Log In
DePauw Road Race • Mar 2 2013
Overcast, 28 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Pratt University of Notre Dame
2 Matthew Brandt Lindenwood University
3 Colton Barrett Marian University
4 Steven Gordon University of Kentucky
5 Jos Chalmers Marian University
6 Adam Leibovitz Marian University
7 Weston Luzadder Marian University Teammate Top 5: Colton Barrett
8 Joseph Maloney University of Wisconsin-Madison
9 Johnathan Freter Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
10 Alexander Meyer University of Wisconsin-Madison
11 Hunter Davis University of Chicago
12 Devin Clark Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
13 Justin Lowe Lindsey Wilson College
14 Cody Anderson Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
15 Joe Magro University of Notre Dame Teammate Win: John Pratt
16 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
17 Paul Smith Indiana University-Bloomington
18 Nathan Labecki Marian University Teammate Top 5: Colton Barrett
19 Travis Monroe Lindsey Wilson College
20 Christopher Bogedin Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
21 Kevin Henschel Ohio State University
22 Kevin Depasse Indiana University-Bloomington
23 Matt Gittings Marian University Teammate Top 5: Colton Barrett
24 Daniel Williams Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
25 Charles Mcclary Indiana University-Bloomington
26 Andrew Dillman Marian University Teammate Top 5: Colton Barrett
27 Turner Duncan Indiana University-Bloomington
28 Nicholas Grigsby Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
29 Joshua Johnson Marian University Teammate Top 5: Colton Barrett
30 Will Gleason DePauw University
31 Andrew Kramer Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
32 John Becker Indiana University-Bloomington
33 Graham Dewart Indiana University-Bloomington
34 Richard Stuart Indiana University-Bloomington
35 Hayden Warner Eastern Illinois University
36 Luke Momper Indiana University-Bloomington
37 Ethan Stone University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Austin Venhuizen Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Tony Kaatz Ripon College
DNF Brian Decann West Virginia University
DNF Sam Harbison Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Chad Briggs Southern Illinois University-Carbon
DNF Eric Anderson Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Steven Gordon University of Kentucky Teammate Top 5: Steven Gordon
DNF Timothy Nixon Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Jake Brooks Ball State University
DNF Sam Stone Marian University Teammate Top 5: Colton Barrett
DNF Stephan Hirsch Marian University Teammate Top 5: Colton Barrett
DNF Andrew Odonnell University of Notre Dame Teammate Win: John Pratt
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kesner Lindsey Wilson College
2 John Gracely University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
3 Philip Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
4 Corey Anderson Michigan State University
5 Cj Brish Lindenwood University
6 Benjamin Morris University of Wisconsin-Platteville
7 Paul Gregory Michigan State University Teammate Top 5: Corey Anderson
8 Brendan Wise Indiana University-Bloomington
9 John Holden Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Cj Brish
10 Benjamin Senkerik Ripon College
11 James Snitzer University of Notre Dame
12 Ben Grabow University of Wisconsin-Madison
13 Graeme Murray University of Chicago
14 Spencer Kruse University of Wisconsin-Madison
15 Justin Miller Purdue University
16 Luke Tilmans University of Notre Dame
17 Branden Sowers Purdue University
18 Themis Mavrogordatos University of Chicago
19 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati
20 Eric Brodell Indiana University-Bloomington
21 Matt Brophy Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Cj Brish
22 Matthew Hackett Saint Louis University
23 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville Teammate Top 5: Philip Couturier
24 William Kragie Indiana University-Bloomington
25 Ian Hackett Saint Louis University
26 Nicholas Goossen Northwestern University
27 Brian Depasse Indiana University-Bloomington
28 Garrett Hobbs Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Win: Aidan Kesner
29 Phil Sojka Indiana University-Bloomington
30 Christopher Day DePauw University
31 Matt Green Indiana University-Bloomington
32 Alex Mclaughlin Murray State University
33 Eric Smith Ripon College
34 Kurt Tweedy Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Cj Brish
35 Drew Coelho Indiana University-Bloomington
36 Michael Chifala University of Notre Dame
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Drobish Michigan State University
2 Marcus Thompson Purdue University
3 Cameron Johns Indiana University-Bloomington
4 Christopher Pilipiszyn Indiana University-Bloomington
5 Aaron Starkston Indiana University-Bloomington
6 Ian Kresnak DePaul University
7 Matthew Allen Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Marcus Thompson
8 Patrick Handy University of Notre Dame
9 Ethan Page Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Cameron Johns
10 Christopher Roslender DePauw University
11 Philip Palmon University of Notre Dame
12 John Kelley Marian University
13 Tim Panagis University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
14 Ryan Romenesko Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Cameron Johns
15 Unknown Rider
16 Nick Sapp Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Cameron Johns
17 Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
18 Brian Kelly Saint Louis University
19 Johnathon Giron Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Marcus Thompson
20 Sasha Reschechtko University of Illinois-Chicago
21 Clayton Otto Lindenwood University
22 Sarun Lorhpipat Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Marcus Thompson
23 August Kunkel University of Notre Dame
24 Andrew Gutierrez University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
25 Cody Lennon Southern Illinois University-Carbon
26 Joe Hanauer Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Cameron Johns
27 Nathaniel Allen University of Cincinnati
28 Graem Cox University of Wisconsin-Madison
29 Alexander Cheatham Northwestern University
30 Ryan Romenesko Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Cameron Johns
31 Daniel Soltan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
32 Chris Passolano Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Cameron Johns
33 Ben Handy Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Marcus Thompson
34 Wesley Ring Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Cameron Johns
35 Matthew Habel Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Cameron Johns
36 Kit Hinders Miami University
37 John Hoopingarner Marian University
38 Henry Phillips University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
39 David Balli University of Cincinnati
40 Forrest Kunkel DePauw University
41 James Calvetti Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Cameron Johns
42 Steven Hess Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Cameron Johns
