Log In
Orbital Crit Series • Aug 7 2022 • Xenia, OH
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Obergfell
2 Claire Thonnerieux Service Company
3 Sam Felix Orbital Racing Junior Team
4 Noah Witt
5 Carter Nelson
6 Andrew Holder Orbital Racing Junior Team
7 Nate Obergfell
8 Owen Witt
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Wang Summit Freewheelers Juniors Develop
2 Daniel Tokarczyk 11eleven Cycling
3 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
4 Ken Buddell Kryki Sports
5 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Carson Mcclelland Classic Cycling
DNF Justin Rice Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Marc Jurewicz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Bozue
2 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Patrick Bischof University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
4 Ken Buddell Kryki Sports
5 Michael Greiner Team Ghisallo
6 Sokha Bun Happy and Healthy Racing
7 Carson Mcclelland Classic Cycling
8 Zach Goodrich K&G Bike Center
9 Justin Rice Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Marc Jurewicz
10 Aaron Belvo Team Ghisallo Teammate Top 5: Michael Greiner
11 Shawn Bullock Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Marc Jurewicz
12 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels
13 Joel Holder Orbital Racing LLC
14 R. Scott weber Queen City Wheels
15 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Marc Jurewicz
16 Jason Tellez Team Ghisallo Teammate Top 5: Michael Greiner
17 Alex Schultz ZWS/Brilliant Advice Teammate Top 5: Marc Jurewicz
18 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
19 Scott Billman Queen City Wheels
20 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo Teammate Top 5: Michael Greiner
21 Matt Stierwalt Cincinnati Cyclocross
DNF Nathan Roe Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Martin Fort Wayne Outfitters
2 Alex Schultz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
3 Aaron Belvo Ghisallo Cycling Team
4 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels
5 Patrick Bendel Ohio Velo
6 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
7 Scott Billman Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Greg Dartt
8 Suraj Chandramouli
9 Paul Lee 3PH Cycling
10 Joel Newman
11 R. Scott weber Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Greg Dartt
12 Grayson Kelly
13 Kevin Peterson K&G Bike Center
14 Hagen Yungwirth
15 Caleb Coats
16 Nathan Roe Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Greg Dartt
17 Isaac Meske
18 Pete Hitzeman Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Greg Dartt
19 Tyler Holmes
20 Luke Nelson
21 James Naber Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Greg Dartt
22 Elijah P clark
23 Christopher Matney
DNF John Hardisky Ride4IBD
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt Virginia Blue Ridge TWENTY24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judith Stutes Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
2 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
3 Sarah Leger
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2