Log In
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Circuit Race • Apr 14 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 1:15:44
2 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port 1:15:54
1
3 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cyc 1:15:56
2
4 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cyc 1:15:58
3
5 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 1:16:00
4
Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
6 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 1:16:00
5
7 Bryant Funston Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 1:16:00
6
8 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 1:16:00
7
9 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 1:16:00
8
10 Jake Andrews Georgia Cycling Inc./Georgia Neuros 1:16:00
9
11 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling 1:16:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hammond
12 Blair Krogh 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 1:15:56
11
13 Edward Novak S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 1:16:00
1
14 Ryan Barnes Tulane University of Louisiana 1:16:00
2
15 Dale Sanford Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 1:16:00
3
16 Christian Parrett 5-HOUR ENERGY CYCLING TEAM/5-HOUR E 1:16:00
4
17 Corey Ray Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cyc 1:16:00
5
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hammond
18 Adam Morris Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 1:16:00
6
19 Scott Kuppersmith Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 1:16:00
7
20 Jason Bordelon S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 1:16:00
8
21 Troy Porter Herring Gas Cycling 1:16:00 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hammond
22 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 1:16:00
23 Brett Shanaman Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 1:16:00
24 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cyc 1:16:20 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hammond
25 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 1:16:20 Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
26 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port 1:16:20 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
27 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 1:16:26 Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
28 John Wozniak Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 1:16:32
Off The Back
29 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 1:16:40
Off The Back
30 Adam Mills Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 1:16:45
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
31 John Mcallister Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 1:16:45
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
32 Carlos Vargas Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 1:20:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Colton Jarisch
33 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port 1:24:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
34 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness 1:26:12
Off The Back
DNF Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team
DNF Timothy Regan Herring Gas Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hammond
DNF John Dias S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team
DNF Michael Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing
DNF Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Miller Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lendi 0:51:08
Off The Front
2 Jerald Simon Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:51:44
3 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness 0:51:50
1
4 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 0:51:52
2
5 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:51:54
3
6 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 0:51:54
4
7 Nelson Daniel 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 0:51:54
5
8 Stacey Eckerson #N/A 0:51:54
6
9 Jay Scheib Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lendi 0:51:54
7
Teammate Win: Jason Miller
10 Charles Moore Herring Gas Cycling 0:51:54
8
11 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Caj 0:51:54
9
12 David Hesser S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 0:51:54
10
13 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolli 0:51:54
11
14 Charles Davis Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:52:08 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Simon
15 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Caj 0:52:08
16 Leonard Kopowski Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:51:24
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jerald Simon
17 Jorge Perera Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lendi 0:57:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Miller
18 Robert Santopadre Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:59:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jerald Simon
19 Peter Stephens Gulf Coast Bicycle Club/Gulf Coast 0:59:30
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone 0:21:11
2 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:21:15
3 Nathan Duncan Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycl 0:21:33
4 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolli 0:21:37
5 Lance Paquette Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycl 0:21:37
6 Dylan Moss Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 0:22:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:31:58
Off The Front
2 Will Stoffel Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:31:58
Off The Front
3 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing 0:32:06
4 Travis Dorman Bikes Plus Racing 0:32:10
5 Graeme Preston 4th Dimension Fitness 0:32:10
6 Cody Mccoy Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC 0:32:06
7 Dudley Fanguy Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC 0:32:10
1
8 Joshua Fuller 0:32:10
2
9 Scott Newberry Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:32:10
3
Teammate Top 5: Will Stoffel
10 Jared Black Bikes Plus Racing 0:32:10
4
Teammate Top 5: Travis Dorman
11 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:32:10
5
12 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolli 0:32:10
6
13 Lance Mccann 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 0:32:10
7
14 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Caj 0:32:10
8
15 Brent Mayeaux 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 0:32:10
9
16 Robert Daniel Lake Charles Racing 0:32:20
17 Ryan Bosio Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 0:32:25
18 Jason Dunford S3 Racing team 0:32:25
19 David Feinswog 0:33:04
Off The Back
20 Bryan Thames Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 0:33:11
Off The Back
21 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 0:34:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Davis Winstead
22 Dannie Medlin Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC 0:34:15
Off The Back
23 Landon Vom steeg Tulane University of Louisiana 0:34:35
Off The Back
24 Jason Diggle 0:35:15
Off The Back
25 Philip Daniele Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 0:35:24
Off The Back
26 Mark Yoshida Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:41:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Will Stoffel
DNF Chris Kieren GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Gandy The Bike Crossing
2 Brian Ring Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC
3 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing
4 Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
5 Adam Vick Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
6 Stanton Pearson 0
7 Alex Free The Bike Crossing Teammate Win: Matt Gandy
8 Brian Frederick Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC Teammate Top 5: Adam Vick
9 James Qualls ST3 Cycling
10 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing Teammate Win: Matt Gandy
11 Dwayne Accardo BPC Racing
12 Ryan Foster Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Caj
13 Chris Braese Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC Teammate Top 5: Brian Ring
14 Michael Rasch 0
15 Scott Sandidge 0
16 Michael Buchanan 0
17 Bobby Karrick Midsouth Masters Cycling
DNF Steve Fermanich Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC Teammate Top 5: Brian Ring
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Bolton Fairhope Cycling Project 0:19:23
2 Stacey Mcmickens S3 Racing team 0:19:27
3 Akira Delong The Bike Crossing 0:19:29
4 Frances Sledge Frazier Cycling 0:19:33
5 Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolli 0:19:33
6 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team 0:19:33
7 Celeste Power Raising Cane's Racing 0:19:55
8 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:20:13
9 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 0:27:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5