Log In
Aliquippa Criterium • Jun 10 2012
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Howard Carbon Racing 42:35:00
2 Willem Deboer citius
3 Ryan Munko Young Medalist 43:37:00
4 Cameron Schmidt Ride on Wooster 48:42:00
5 Caleb Barris citius
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cioccio Competitive Gear 46:10:00
1
2 Dan Greene Iron City
2
3 Jay Downs ChamRakh
3
4 Craig Cozza Pro Bikes
4
5 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect
5
6 ? Gryzbowski Cleveland Clinic
6
7 Wayne Archer Big Bang
7
8 David Thornton Competitive Gear
8
Teammate Win: Chris Cioccio
9 Edward Mcpherson ChamRakh
9
Teammate Top 5: Jay Downs
10 Joel Schmidt Ride on Wooster
10
11 Frankie Ross Sette Nova
11
12 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 47:26:00
Off The Back
13 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder 48:04:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Russell Sette Nove 46:10:00
1
2 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
2
3 ? Dow UPMC/Pro Bikes
3
4 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh
4
5 ? Fletcher Stark Velo
5
6 Greg English Stark Velo
6
7 Frank Corbett ChamRakh
7
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rassekh
8 Jack Neyer Freddie Fu
8
9 Jeffery Huff Sette Nove 47:20:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Raymond Russell
10 Richard Grella Stark Velo at 1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jim Yankush
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder BVV 43:35:00
1
2 Willem Deboer Citius
2
3 John Kavouris Pitt
3
4 Duncan Oliver SV/Bike source
4
5 Jeffrey Grimm BVV
5
Teammate Win: Jordan Snyder
6 Birk Mcgilvrey BVV
6
Teammate Win: Jordan Snyder
7 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy
7
8 Edward Doughty BVV
8
Teammate Win: Jordan Snyder
9 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance
9
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Brandt Team Ant 43:37:00
2 Nathan Cebula
3 Patrick Kirkham BVV 47:34:00
4 ? Perlminttel Panther at 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bedilion Cat racing 53:56:00
1
2 Brian Hoffman Cat racing
2
Teammate Win: Steve Bedilion
3 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu
3
4 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
4
5 ? David Carbon
5
6 Jared Bonecutter Y Not
6
7 Steven Kurpiewski GPOA
7
8 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC
8
9 John Heffner Iron City Bikes
9
Teammate Top 5: Dan Greene
10 Tom Senkevich DPS Penn
10
11 Michael Appel
11
12 Christian Schott Top Gear
12
13 Steven Brewer AG3R
13
14 Joseph Holmes Spin
14
15 Mark Briercheck AG3R
15
16 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu
16
Teammate Top 5: Edward Grystar
17 Vinnie Depalma Cat racing
17
Teammate Win: Steve Bedilion
18 Benjamin Kuhlman DPT
18
19 Chris Cioccio Competitive Gear
19
20 Daniel Quinlan Carbon
20
Teammate Top 5: ? David
21 Scott Lempka Spin/RR 54:10:00
22 Justin Kanter Cat racing 54:27:00 Teammate Win: Steve Bedilion
23 Craig Merritts Cat racing Teammate Win: Steve Bedilion
24 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon 54:35:00 Teammate Top 5: ? David
25 William Slutz DPT at 1 lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Celek Ride on 44:42:00
1
2 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC
2
3 Craig Cozza UPMC
3
4 Jared Bonecutter Y-Not
4
5 Chase Howard Carbon Racing
5
6 Richard Parr Stark Velo
6
7 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy
7
8 ? Kukizza About time Cycling
8
9 Duncan Oliver SV/Bike Source
9
10 Dan Wilson Time Cycling
10
11 Derek Reager Sargent Electric
11
12 Joel Schmidt Ride on Wooster
12
13 ? Gerusa
13
14 Gear Up shorts
14
15 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
15
16 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes
16
17 John Kavouris Pitt
17
18 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes
18
19 Scott Lempka Spin/RR
19
20 Jim Gilmore
20
21 Jordan Snyder BVV
21
22 Unknown Rider
22
23 Jeff Gryzbowski Cleveland Clinic
23
24 Steven Brewer
24
25 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu
25
26 E Hubstenberger iii DPS Penn
26
27 Willem Deboer Citius
27
28 David Thornton Competitive Gear
28
29 Joseph Halo Penn State
29
30 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy
30
31 Marko Milojevic Time Cycling
31
32 Ed Grystar Dirty Harrys
32
33 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
33
34 Tom Senkevich DPS Penn
34
35 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy
35
36 Kyle Mihalik BVV
36
37 Edward Doughty BVV
37
38 Greg Genna
38
39 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
39
40 Jack Neyer Freddie Fu
40
41 Birk Mcgilvrey BVV 48:07:00
Off The Back
42 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder BVV 43:35:00
1
2 Willem Deboer Citius
2
3 John Kavouris Pitt
3
4 Duncan Oliver SV/Bike source
4
5 Jeffrey Grimm BVV
5
Teammate Win: Jordan Snyder
6 Birk Mcgilvrey BVV
6
Teammate Win: Jordan Snyder
7 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy
7
8 Edward Doughty BVV
8
Teammate Win: Jordan Snyder
9 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance
9
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Brandt Team Ant 43:37:00
2 Nathan Cebula
3 Patrick Kirkham BVV 47:34:00
4 Jacob Perlmutter Panther at 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cioccio Competitive Gear 46:10:00
