Log In
Kenny Hill Autowerks Spring Classic • Mar 9 2013
Overcast, 67 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
2 Oktay Demirdal Neoteric Racing
3 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
4 Keith Mcburnett
5 Kevin Farley
6 Andrew Willis
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Porterfield International Christian Cycling Clu
2 Duncan Coleman 787 Racing
3 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club
4 Timothy Tirado Bicycle World of Houston
5 Ryan Stankard Southwest CycleSport/Dimensional
6 Gabriel Porterfield International Christian Cycling Clu Teammate Win: Isaac Porterfield
7 Kellen Cody
8 Jonah Frost
9 Jack Weiland T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
10 Christian Perez
11 Konnor Baird Bat City Cycling
12 Ethan Weiland T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
13 Cole Robinson T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
14 Santiago Soto T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
15 Jack Bonilla T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
16 Kasey Copley T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
17 Paul Porterfield International Christian Cycling Clu Teammate Win: Isaac Porterfield
18 Jesse Kerby
19 Jacob Frost
20 Ty Ehvan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Lowry
2 Casey Crosby
3 P.j. Rabice
4 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
5 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
6 Christopher Lutz Bicycle-Heaven
7 Robbie Brennan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
8 Dan Morgan
9 Robby Nussbaum Bicycle-Heaven
10 Brian Pitre Kelly's Team
11 Jesse Aldape Bike World Racing
12 Eben Kellogg Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
13 Mason O'neal Team Cycle Progression
14 Casey Paxton Austinbikes/Revenant
15 Alex Grant
16 Xavier Hernandez
17 Larry Blanchard Bat City Cycling
18 Doug Looney Chicken and Waffles Racing
19 Russell Carr
20 Mathias Ihlenfeld 787 Racing
21 Jeffrey Christiansen
22 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
23 Breadley Melear
24 Paul Baird
25 David Knight
26 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
27 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
28 Christopher Veum
29 Robert Eason Bat City Cycling
30 Frank Karbarz GCCA
31 Joe Udell Kelly's Team
32 Karl Haussmann Kelly's Team
33 Eric Warnsman Bicycle-Heaven
34 Stefan Hardie Austin Nationals Cycling Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
35 Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
36 Robert Mcghee
37 Jeff Chattin
38 Charles Bippert Bat City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Pitre Kelly's Team
2 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
3 Shane Pavonetti Austinbikes/Revenant
4 Isaac Porterfield International Christian Cycling Clu
5 Ben Cross
6 Matt Miner Bicycle-Heaven
7 Ernesto Cumpian
8 Christian Gunther
9 Bertram Jernejcic 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Zabreznik
10 Kai Dussling Northwest Cycling Club
11 Clint Gray Bat City Cycling
12 Marcus Granberry Ghisallo Foundation
13 Kent Snead
14 Keith Shelly VooDoo Racing
15 Travis Brady
16 Hendra Wibowo Northwest Cycling Club
17 Robert Strickland
18 Francisco Melgoza
19 John Turlington Kelly's Team Teammate Win: Brian Pitre
20 Cody Pedigo Northwest Cycling Club
21 Timothy Tirado Bicycle World of Houston
22 Victor Williams
23 David Luplow Team Army-USAC
24 Andres Calderon
25 James Moody
26 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
27 Omar Espinoza Northwest Cycling Club
28 Joshua Cates
29 Steve Chism Bicycles Plus Racing
30 Dustin Barrientes Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
31 Saul Monarca Ghisallo Foundation
32 Carlos Lotfipour
33 Shane Valentine FG Law Racing
34 Art Gonzalez Ghisallo Foundation
35 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
36 Miguel Ortiz
37 James Jardine
38 Mark Berthiaume Bicycle Sport Shop Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Morgan
2 Robby Ketterhagen 787 Racing
3 Abel Ibarra
4 Said Assali Shama Cycles
5 Alex Wolfe Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
6 Aaron Nelson
7 Jesse Aldape Bike World Racing
8 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth
9 Tice Porterfield International Christian Cycling Clu
10 Jason Rivers GS Tenzing
11 Blake Mcfarling 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Robby Ketterhagen
12 Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
13 Kent Myers
14 Daniel Chappelear 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Robby Ketterhagen
15 Kyle Johnson
16 Richard Tatlow Kelly's Team
17 Jordan Patik Ghisallo Foundation
18 Scott Higgins
19 John Powell
20 Clayton Mcgrath Joes Pro Bikes
21 Mitchell Sides Alchemy Racing Team - Texas Teammate Top 5: Alex Wolfe
22 Adam Sebastian GS Tenzing
23 Ernesto Cumpian
