Log In
Pedal Away Prostate Cancer • Sep 17 2022 • Dover, DE
Race uploaded by Christopher Burns csv | json
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Coyne SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 00:54:09
Off The Front
2 Bradley Suchoski TEAM ESPRESSO CYCLE 00:54:10
Off The Front
3 Jeff Reynolds IBCC RACING 00:54:31
Off The Front
4 Konner Wisniewski IBCC RACING 00:55:19
Off The Front
5 Luke Steelman IBCC RACING 00:55:19
Off The Front
6 Austin Oswinkle SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 00:55:36
1
Teammate Win: Ryan Coyne
7 Kwame Edwards THEM BAMMAS RACING 00:55:36
2
8 Kevin Fyock CYCLES BIKYLE 00:55:38
3
9 Anthony Casini COFFEEWATTS CYCLING 00:55:38
4
10 John Bird UNATTACHED 00:55:39
5
11 Jon Serwinski UNATTACHED 00:55:40
6
12 Luke Gore UNATTACHED 01:04:53
13 Daiquan Medley THEM BAMMAS RACING 01:15:24
14 Luke Payus UNATTACHED 01:23:05
15 Ayush Patel UNATTACHED 02:04:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Hand TEAM ESPRESSO CYCLE 00:54:07
Off The Front
2 Dean Sullivan SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 00:54:08
Off The Front
3 Berhane Kahsay ARTEMIS RACING 00:55:36
1
4 Christopher Davis OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER 00:55:37
2
5 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:55:37
3
6 Chad Peddicord UNATTACHED 00:55:37
4
7 Jonathon Jenkins COFFEEWATTS CYCLING 00:55:38
5
8 William Stewart jr. WHEELSUCKERZ 00:55:38
6
9 Michael Mchugh WHEELSUCKERZ 00:55:39
7
10 Ray Natividad WHEELSUCKERZ 00:55:40
8
11 Alexander Mcrae OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER 00:55:41
9
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Davis
12 Shane Mannix SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 00:55:43
10
Teammate Top 5: Dean Sullivan
13 Bobby Bailey SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 00:55:48 Teammate Top 5: Dean Sullivan
14 Kevin Krantz SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 00:56:03 Teammate Top 5: Dean Sullivan
15 Jose Velez UNATTACHED 01:04:52
16 Efrem Kidane TBR 01:04:54
17 Adam Augenblick UNATTACHED 01:09:40
18 Aaron Augenblick AUGENBLICK 01:09:49
19 William Lahr MILLERSBURG VELO CLUB 01:13:59
20 Neda Jallah UNATTACHED 01:18:43
21 Ryan Payus UNATTACHED 01:23:05
22 Jesus Martinez UNATTACHED 01:38:43
23 Sanjeev Patel UNATTACHED 02:04:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Umbel SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 00:55:26
2 Joseph Manacchio GUY’S RACING CLUB 00:55:34
3 David Osborne ARTEMIS RACING 00:55:34
4 Stephen Sambrano GUYS RACING CLUB 00:55:34
5 Sonny Smith SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 00:55:37 Teammate Win: Bob Umbel
6 Robert Litzner UNATTACHED 00:55:46
7 Robert Mccleary UNATTACHED 01:04:52
8 Michael Silvers SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 01:04:57 Teammate Win: Bob Umbel
9 John Van gorp UNATTACHED 01:04:58
10 Edmund Zolnik UNATTACHED 01:08:13
11 Gregory Wilson UNATTACHED 01:13:36
12 Glen Miller UNATACHED 01:18:42
13 Andrew Crell UNATTACHED 01:18:42
14 Lizandro Lizandro UNATTACHED 01:18:53
15 Greg Cusson SIEMENS 01:20:20
16 Paul Schieke UNATTACHED 01:20:59
17 Todd Henley UNATTACHED 01:21:47
18 Charles Dale UNATTACHED 01:26:16
19 Frank Roth UNATTACHED 01:29:26
20 Russell Widder UNATTACHED 01:29:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kehl UNATTACHED 00:55:37
2 Tuck Masker UNATTACHED 00:55:37
3 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHLM / SERVICE 01:04:52
4 Dennis Witmer INDEPENDENT 01:04:54
5 Jerry Yetter CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/SERVICE 01:05:27
6 Jeff Andrews UNATTACHED 01:08:54
7 Kurt Augenblick A-TEAM 01:09:36
8 Tim Cody UNATTACHED 01:09:39
9 Michael Morse UNATTACHED 01:13:39
10 Alan Christensen LIBERTY CYCLE 01:13:56
11 J Mccracken RESTON BIKE CLUB 01:13:59
12 Eugene Colon UNATTACHED 01:14:00
13 Joseph Sladewski UNATTACHED 01:14:07
14 Bill Zoth UNATTACHED 01:14:11
15 Eric Gloss UNATTACHED 01:20:06
16 Benjamin Gilbert UNATTACHED 01:26:17
17 Rob Cook UNATTACHED 01:32:09
18 Paul Gitlin UNATTACHED 01:44:23
19 Ed Pankowski UNATTACHED 01:46:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keshia Roberson ARTEMIS RACING 01:09:34
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Gomez WHEELSUCKRZ 01:04:54
2 Adrienne Abrenica THE JIM THORPERS 01:32:44
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carole Harris KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV 01:04:52
2 Patricia Butcher UNATTACHED 01:04:55
3 Monique Cochran SPINNING BAGELS OF DOVER 01:04:55
4 Sandy Case UNATTACHED 01:39:25
5 Lisa Moser UNATTACHED 01:44:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy E waddell UNATTACHED 01:04:55
2 Cynthia Cook UNATTACHED 01:22:19
3 Annette Masker UNATTACHED 01:26:16
4 Kathleen Pankowski UNATTACHED 01:26:16
5 Mary Nardo DE SENIOR OLYMPICS 01:26:20
6 Marcia Cloud UNATTACHED 01:44:30
7 Carol Tasca UNATTACHED 02:11:32
8 Geraldine Gitlin UNATTACHED 02:12:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6