Log In
Race at the Lake #2 • Apr 28 2012
Overcast, 43 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
2 ? David Carbon Racing
3 Andrew Clarke Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
4 Matthew Weeks Carbon Racing
5 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing
6 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing
7 Mark Gori Spin
8 Brian Batke Carbon Racing Teammate Top 5: ? David
9 Scott Lempka Spin
10 David Steiner Spin
11 Jeffrey Pendlebury Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
12 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
13 Jeff Grzybowski Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
14 Ray Huang Spin
15 Chris Cioccio Team Competitive Gear
16 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
2 Richard Nieto Pista Elite
3 Michael Minard STARK VELO
4 Joshua Blubaugh WAS Labs Cycling
5 William Slutz UNATTACHED
6 Christopher Smith STARK VELO
7 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect
8 Richard Parr STARK VELO Teammate Top 5: Michael Minard
9 Brent Thompson Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Frueh Carbon Racing
2 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Derek Wilford Spin
4 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Jim Yankush MVC
7 Jeff Kompa Spin Teammate Top 5: Derek Wilford
8 Ted Pablo Ride On Wooster
9 Dave Bartels Summit Freewheelers
10 Tom Keller Spin Teammate Top 5: Derek Wilford
11 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers
12 Robert Vogt Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
13 Joseph Huth STARK VELO
14 Marshall Leininger STARK VELO
15 John Ehrlinger Spin Teammate Top 5: Derek Wilford
16 Frank Strang Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Minard STARK VELO
2 Gary Anderson UNATTACHED
3 Jim Rauck UNATTACHED
4 Cary Ferguson Ride On Wooster
5 Robert Brnilovich STARK VELO Teammate Win: Michael Minard
6 Fritz Hoffmann STARK VELO Teammate Win: Michael Minard
7 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect
8 Dylan Morris Team Snakebite
9 Daniel Diem Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
10 Edward Doughty BEAVER VALLEY VELO
11 David Stryffeler Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
12 Brent Thompson Summit Freewheelers
13 Christian Staneluis SNAKE BITE RACING
14 Scott Kuboff SNAKE BITE RACING
15 Chris Huck Team Snakebite
16 William Neidinger Team Snakebite
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Dunn UNATTACHED
2 Thomas Franek UNATTACHED
3 Russell Verlinger UNATTACHED
4 Aaron Hershberger Orrville Cycling Team
5 Shawn Gerber Ride On Wooster
6 Daniel Tekempel Ride On Wooster
7 Peter Steyaert Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
8 Aaron Graber Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Shawn Gerber
9 Brandon France Summit Freewheelers
10 Mark Chapman Summit Freewheelers
11 Brian Gealy WAS Labs Cycling
12 David Duecker Team Lake Effect
13 Martin Zakes Summit Freewheelers
14 Selden Makin ALLIED DECALS
15 Joe Lautzenheiser Orrville Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hershberger
16 Matthew Hochstetler Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Shawn Gerber
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Sternen Spin
2 Zach Johnson UNATTACHED
3 Tyler Howman Ride On Wooster
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
2 Erin Quinlan Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
3 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
4 Lorena Brown Team Snakebite
5 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
6 Jane Geisse Spin
7 Gwennyth Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team
8 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite Teammate Top 5: Lorena Brown
9 Kelly Baker Team Snakebite Teammate Top 5: Lorena Brown
10 Tiffany Kert Lake Effect Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4