Log In
UCSB Sisquoc Road Race • Mar 2 2013
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B/C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Duke California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
2 Ben Barthel Santa Barbara City College
3 Drew Lawyer University of California-San Diego
4 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley
5 Cody O'reilly Santa Barbara City College
6 Garrett Hankins Santa Clara University
7 John Herr University of California-Santa Barb
8 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Alexander Freund
9 Brendan Larkin University of Southern California
10 John Tomlinson University of Southern California
11 Alexander Yeh Stanford University
12 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Alexander Freund
13 Jonathan Penaloza University of California-Davis
14 Eric Gibbons Stanford University
15 Cameron Sublett University of California-Santa Barb
16 Mike Prentice University of California-Los Angele
17 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Win: Bryan Duke
18 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis
19 Jason Tso University of Southern California
20 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Win: Bryan Duke
21 Daniel Zitter University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Drew Lawyer
22 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb
DNF Ben Rudolph University of Southern California
DNF Colin Don University of Southern California
DNF Kevin Vangundy University of California-Davis
DNF Anthony Ferretti University of California-Davis
DNF Sam Warford Fort Lewis College
DNF Kyle Ireton California State University-San Mar
DNF Nicholas Jerabek California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Win: Bryan Duke
DNF Alex Shelton Santa Barbara City College Teammate Top 5: Ben Barthel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Deguzman San Diego State University
2 Paul Summers Stanford University
3 William Foster California State University-Fresno
4 Nathan Oreizi California State University-Fresno
5 Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb
6 Daniel Hertel University of California-Berkeley
7 Usama Hindiyeh University of California-San Diego
8 Christopher Wyman California State University-Long Be
9 Benjamin Ostrander University of California-San Diego
10 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Stephen Murphy
11 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University
12 Stefano Rossi University of California-Irvine
13 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Stephen Murphy
14 Justin Russo California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
15 Alex Morishita University of California-Irvine
16 Gabriel Marocco California State University-San Mar
17 Edward Yragui University of California-San Diego
18 Ellis Anderson University of California-Davis
19 Karl Tingwald University of Southern California
20 Jonathan Mckenzie California State University-Long Be
21 Stephen Sehr University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Stephen Murphy
22 Jeff Byrd California State University-Fresno Teammate Top 5: William Foster
23 Peter Keithly University of California-Santa Cruz
24 Anthony Fryer California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
25 Miles Whedbee San Diego State University Teammate Win: Jonathan Deguzman
26 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University
27 Borys Aptekar University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Stephen Murphy
28 Niels Smidth California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
29 Daniel Kosykh University of California-Davis
DNF Remy Cantoadams California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
DNF Miles Whedbee San Diego State University Teammate Win: Jonathan Deguzman
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Grego University of California-Santa Barb
2 Rex Roberts California State University-Long Be
3 David Molitor Stanford University
4 David Bergstedt California State University-Fullert
5 Kyle Teague University of California-Irvine
6 Albert Lan University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Austin Grego
7 Bryce Trigiani University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Austin Grego
8 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele
9 Vincent Chiu University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Austin Grego
10 Scott Orcutt California State University-Fresno
11 Jung Lee California State University-Long Be Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
12 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Austin Grego
13 Tadeh Issakhanian California State University-Fresno
14 Geoffrey Bishop University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Austin Grego
15 Matthew Nanes University of California-San Diego
16 Samuel Mclaughlin Claremont University Consortium
17 Alex Nuffer Claremont University Consortium
18 Matthew Shubin Claremont University Consortium
19 Tarun Singh Stanford University Teammate Top 5: David Molitor
20 Nick Scoggins California State University-San Mar
21 Brent Adam University of California-Santa Cruz
22 Spencer Schiveley University of California-San Diego
23 Kyle Mccarty California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
24 Brandon Holden University of Southern California
25 Jinbok Lee University of Southern California
26 Richard Lo University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Austin Grego
27 Stefan Webster University of California-Los Angele
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Buganzatepole Stanford University
2 Michael Page University of Southern California
3 Austin Kruisheer San Diego State University
4 Kurt Sjoberg California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
5 David Jantz San Diego State University
6 Gabe Fox Santa Barbara City College
7 Mitchell Cooledge California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Kurt Sjoberg
8 Christopher Ha California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Kurt Sjoberg
9 Matthew Tran University of California-Irvine
10 James Sully University of California-Santa Barb
11 Gustavo Esquivel University of California-Santa Barb
12 Richard Ahn University of California-Irvine
13 Peiman Hadjian California State University-Fresno
14 Reily Pratt California State University-Channel
15 Bryan Do University of California-Irvine
16 Wei Yan University of California-Davis
17 Esteban Gallegos California State University-Fullert
18 Michael George California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Kurt Sjoberg
19 Ben Krumholz California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Kurt Sjoberg
20 Nicholas Zacchia University of California-Santa Barb
21 Robert Reid University of California-Santa Barb
22 Miguel Reyes Stanford University Teammate Win: Adrian Buganzatepole
23 Brian Hong University of California-Irvine
24 Cedar Lay University of California-Santa Barb
25 Joseph Murray California State University-Channel
26 Ian Boilard University of California-Davis
27 Matt Sauceda California State University-Long Be
28 Richard Kuan California State University-Fresno
29 Evan Siebuhr California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Kurt Sjoberg
30 Yu Serita University of California-San Diego
31 Joel Franklin University of California-San Diego
32 Daniel Gonzales California State University-Channel
33 Jeffrey Cadwell California State University-Channel
34 David Pham California State University-Fullert
35 Issac Garciamunoz University of California-San Diego
36 Daniel Eisenbarger University of California-San Diego
37 Jayme Junta California State University-Long Be
38 Son Bui University of California-Davis
39 Ian Vidalin University of California-Santa Barb
40 Cameron Law California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Kurt Sjoberg
41 Mark Serrato University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: Michael Page
42 Taavi Kaskla California State University-Fullert
43 Pedro Manguy University of California-San Diego
DNF Ryan Fanant University of California-San Diego
DNF Jacob Story University of California-Davis
DNF Jacob Crabill Stanford University Teammate Win: Adrian Buganzatepole
DNF Gruenwald Chris Stanford University Teammate Win: Adrian Buganzatepole
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Fauria University of California-Davis
2 Diane Moug University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Kristen Fauria
3 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Kristen Fauria
4 Shayna Powless University of California-Los Angele
5 Breana Hill University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Kristen Fauria
6 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College
7 Elizabeth Caldwell University of California-Santa Cruz
8 Christine Weir University of California-Santa Cruz
9 Kim Bonaccorso California State University-Long Be
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Phillips California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
2 Erika Pearsons California State University-Sacrame
3 Caroline Ackley University of California-Santa Barb
4 Kaitlin Kimberling Claremont University Consortium
5 Emily Seferovich University of California-Davis
6 Meaghen Harris #N/A
7 Jessica Gasiorek University of California - Santa Ba Teammate Top 5: Caroline Ackley
8 Angela Miller University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Caroline Ackley
9 Elaina Alvarez California State University-Long Be
10 Lynn Marks University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Caroline Ackley
11 Hannah Wolfe University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Caroline Ackley
12 Nichole Bryant California State University-San Mar
13 Jessica Luu University of California-San Diego
14 Stacy Le University of California-San Diego
15 Audra Johnston California State University-Fresno
16 Lexie Loring California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Win: Erin Phillips
17 Megan Crask California State University-Channel
18 Michelle Angeli University of California-Berkeley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 8