Log In
Allen Clark Hill Climb • Oct 2 2022 • Waitsfield, VT
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Boguslawski 25:21.54
2 Aiden Jasmin West Hill Shop 26:14.42
3 Cris Forelli NEPA Velo 35:08.88
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isla Stover 37:39.90
2 Samantha Bevier Pemi Baker Cycling Club 39:23.46
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Donten Action Bikes & Outdoor 27:04.43
2 Eric Smith 27:30.47
3 Jason Kurland 30:03.46
4 Graydon Vigneau The Round Hearth Cycling Club 30:04.05
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Vigneau The Round Hearth Cycling Club 31:36.77
2 Sonya Bodick Blue Mountain Velo 33:08.49
3 Kate Heaslip 37:57.13
4 Annie Rowell 40:03.48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 28:29.16
2 Michael Bodick Blue Mountain Velo 30:05.39
3 James Jordan 30:27.67
4 Josiah Mueller Team Buzby-Mueller 33:11.32
5 Evan Osler 33:27.28
6 Charlie Quavelin Green Mountain Bicycle Club 34:29.28
7 Chris Metzler Wait what? Where? 36:34.19
8 Gerry Oconnell 41:46.14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Poliquin 31:02.65
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Vandendries 545 Velo 26:25.28
2 Jeff Johnson North American Velo 28:05.69
3 Jim Stover 34:15.09
4 Brian Smith Hammer and Cycle 35:16.26
5 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 38:32.77
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Wilson Northampton Cycling Club 37:22.69
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Fram Exeter Cycles 28:11.18
2 Michael Johnson 29:29.10
3 Larry Reed 29:31.89
4 David Marti 30:32.20
5 Paul Hermes Deno’s Wonder Wheel 32:47.23
6 Ron Lester 35:10.80
7 Michael Reidy 37:49.23
8 Michael Haenn 00:49.47
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trum Rittling Black Fly Social and Athletic 36:40.70
2 David Otten 53:08.92
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daphne Buzby-mueller Team Buzby-Mueller 1:11:49.00