1
2 Dan Greene Iron City
2
3 Jay Downs ChamRakh
3
4 Craig Cozza Pro Bikes
4
5 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect
5
6 Jeff Grzybowski Cleveland Clinic
6
7 Wayne Archer Big Bang
7
8 David Thornton Competitive Gear
8
Teammate Win: Chris Cioccio
9 Edward Mcpherson ChamRakh
9
Teammate Top 5: Jay Downs
10 Joel Schmidt Ride on Wooster
10
11 Frankie Ross Sette Nova
11
12 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 47:26:00
Off The Back
13 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder 48:04:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Russell Sette Nove 46:10:00
1
2 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
2
3 ? Dow UPMC/Pro Bikes
3
4 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh
4
5 William Flecher Stark Velo
5
6 Greg English Stark Velo
6
7 Frank Corbett ChamRakh
7
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rassekh
8 Jack Neyer Freddie Fu
8
9 Jeffery Huff Sette Nove 47:20:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Raymond Russell
10 Richard Grella Stark Velo at 1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jim Yankush
11 Frank Strang at 1 lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Russell Sette Nove 46:10:00
1
2 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
2
3 ? Dow UPMC/Pro Bikes
3
4 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh
4
5 William Flecher Stark Velo
5
6 Greg English Stark Velo
6
7 Frank Corbett ChamRakh
7
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rassekh
8 Jack Neyer Freddie Fu
8
9 Jeffery Huff Sette Nove 47:20:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Raymond Russell
10 Richard Grella Stark Velo at 1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jim Yankush
11 Frank Strang MVC at 1 lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bedilion Cat racing 53:56:00
1
2 Brian Hoffman Cat racing
2
Teammate Win: Steve Bedilion
3 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu
3
4 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
4
5 ? David Carbon
5
6 Jared Bonecutter Y Not
6
7 Steven Kurpiewski GPOA
7
8 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC
8
9 John Heffner Iron City Bikes
9
Teammate Top 5: Dan Greene
10 Tom Senkevich DPS Penn
10
11 Michael Appel
11
12 Christian Schott Top Gear
12
13 Steven Brewer AG3R
13
14 Joseph Holmes Spin
14
15 Mark Briercheck AG3R
15
16 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu
16
Teammate Top 5: Edward Grystar
17 Vinnie Depalma Cat racing
17
Teammate Win: Steve Bedilion
18 Benjamin Kuhlman DPT
18
19 Chris Cioccio Competitive Gear
19
20 Daniel Quinlan Carbon
20
Teammate Top 5: ? David
21 Scott Lempka Spin/RR 54:10:00
22 Justin Kanter Cat racing 54:27:00 Teammate Win: Steve Bedilion
23 Craig Merritts Cat racing Teammate Win: Steve Bedilion
24 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon 54:35:00 Teammate Top 5: ? David
25 William Slutz DPT at 1 lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Celek Ride on 44:42:00
1
2 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC
2
3 Craig Cozza UPMC
3
4 Jared Bonecutter Y-Not
4
5 Chase Howard Carbon Racing
5
6 Richard Parr Stark Velo
6
7 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy
7
8 Kyle Kukieza About time Cycling
8
9 Duncan Oliver SV/Bike Source
9
10 Dan Wilson Time Cycling
10
11 Derek Reager Sargent Electric
11
12 Joel Schmidt Ride on Wooster
12
13 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
13
14 Gear Up shorts
14
15 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes
15
16 John Kavouris Pitt
16
17 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes
17
18 Scott Lempka Spin/RR
18
19 Jim Gilmore
19
20 Jordan Snyder BVV
20
21 Unknown Rider
21
22 Jeff Grzybowski Cleveland Clinic
22
23 Steven Brewer
23
24 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu
24
25 E Hubstenberger iii DPS Penn
25
26 Willem Deboer Citius
26
27 David Thornton Competitive Gear
27
28 Joseph Halo Penn State
28
29 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy
29
30 Marko Milojevic Time Cycling
30
31 Ed Grystar Dirty Harrys
31
32 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
32
33 Tom Senkevich DPS Penn
33
34 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy
34
35 Kyle Mihalik BVV
35
36 Edward Doughty BVV
36
37 Greg Genna
37
38 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
38
39 Jack Neyer Freddie Fu
39
40 Birk Mcgilvrey BVV 48:07:00
Off The Back
41 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Quinlan Carbon Racibg 43:51:00
2 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic 46:08:00
1
3 Stephanie Stambaugh Velo Femme
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gross Competitive Gear 44:38:00
Off The Front
2 Greta Daniels DPS Penn 46:08:00
1
3 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance
2
4 Nicole Berrian Pro Bikes
3
5 Heidi Piatt
4
6 Hannah Brewer AG3R
5
7 Christine Lovejoy Pro Bikes
6
Teammate Top 5: Nicole Berrian
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Howard Carbon Racing 42:35:00
2 Chase Howard Carbon Racing 42:35:00 Teammate Win: Chase Howard
3 Willem Deboer citius
4 Willem Deboer citius
5 Ryan Munko Young Medalist 43:37:00
6 Cameron Schmidt Ride on Wooster 48:42:00
7 Caleb Barris citius Teammate Top 5: Willem Deboer
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2