Log In
2022 Connecticut Masters Games TT • May 1 2022 • New Britain, CT
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry 0:06:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:05:33
2 William Strebel CCNS 0:05:48
3 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike 0:05:56
4 Jeff Papineau CompEdge Racing Team 0:06:21
5 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:06:24
6 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 0:06:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Malone Merrick Bicycle Racing Team/TOMBC 0:05:40
2 Eric Brown Edge Cycling 0:05:44
3 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 0:06:06
4 Maximino Veiga Tarmac cycling / iron bridge 0:06:18
5 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 0:06:32
6 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:06:41
7 Steve Cognato Iron Bridge / Tarmac 0:07:00 Teammate Top 5: Maximino Veiga
8 Scott Thomas 0:08:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vassos Kyprianou CCNS 0:06:57
2 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:07:01
3 Brian Collins TTEndurance 0:07:08
4 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 0:07:14
5 John Bogdanski 0:07:17
6 Sergio Aguirre CRCA-Foundation -CCB 0:07:41
DNP Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Marti 0:07:05
2 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:07:23
3 Ken Coleman BCA 0:07:36
4 Brian Ganley Fit Werx 0:07:45
5 Dr Timothy bayley MedWrite International 0:08:16
6 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 0:08:31
DNP Paul Curley American Lung Assn. / Spin Arts Cyc
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy Trek/Towpath Bike 0:07:23
2 William Patry 0:07:41
3 Sam Rosensohn College Planning Partnerships 0:08:22
4 Sebastian Emanuele NA 0:09:24
5 Jeff Cebula 0:10:52
DNP Robert Dillon BMB Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Hammer Nutrition/Zanes Cycles 0:07:38
2 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 0:08:46
3 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 0:09:14
4 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:09:39
5 Stephen Lichtenberg 0:12:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Prince 0:11:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 0:06:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Colman 0:07:06
2 Leslie Caromile 0:07:41
3 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 0:07:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacquelyn Thomas 0:09:54
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Brown Total Training and Endurance 0:07:31
2 Karen Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:08:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 0:08:15
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:08:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Robinson 0:11:45