Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • May 2 2012
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dunlap Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2 William Percival Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
3 Devon Baummer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
4 Michael Webber Unattached
5 Richard Hardart Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6 Joshua Gorman Kind Human Sports
7 Charles Hagman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
8 Micah Zappe Unattached
9 Adam Karson Unattached
10 Jon Anderson Unattached
11 Marc Montemerlo Unattached
12 Brent Olson Unattached
13 Jeffrey Schomig Unattached
14 Eric Schmidt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
15 Donald Mckinnon Dominion Cycling
16 Lyal Tressler Unattached
17 Calvin Cote Unattached
18 Clayton Hamilton Unattached
19 Ryan Bowen Unattached
20 Sean Chisham Unattached
21 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
22 Shannon Field Unattached
23 Matthew English Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Devon Baummer
24 Christopher Blower George Washington University
25 Martin Russell Unattached
26 Gwokang Yang Unattached
27 Steve Stair Unattached
28 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club/Potomac Velo Club
29 Laurence Dallaire Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Langley Battley Harley-Davidson
2 Ian Spivack DCMTB
3 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNIC Teammate Win: Russell Langley
4 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing
5 Brian Sjoberg Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Ve
6 Peter Custer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Ve
7 David Osborne Artemis
8 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing
9 Matthew Neigh Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
10 Clifton Gray Artemis
11 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Anthony Abate
12 Paul Wilson HPC/HPC/LIST
13 David Wilson Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia
14 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Anthony Abate
15 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 Paul Lemar Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia
17 Robb Hampton Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Ve Teammate Top 5: Brian Sjoberg
18 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Gregoire Faber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
20 Mike Hefner Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
21 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HAR Teammate Win: Russell Langley
22 Corey Dipietro District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Anthony Abate
23 Charles Hoover Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HAR Teammate Win: Russell Langley
24 Chris Mcgill Backyard Bike Club
25 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Anthony Abate
26 Ernest Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
27 Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Win: Russell Langley
28 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Brian Sjoberg
29 Lance Anderson District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Anthony Abate
30 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Anthony Abate
31 Drake Jordan Ptuning/Descartes/Ptuning / Descart
32 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Anthony Abate
33 Greg Abbott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
34 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Anthony Abate
35 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
36 Alexander Meller Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Cheung Unattached
2 Payne Griffin Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC
3 Thomas Fadoul Unattached
4 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
5 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing
6 Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Michael Tabasko DCMTB
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monika Sattler Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNIC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1