24 Robert Wray
25 Gideon Tsang Austinbikes/Revenant
26 Connor Simmons
27 Enrique Varela 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Robby Ketterhagen
28 Oktay Demirdal Neoteric Racing
29 Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
30 Jeffrey Reiter Team Cycle Progression
31 Robert Mcdonald
32 Jason Whitson Alchemy Racing Team - Texas Teammate Top 5: Alex Wolfe
33 John Connolly
34 Jeffrey Christiansen
35 Jeff Chattin
36 Scott Yates
37 Frank Karbarz GCCA
38 David Parker
39 Patrick Davis
40 Caleb Hulsey 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Robby Ketterhagen
41 Ryan Scott
42 Shane Pavonetti Austinbikes/Revenant
43 Michael Frentress 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Robby Ketterhagen
44 Matt Miner Bicycle-Heaven
45 Robert Eason Bat City Cycling
46 Ricardo Jesus-wilson
47 Christian Veum
48 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club
49 Paul Baird
50 Kent Snead
51 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
52 Kevin Farley
53 Charles Bippert Bat City Cycling
54 Mark Moeller
55 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
56 Richard Agnew Austinbikes/Revenant
57 Travis Brady
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Grant
2 Jake Lanoux
3 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
4 Jose Antonio ramirez
5 Emiliano Morales FG Law Racing
6 Kerman Hammond GS Tenzing
7 Xavier Hernandez
8 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Roman Lobkovsky
9 Joseph Lao
10 Christopher Hoover
11 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Road Club
12 Edward Kronenberger
13 Nicholas Ybarra
14 Michael Mull 787 Racing
15 Vince Marotte
16 Barrett Raven Ghisallo Foundation
17 Ryan Ruiz SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
18 Russell Carawan Bat City Cycling
19 Gabriel Porterfield International Christian Cycling Clu
20 Kenneth Prine Return of Locust
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Haga Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
2 Nicolai Brochner
3 Cody Foster
4 Steven Wheeler Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Teammate Win: Christopher Haga
5 Michael Pincus Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Teammate Win: Christopher Haga
6 Andrew Dahlheim
7 Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
8 Michael Sheehan
9 Colin Strickland Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
10 Andrew Willis
11 Gavin Mannion
12 Brant Speed Pedal Hard Cycling
13 Allen Abell Bicycle-Heaven
14 Tyler Jewell Elbowz Racing
15 Devin Carroll
16 Christopher Trickey Team Wooly Mammoth
17 Will Ross
18 Andy Beres
19 Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
20 Tor Bergeron
21 David Wenger Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Teammate Win: Christopher Haga
22 Christopher Lutz Bicycle-Heaven
23 Alec Aldape Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Teammate Win: Christopher Haga
24 Zachary Bergh
25 Chris Hill
26 Chris Lowry
27 Phillip Wikoff
28 Phil Nava iii
29 John-matthew Hattaway Jubilee Subaru
30 Jason Codianne Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
31 Travis Burandt Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
32 Brian Mcgrath
33 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
34 Jt Cody
35 Max Bookman Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
36 Adrian Flores Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
37 Robb Bush GS Tenzing
38 Robby Nussbaum Bicycle-Heaven
39 Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
40 Eric Warnsman Bicycle-Heaven
41 Jed Rogers 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Healy T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
2 Albina Dylla T3Multisports Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annalisa Fish Team Rockford / Clif
2 Ash Duban Comanche Racing
3 Kelly Cole ThinkFinance Racing
4 Michelle Hayner Velossimo Racing
5 Allison Floyd River City Market Racing
6 Nadia Barrera River City Market Racing
7 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
8 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing
9 Ashley Hiatt Ghisallo Foundation
10 Linnea Nasman Ghisallo Foundation
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Moak ExergyTWENTY16
2 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
3 Pam Downs Colavita Racing
4 Anna Roe
5 Debra Bailey Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
6 Katje Collins Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
7 Molly Elliot
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leila Kasprzyk Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Leth
2 Kate Sherwin
3 Kathleen Hattaway Jubilee Subaru
4 Rheannon Cunningham River City Market Racing
5 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing
6 Jennifer Wagner
7 Claire Mckenna
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 2