20
8 Faustino Gamulo iii 1:06:41
9 Andras Sablauer 1:08:41
10 Shawn Ryan 4D Racing 1:17:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharpe Paralyzed veterans r 0:26:34
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peyton Burckel 0:26:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blaize Kiger 4D racing 0:22:19
2 Holden Wheeler 0:22:46
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Perera 0:28:25
2 James Downing 0:29:36
3 Dale Chrystie Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:30:12
4 Boyd Fink New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:33:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Demello 0:58:17
2 Julianna Simpson 4th Dimension Fitness 1:04:17
3 Natalie Howard 601 Racing 1:04:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Williams-davis 1:11:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ally Johnston 1:14:46
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Macgown 0:41:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calla Anderson Team LaS'port 0:25:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1