43 Andrew Luettgen Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Cameron Johns
44 Adam Gile University of Wisconsin-Madison
45 Nathan Richards Northwestern University
46 Eoin Cottrell University of Wisconsin-Madison
47 Samuel Melgarkushner University of Notre Dame
48 Alex Beszhak University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Mark Weber Ball State University
DNF Alex Miller University of Missouri-Columbia
DNF Justin Taylor University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Cameron Johns Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Cameron Johns
DNF Johnny Gomez Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Cameron Johns
DNF Daniel Soltan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Collin Brunk Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Cameron Johns
DNF Tim Panagis University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati
DNF Samuel Melgarkushner University of Notre Dame
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Carlton University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
2 Thomas Bolling Indiana University-Bloomington
3 Trenton Fitzgerald Mount Vernon Nazarene University
4 Kyle Barchek University of Cincinnati
5 John Wurts Case Western Reserve University
6 Daniel Perrino Indiana University-Bloomington
7 Chris Rednour Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: Trenton Fitzgerald
8 Christopher Arndt Ohio Dominican University
9 Ryan Page Ball State University
10 David Villegas University of Illinois-Chicago
11 Anthony Ott DePaul University
12 Ander Zornoza University of Illinois-Chicago
13 Bradley Wrage Southern Illinois University-Carbon
14 Jared Jones Southern Illinois University-Carbon
15 Ian Umstead Murray State University
16 Daniel Dokter Michigan State University
17 Jason Koncsol University of Notre Dame
18 Benjamin Tims Purdue University
19 Sam Sprawls Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: John Wurts
20 Sam Gaylin Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: John Wurts
21 Michael Haley Marian University
22 Nicholas Kehoe Michigan State University
23 Xavier Woo University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
24 Michael Girzadas Saint Louis University
25 Edward Young Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: John Wurts
26 Craig Kielbasa Purdue University
27 Avery Cross Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: John Wurts
28 Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
29 Camilo Arnez Lindenwood University
30 Jomar Shaffer Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: Trenton Fitzgerald
31 Ryan Twardzik University of Notre Dame
32 Michael Mcpherson Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: Trenton Fitzgerald
33 Mitchel Adams Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: Trenton Fitzgerald
34 Domenic Canonico University of Notre Dame
35 Kyle Bostedt University of Illinois-Chicago
36 Michael Rajsich University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
37 Ari Feldman Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bolling
38 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
39 Daniel Muskinpierret Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: John Wurts
40 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: John Wurts
41 Jonathon Andersh DePaul University
42 Skylar Pnniewski Michigan State University
43 Andrew Eppen University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
44 Brian Lee Northwestern University
45 Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
46 Shawn Henning University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Adam Gile University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Bradley Wrage Southern Illinois University-Carbon
DNF Eric Thompson University of Missouri-Columbia
DNF Joe Hanauer Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bolling
DNF Edgar Garza Lindenwood University
DNF Brett Frommer Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bolling
DNF William Bogantz Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: Trenton Fitzgerald
DNF Justin Penbrook Lindenwood University
DNF Alejandro Pedreros Lindenwood University
DNF Sean Migotsky Saint Louis University
DNF Taha Tayebali University of Illinois-Chicago
DNF John Boharic University of Illinois-Chicago
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera Marian University
2 Ashley James Lindenwood University
3 Emily Elbers Marian University Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
4 Kaitlin Antonneau Marian University Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
5 Amber Vredenburg Lindenwood University
6 Yesica Mendoza Lindenwood University
7 Nikki Ditsch University of Kentucky
8 Melissa Moeller Indiana University-Bloomington
9 Ashley Rethemeyer Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Ashley James
10 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Ashley James
11 Ivy Audrain Marian University Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
12 Madeleine Pape University of Wisconsin-Madison
13 Emma Caughlin Indiana University-Bloomington
14 Emily Palmer Indiana University-Bloomington
15 Mariasol Johannes Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Ashley James
16 Tiana Row Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Ashley James
17 Lindsey Durst Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Ashley James
18 Stephanie Torres Marian University Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
19 Rachel Byus Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Ashley James
20 Elizabeth Engwis Marian University Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Karas Marian University
2 Aryn Doll Indiana University-Bloomington
3 Kristen Arnold Ohio State University
4 Ashton Dehahn Indiana University-Bloomington
5 Rosette Reynolds Ripon College
6 Riley Missel Marian University Teammate Win: Cj Karas
7 Jess Bunchek Purdue University
8 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University Teammate Win: Cj Karas
9 Mayalisa Holzman University of Wisconsin-Madison
10 Kate Mcdougal Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Aryn Doll
11 Lindsey Minor Mount Vernon Nazarene University
12 Rachel Metherd Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Aryn Doll
13 Alexandria Reasoner Mount Vernon Nazarene University
14 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University
15 Jennifer Munley Purdue University
16 Sarah Bushatz Mount Vernon Nazarene University
17 Chelsey Cooley Northwestern University
18 Sadie Powell DePauw University
19 Paige Handy University of Notre Dame
20 Amy Czerwonka Marian University Teammate Win: Cj Karas
21 Rebecca Schur Case Western Reserve University
22 Hilary Hancy University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
23 Kayla Doan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
24 Emily Kunce University of Notre Dame
25 Heather Hardman Ohio Dominican University
26 Mallory Busso Case Western Reserve University
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8