Log In
Fat Frogs Langley Speedway Crit • Apr 15 2012
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft SLIPSTREAM-CRADDOCK JUNIOR DEVELOPM
2 Casey Fulton TEAM NORTH END
3 James Lloyd FAT FROGS RACING
4 Elijah Shipp CELERITY/PBBROOKS
5 Christopher Carey FAT FROGS RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Lloyd FAT FROGS RACING
2 Micah Schaubach HILTON CYCLING CLUB
3 Thomas Carey FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Win: Chris Lloyd
4 William Fitzgerald HILTON CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Clarke MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Turner OX COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
2 Francois Fabiato WHOLE FOODS.
3 Mark King CUTAWAY / 3 SPORTS/ TRIDIM
4 Dominik Meier TEAM WHOLE FOODS
5 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
6 Bryan Hoy JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTO
7 Keith Johnson ATLANTIC VELO P/B WALT'S RACING
8 Frank Palmieri TPC P/B CHARMIN ULTRA
9 Andrew Troy LOL WUT?
10 Daniel King CUTAWAY/3SPORTS
11 Rick Young RIVER VELO
12 Ethan Ensley ATLANTIC VELO
13 Bryan Sorrell ATLANTIC VELO
14 David Clarke WHOLE FOODS. Teammate Top 5: Francois Fabiato
DNF Tim Shockley VB WHEELMEN
DNF Franklin Rutledge ATLANTIC VELO-VIRGINIA P/B WALT'S R
DNF Matt Keane FAT FROGS RACING
DNF Brian Beckmann TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE CO.
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Pope FAT FROGS RACING
2 Daniel King CUTAWAY
3 Marc Greco
4 Frank Palmieri TPC P/B CHARMIN ULTRA
5 William Malone WHOLE FOODS
6 Andres De marchena FAT FROG'S ELITE RACING Teammate Win: Timothy Pope
7 Jeff Hellner JRVS AMERICAN PRIDE
8 Jeff Craddock FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Win: Timothy Pope
9 Mark King CUTAWAY / 3 SPORTS/ TRIDIM
DNF Brenna Hosang TRADEWINDS
DNF Ron Skinner HILTON CYCLING CLUB
DNF Dan Rutter HILTON CYCLING CLUB
DNF Arthur Marks TPC P/B CONTES
DNF Charles Langley FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Win: Timothy Pope
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan King CUTAWAY / 3 SPORTS/ TRIDIM
2 Terry Turner XO COMMUNICTIONS
3 Marc Greco
4 William Malone NATURES PATH
5 Thomas Houff ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
6 Terry Lovell JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE
7 Ethan Ensley ATLANTIC VELO
8 Bryan Sorrell ATLANTIC VELO
9 Kyle Smith CRANFORD
10 Jeff Craddock FAT FROGS ELITE RACING
11 Ed Baumgartner RICHMOND VELO SPORT
DNF Arthur Marks TPC P/B CONTES
DNF Terry Fuller FIREFIGHTERS CYCLING ASSOCIATION
DNF Michael Shipp CELERITY
DNF Jorge Zarate FAT FROGS ELITE RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Robins UNATTACHED
2 Keith Johnson ATLANTIC VELO P/B WALT'S RACING
3 Dan King CUTAWAY / 3 SPORTS/ TRIDIM
4 David Clarke TEAM WHOLE FOODS
5 Terry Turner XO COMMONWEALTH
6 Marc Greco
7 William Malone NATURES PATH
8 Thomas Houff ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
9 Mark King CUTAWAY / 3 SPORTS/ TRIDIM Teammate Top 5: Dan King
10 Terry Lovell JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE
11 Steve Simet JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTOMOTIVE
12 Wesley King RICHMOND VELO SPORT
13 Mitch Hunt FAT FROGS ELITE RACING
14 Kenneth Sumrell FAT FROGS RACING TEAM
15 Ethan Ensley ATLANTIC VELO
16 Bryan Sorrell ATLANTIC VELO
17 Kyle Smith CRANFORD
18 Jeff Craddock FAT FROGS ELITE RACING
19 Ronald Whitenack JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE
20 William Bond FAT FROGS RACING
21 David Olds HILTON CYCLING CLUB
22 Ed Baumgartner RICHMOND VELO SPORT
23 Reuben Santos HILTON CYCLING CLUB / WALT RACING
24 Peter Swan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF Terry Fuller FIREFIGHTERS CYCLING ASSOCIATION
DNF Arthur Marks TPC P/B CONTES
DNF Jorge Zarate FAT FROGS ELITE RACING
DNF Michael Shipp CELERITY
DNF Thomas Fitzgerald HILTON CYCLING CLUB
DNF Todd Miller TPC P/B CONTES VB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Robins UNATTACHED
2 Keith Johnson ATLANTIC VELO P/B WALT'S RACING
3 David Clarke TEAM WHOLE FOODS
4 Mark King CUTAWAY / 3 SPORTS/ TRIDIM
5 Steve Simet JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTOMOTIVE
6 Wesley King RICHMOND VELO SPORT
7 Mitch Hunt FAT FROGS ELITE RACING
8 Kenneth Sumrell FAT FROGS RACING TEAM
9 William Bond FAT FROGS RACING
10 David Olds HILTON CYCLING CLUB
DNF Thomas Fitzgerald HILTON CYCLING CLUB
DNF Todd Miller TPC P/B CONTES VB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Whitenack JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE
2 Reuben Santos HILTON CYCLING CLUB / WALT RACING
