Log In
Papillion Twilight Criterium • Aug 18 2012
Drizzle, 59 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Allison
2 Derek Cassaday Bikes To You / World of Bikes
3 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Michael Sencenbaugh
5 Lee Bumgarner Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Kent Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
8 Dylan Jones
9 Ryan Halloran The Wheel Racing/The Wheel Cycling
10 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Top 5: Lukas Marshall
11 Adam Mills Mercy Cycling Team
12 Ryan French
13 Joe Mcwilliams
14 Mark Savery Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Top 5: Lukas Marshall
15 William Rekemeyer Racers Against Childhood Cancer
16 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Top 5: Lukas Marshall
17 Austin Vinton Mercy Cycling Team
18 Thomas Price
19 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos Cycling
20 Eric Obergfell Bicycle-Heaven
21 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing/Team Emu
DNF Spencer Martin
DNF Aaron Gallardo 8th Wonder Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Mark Savery Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Win: Greg Shimonek
3 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
4 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Mo
5 Dana Stefanidis Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwate
6 Eric Obergfell Bicycle-Heaven
7 Matt O'donnell Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Limpach
8 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling
9 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella Bike
10 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team/
11 Rich Pearson Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos
12 Kevin Gilinsky Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Win: Greg Shimonek
DNF Jason Engle CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Grou
DNF Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Bicycle Club/Elkhorn
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling
2 Jonathan Wait Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Ross
4 Vaughn Pierce The Bike Way
5 Brad Bach
6 Benjamin Dilley Team Type 1
7 Michael Beacon
8 Robert Vineyard
9 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered
10 Scott Robinson Team Emu
11 Bryan Redemske Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wait
12 Darren Richter
13 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Bicycle Club/Elkhorn
14 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Mo
15 Doug Klahsen Zealous Racing/Team Emu
16 Matt O'donnell Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Ross
17 Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Nathan Birkmeier
DNF Frank Sleder Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wait
DNF Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella Bike
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Bartels Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Glen Houts Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Mo
3 Mark Huebner Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos
4 Matt Hall
5 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Rich Pearson Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos
7 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team/
8 Jacob Oyen Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella Bike
9 Dana Stefanidis Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwate
10 John Witt The Wheel Cycling Club
11 Rich Anderson Team Type 1 Nebraska/Elkhorn Valley
12 Michael Miles
13 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Noah Marcus
14 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Win: Mike Bartels
15 Frank Sleder Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Win: Mike Bartels
16 Brad Beck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
17 Paul Jensen
18 Colby Turpin Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
19 Sam Oakes Team Type 1 Nebraska/Elkhorn Valley
20 Brian Tangen The Bike Way
21 Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella Bike
22 Cole Skiba Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Win: Mike Bartels
DNF Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kato
2 Tim O'hara
3 Matt Hall
4 Joel Strominger The Bike Way
5 Stuart Newman
6 Scott Lukan Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Trey Hedgglock
8 Paul Matthew Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Jason Engle CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Grou
10 Christopher Derozier
11 Jason Anderson
12 Troy Perry Lerner Company/Greenstreet Velo Clu
13 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
14 Albert Zechmann
15 Eric Buss
16 Alexander Sanchez
17 Nick Spooner The Wheel Racing/The Wheel Cycling
18 Federico Torres
19 Bill Frasier
20 Randy Marks
21 Tyler Reynolds
22 Jerry Beaver
23 Toby Marshall
24 Jeremy Gegg
25 Zane Martin The Bike Way Teammate Top 5: Joel Strominger
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Alaina Beckwith
3 Melissa Spooner The Wheel Racing/The Wheel Cycling
4 Carly Thomsen Lerner Company/Greenstreet Velo Clu
5 Erin Walker Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Win: Leah Kleager
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3