Log In
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - RR • Apr 13 2013
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:07:57
2 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port 3:08:01
3 Blair Krogh 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 3:08:03
4 Bryant Funston Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 3:08:07
1
5 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cyc 3:08:07
2
6 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cyc 3:08:07
3
7 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 3:08:07
4
8 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 3:08:07
5
9 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 3:08:07
6
Teammate Top 5: Blair Krogh
10 Corey Ray Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cyc 3:08:07
7
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
11 Jake Andrews Georgia Cycling Inc./Georgia Neuros 3:08:07
8
12 Michael Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing 3:08:07
9
13 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness 3:08:07
10
14 Britt Drummond 4th Dimension Fitness 3:08:07
11
15 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:08:07
12
Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
16 Brett Shanaman Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 3:08:07
13
Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
17 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 3:08:07
14
Teammate Top 5: Blair Krogh
18 Edward Novak S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 3:08:07
15
19 Ryan Barnes Tulane University of Louisiana 3:08:07
16
20 Dale Sanford Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 3:08:07
17
Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
21 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cyc 3:08:07
18
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
22 Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 3:08:07
19
Teammate Top 5: Blair Krogh
23 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:08:07
20
Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
24 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port 3:08:07
21
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
25 Adam Morris Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 3:08:07
22
26 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:08:07
23
Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
27 John Mcallister Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:08:07
24
Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
28 John Dias S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 3:08:07
25
29 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 3:08:07
26
30 Troy Porter Herring Gas Cycling 3:08:07
27
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
31 Christian Parrett 5-HOUR ENERGY CYCLING TEAM/5-HOUR E 3:08:07
28
32 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team 3:08:07
29
33 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling 3:08:07
30
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
34 Jason Bordelon S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 3:08:07
31
35 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 3:08:07
32
Teammate Top 5: Blair Krogh
36 Scott Kuppersmith Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 3:08:07
33
37 Carlos Vargas Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:08:07
34
Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
38 Adam Mills Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:08:07
35
Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
39 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port 3:08:30 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
40 Ben Bradley 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 3:11:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Blair Krogh
41 Timothy Regan Herring Gas Cycling 3:18:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
42 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 3:25:05
Off The Back
43 Evan East Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 3:25:05
Off The Back
44 John Wozniak Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 3:35:20
Off The Back
45 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 3:35:20
Off The Back
DNF Ben Gabardi Herring Gas Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
DNF Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cyc Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
DNF Braden Martin S3 Racing team
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 2:17:23
Off The Front
2 Jerald Simon Midsouth Masters Cycling 2:17:31
Off The Front
3 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness 2:17:33
Off The Front
4 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:17:37
Off The Front
5 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolli 2:17:37
Off The Front
6 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 2:17:37
Off The Front
7 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:20:32
1
8 Jason Miller Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lendi 2:20:32
2
9 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Caj 2:20:32
3
10 Nelson Daniel 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 2:20:32
4
11 Jorge Perera Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lendi 2:20:32
5
12 Charles Moore Herring Gas Cycling 2:20:32
6
13 Jay Scheib Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lendi 2:20:32
7
14 David Hesser S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 2:20:32
8
15 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Caj 2:20:32
9
16 Robert Santopadre Midsouth Masters Cycling 2:23:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jerald Simon
17 Stacey Eckerson #N/A 2:27:20
Off The Back
18 Charles Davis Midsouth Masters Cycling 2:27:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jerald Simon
19 Leonard Kopowski Midsouth Masters Cycling 2:27:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jerald Simon
20 Peter Stephens Gulf Coast Bicycle Club/Gulf Coast 2:32:54
Off The Back
DNF Fred Schroeder New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:29:14
2 Alex Hinton #N/A 1:32:31
3 Nathan Duncan Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycl 1:32:33
4 Lance Paquette Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycl 1:32:37
5 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:32:55
6 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolli 1:32:55
7 Quinton Mcmickens S3 Racing team 1:35:20
8 Dylan Moss Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 1:48:30
9 Jacob Williams Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycl 1:48:40 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Duncan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graeme Preston 4th Dimension Fitness 2:14:10
2 Scott Newberry Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:14:14
3 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing 2:14:16
4 Will Stoffel Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:14:20
1
5 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 2:14:20
2
6 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing Team 2:14:20
3
7 Jared Black Bikes Plus Racing 2:14:20
4
8 Travis Dorman Bikes Plus Racing 2:14:20
5
9 Cody Mccoy Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC 2:14:20
6
10 Stefan Smith Lake Charles Racing 2:15:15
1
11 Joshua Fuller 2:15:15
2
12 Logan Trimm Lake Charles Racing 2:15:15
3
13 Ryan Bosio Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 2:15:15
4
14 Dudley Fanguy Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 2:15:15
5
15 Dannie Medlin Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC 2:15:15
6