3 Peter Swan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Shockley VIRGINIA BEACH WHEELMEN
2 Mitch Hunt FAT FROGS ELITE RACING
3 Josh Moore ATLANTIC VELO / P/B WALT'S RACING
4 John Gray VIRGINIA BEACH WHEELMEN Teammate Win: Tim Shockley
5 Owen Hassig SQUADRA COPPI / VAPIANO USA
6 Rick Young JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE
7 Timothy Pope FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Top 5: Mitch Hunt
8 Robert Frank ATLANTIC VELO / P/B WALT'S RACING Teammate Top 5: Josh Moore
9 Matt Keane FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Top 5: Mitch Hunt
10 Ben Johnson RVS / 3SPORTS
11 Joshua Goyet VIRGINIA BEACH WHEELMEN Teammate Win: Tim Shockley
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Rutter HILTON CYCLING CLUB
2 Kenneth Sumrell FAT FROGS RACING TEAM
3 Ed Baumgartner RICHMOND VELO SPORT
4 Jorge Zarate FAT FROGS ELITE RACING TEAM
5 Ron Skinner HILTON CYCLING CLUB Teammate Win: Dan Rutter
6 Kristian Rebeck FAT FROGS RACING
7 Charles Langley FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Sumrell
8 Kyle Smith CRANFORD BIKE TEAM
9 Taylor Clarke MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE
10 Antonio Campos FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Sumrell
11 Bryan Esposito SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
12 Michael Shipp CELERITY P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
13 Brian Callam HILTON CYCLING CLUB Teammate Win: Dan Rutter
14 Steven Monk CELERITY CYLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
15 Garry Dilday FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Sumrell
16 Christopher Clarke RICHMOND VELO SPORT Teammate Top 5: Ed Baumgartner
17 Jason Lloyd FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Sumrell
18 Thomas Fitzgerald HILTON CYCLING CLUB Teammate Win: Dan Rutter
19 Jason Bradford FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Sumrell
20 Mark Ladow CYCLE GALLERY NC
21 Brian Kunz JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Picard RICHMOND VELO SPORTS- RVS
2 James Nicholson FAT FROGS CHESAPEAKE
3 Christopher Goyne CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
4 Coty Mills TEAM TRI POWER
5 Jarred Orff EAST COAST BICYCLES
6 Robert Carter CELERITY CYCLING
7 Christopher Kurtz TEAM KAINER
8 Chris Lloyd FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Top 5: James Nicholson
9 Bradley Gresham FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Top 5: James Nicholson
10 Andy Mckay Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: James Nicholson
11 Peter Foytik
12 Francisco Zarate FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Top 5: James Nicholson
13 Sean Gilmartin
14 Matt Keiper HILTON CYCLING CLUB
15 Alan Dawkins JRVS/ AMERICAN PRIDE AUTOMOTIVE
16 Larry Dean JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE
17 Jimmy Bruce HILTON CYCLING
18 Kenneth Spence TEAM KAINER CYCLING
19 James Mortson THE BIKE LANE
20 Daniel Spagone FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Top 5: James Nicholson
21 Chris Brennan
22 Jacob Braun
23 Joseph Mercurio
DNF Cregen Brady HILTON CYCLING CLUB
DNF Mark Woolery
DNF Edward Torres FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Top 5: James Nicholson
DNF Thomas Markley
DNF Chuck Long FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Top 5: James Nicholson
DNF Joshua Chandler
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Dilday FAT FROGS RACING
2 Arianna Shipp CELERITY/PBBROOKS
3 Jill Chalk ATLANTIC VELO
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Cooper JR VELO
2 Glenda Craddock FAT FROGS RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Ingram VELOCITA
2 Julie Kuliecza EDLOW INT. P/B BIKE BEAT
3 Amanda Watson EDLOW
4 Brittany Macdonald VELOCITA Teammate Win: Ali Ingram
5 Brenna Hosang EDLOW INT. P/B BIKE BEAT
6 Leslie Winters EDLOW INTL P/B BIKEBEAT/TREK
7 Jennifer Pope VELOCITA Teammate Win: Ali Ingram
DNF Laura Cook VELOCITA Teammate Win: Ali Ingram
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz BIKEBEAT/VAASSETGROUP
2 Amanda Eichert BIKEBEAT/VAASSETGROUP Teammate Win: Avanell Schmitz
3 Marci Hill VELOCITA
4 Jane Seymour FAT FROGS RACING
5 Mallory Mcnelis TRADEWINDS WOMEN'S RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Tallent BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
2 Julie Hunter BIKEBEAT/VAASSETGROUP
3 Marion Palmieri-nisseler UNATTACHED
4 Morgan Schutz BIKEBEAT/VA ASSETGROUP
5 Kecia Dilday FAT FROGS RACING
6 Tara Williams UNATTACHED
7 Julie Fink VELOCITA
8 Claire Dilday FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Top 5: Kecia Dilday
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1