Log In
ACA Wednesday Night Crit • May 30 2012
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kanter Pittsburgh Elite Velo
2 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Steven Kurpiewski Fort Pitt Velo
4 John Heffner Iron City Bikes
5 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
6 Steve Bedilion Pittsburgh Elite Velo Teammate Win: Justin Kanter
7 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
8 Jeremy Kirchin Pittsburgh Elite Velo Teammate Win: Justin Kanter
9 Jake Lifson Fort Pitt Velo Teammate Top 5: Steven Kurpiewski
10 Robert Stumpf Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
11 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Edward Grystar
12 Devin Corboy Unattached
13 Vinnie Depalma About Time Cycling
14 Dan Wilson About Time Cycling
15 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching Teammate Top 5: Eric Lundgren
16 Wayne Archer High Voltage Racing and Recreation
17 John Crawford UPMC Cycling Performance
18 Paul Carlson Top Gear Bicycle Shop
19 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Edward Grystar
20 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn
21 Tom Senkevich DPS Penn
22 Jared Babik Fort Pitt Velo Teammate Top 5: Steven Kurpiewski
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance
3 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance Teammate Win: Craig Cozza
4 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy
5 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn
6 Gregg Shanefelt Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
7 Ian Baun UPMC Cycling Performance Teammate Win: Craig Cozza
8 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance Teammate Top 5: Douglas Riegner
9 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance Teammate Top 5: Douglas Riegner
10 Josh Carson Cycling Fusion
11 Andrew Lopatka Pitt
12 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
13 Adam Young Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Edward King-smith Iron City Bikes
15 Jason Hochreiter Allegheny Cycling Association
16 Evan Robinson About Time Cycling
17 Ed Grystar Three Rivers Bicycle Club
18 Patrick Conneely JBV Coaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10