16 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 2:15:15
7
17 Chris Kieren GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 2:15:15
8
18 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 2:15:15
9
19 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 2:15:15
10
20 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:15:15
11
21 Bryan Thames Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 2:15:15
12
22 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Caj 2:15:15
13
23 Brent Mayeaux 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 2:15:15
14
24 Patrick Emery SimplexQ Racing Team 2:15:15
15
25 Josh Greer 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 2:15:15
16
26 Lance Mccann 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 2:15:15
17
27 Robert Daniel Lake Charles Racing 2:15:15
18
28 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing Team 2:15:15
19
29 Andrew Sorey Indian Cycle Racing 2:15:15
20
30 David Bartley 0 2:15:15
21
31 Rhett Hobgood Absolute Racing Team 2:15:15
22
32 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project 2:15:15
23
33 Floyd Carrier GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 2:15:15
24
34 Jason Dunford S3 Racing team 2:15:15
25
35 David Feinswog 0 2:15:15
26
36 Landon Vom steeg Tulane University of Louisiana 2:15:15
27
37 Michael Winniford Herring Gas Cycing/Herring Gas cycl 2:15:15
28
38 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolli 2:15:15
29
39 Philip Daniele Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 2:15:15
30
40 Erick Ascencio Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 2:15:15
31
41 Keith Miller GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 2:15:15
32
42 Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 2:15:15
33
43 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 2:15:15
34
Teammate Top 5: Davis Winstead
44 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing Team 2:15:15
35
45 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team 2:15:15
36
46 Robert Garrett Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 2:15:15
37
47 Raland Burks Fairhope Cycling Project 2:15:15
38
48 Charles Bell S3 Racing team 2:15:15
39
49 Vincent Ferguson SimplexQ Racing Team 2:15:15
40
50 Keegan Knapp SimplexQ Racing Team 2:15:15
41
51 Jimmy Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:15:15
42
Teammate Top 5: Scott Newberry
52 Mick Gould ST3 Cycling 2:15:15
43
53 James Wyble Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Caj 2:15:15
44
54 William Fairchild GEAUX Race 2:32:35
Off The Back
55 Mark Yoshida Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:32:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Newberry
56 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling 2:33:30
Off The Back
57 Mike Rourke GEAUX Race 2:51:32
Off The Back
58 Jason Diggle 0 2:52:45
Off The Back
DNF Steve Johnson New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolli DNF
DNF Adrian Haynes New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolli DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanton Pearson 1:24:41
2 Heath Sweat GEAUX Race 1:24:45
3 Steve Fermanich Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC 1:24:47
4 Alex Free The Bike Crossing 1:24:51
1
5 Brian Ring Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC 1:24:51
2
6 Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing Team 1:24:51
3
7 Robinson Sudan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:24:51
4
8 Keith Kraft GEAUX Race 1:24:51
5
Teammate Top 5: Heath Sweat
9 James Qualls ST3 Cycling 1:24:51
6
10 Dwayne Accardo BPC Racing 1:24:51
7
11 Brian Jackson ROLLFAST 1:24:51
8
12 Brian Frederick Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 1:24:51
9
13 Ryan Foster Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Caj 1:24:51
10
14 Matt Gandy The Bike Crossing 1:24:51
11
Teammate Top 5: Alex Free
15 Chad Andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Caj 1:24:51
12
16 Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:24:51
13
17 Adam Vick Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 1:24:51
14
18 William Thompson Gulf Coast Bicycle Club/Gulf Coast 1:24:51
15
19 Michael Rasch 1:24:51
16
20 Jeffery O'keefe Lake Charles Racing 1:24:51
17
21 Jordan Istre Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:24:51
18
22 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:24:51
19
23 John C mooney 1:24:51
20
24 Michael Adams Lake Charles Racing 1:24:51
21
25 Stuart Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:25:03
26 Ben Pope 901 Racing 1:27:17
Off The Back
27 Scott Sandidge 1:28:10
Off The Back
28 Glenn Gendron New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolli 1:28:10
Off The Back
29 David Littlefield GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:29:24
Off The Back
30 Matt Love GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:31:04
Off The Back
31 Jeremy Lee 1:32:40
Off The Back
32 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing 1:32:50
Off The Back
33 Hyde Carby Natchez Bicycle Club 1:34:00
Off The Back
34 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing 1:35:05
Off The Back
35 Stan Cain GEAUX Race 1:35:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Heath Sweat
36 Scott Schilling Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:35:23
Off The Back
37 Bobby Karrick Midsouth Masters Cycling 1:37:33
Off The Back
38 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:38:22
Off The Back
39 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:38:22
Off The Back
40 Gerard Morgan GEAUX Race 1:40:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Heath Sweat
41 Chris Braese Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC 1:41:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Fermanich
42 Bob Beasley 1:41:51
Off The Back
43 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolli 1:42:58
Off The Back
44 Daniel Rees Louisiana State University/LSU 1:47:15
Off The Back
45 Joey Comeaux BG Bicycles 1:50:37
Off The Back
46 Zachary Puckett 1:59:01
Off The Back
47 Pete Sully 901 Racing 2:17:15
Off The Back
48 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 2:26:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Free
DNF Craig Stephens Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T
DNF Scotty Mccullough Team LaS'port
DNF Drew Ziegler
DNF Glyn Holder
DNF Taylor Longwell GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
DNF Mikolai Altenberg Tulane University of Louisiana
DNF Michael Buchanan
DNF Chad Hubbard
DNF Ryan Breeland Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 42   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Bolton Fairhope Cycling Project 1:21:35
2 Stacey Mcmickens S3 Racing team 1:21:39
3 Akira Delong The Bike Crossing 1:21:41
4 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 1:21:57
5 Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolli 1:21:57
6 Frances Sledge Frazier Cycling 1:23:25
7 Allison Bullock Indian Cycle Racing 1:23:30
8 Celeste Power Raising Cane's Racing 1:26:30
9 Roxan Kraft GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:26:30
10 Caroline Voelkel Raising Cane's Racing 1:26:37
11 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 1:28:15
12 Claire Daunis Raising Cane's Racing 1:28:15
13 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:28:21
14 Evelynne Zatta GEAUX Race 1:32:37
15 Lori R martin S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 1:32:37 Teammate Top 5: Louise Cheetham
16 Lynne Gould S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 1:32:37 Teammate Top 5: Louise Cheetham
17 Shannon Martin GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 1:35:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13