Log In
SRAM Tour of the Gila - GC • May 5 2013
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Deignan UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Deignan UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 00:00:00
2 Phillip Gaimon UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 00:00:28
3 Francisco Mancebo UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 00:00:37
4 Matthew Cooke Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 00:02:30
5 Janier Acevedo calle UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 00:03:25
6 Gavin Mannion UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 00:04:19
7 Lucas Euser UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 00:05:05 Teammate Win: Philip Deignan
8 Carter Jones UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 00:05:21 Teammate Top 5: Phillip Gaimon
9 Tom Zirbel UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 00:05:38
10 Nathaniel Wilson UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 00:06:06
11 Christopher Baldwin UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 00:07:01 Teammate Top 5: Phillip Gaimon
12 Silvan Dillier 00:07:25
13 Dion Smith 00:08:42
14 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com 00:08:42
15 Serghei Tvetcov UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 00:08:48
16 Flavio De luna Stage 17-Cylance 00:09:29
17 Ian Burnett UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 00:09:57
18 Luis Alberto romero amaran UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 00:10:02 Teammate Top 5: Janier Acevedo calle
19 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Berman Cycling 00:10:07
20 Tanner Putt UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 00:10:37
21 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande 00:11:25
22 Kiel Reijnen UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 00:11:52 Teammate Win: Philip Deignan
23 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 00:12:36 Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
24 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized 00:12:45
25 Alexander Hagman UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 00:13:02
26 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart 00:13:37
27 Jonathan Clarke UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 00:14:12 Teammate Win: Philip Deignan
28 Robin Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 00:14:55
29 Casar Grajales 00:15:39
30 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande 00:15:42
31 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 00:16:32
32 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:17:48
33 Lawson Craddock UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 00:18:00
34 Benjamin Day UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 00:18:07 Teammate Win: Philip Deignan
35 Adam *de vos Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mo 00:18:13
36 Emerson Oronte UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 00:18:56
37 Nathan *brown UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 00:19:54
38 Cole House CashCall Mortgage 00:23:01
39 Coulton Hartrich Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 00:23:02 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
40 Andres Diaz corrales Predator Carbon Repair 00:23:29
41 Jesse Goodrich California Giant/Specialized 00:23:33
42 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:23:58
43 Jeff Louder UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 00:24:14 Teammate Win: Philip Deignan
44 Alexey Vermeulen BMC Development Team 00:24:59
45 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek 00:25:58
46 James Oram UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 00:29:22
47 James Stemper UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 00:30:44 Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
48 Connor Mccutcheon VRC / Get Crackin 00:30:50
49 James Driscoll UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 00:31:16 Teammate Top 5: Janier Acevedo calle
50 Marsh Cooper UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 00:31:43
51 Arnaud Grand BMC Development Team 00:32:10
52 Bailey *mcknight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mo 00:32:35
53 Antoine *duchesne UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 00:32:40
54 Juan Miguel perez garcia EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVIN 00:33:07
55 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande Cycling 00:33:12
56 Jeffrey Perrin California Giant/Specialized 00:33:24
57 Dennis *ramirez mejia VRC / Get Crackin 00:34:05
58 Garrett Mcleod Team Rio Grande Cycling 00:34:08
59 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mo 00:34:17
60 David Santos CashCall Mortgage 00:34:35
61 Paul Lynch BMC Development Team 00:34:38
62 Alexander Candelario UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 00:34:44
63 Jakub *novak BMC Development Team 00:35:06
64 Michael Weicht CashCall Mortgage 00:36:03
65 Gerardo Medina Stage 17-Cylance 00:37:43
66 Garrett Suydam Team Rio Grande Cycling 00:38:02
67 Tyler Wren UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 00:38:28 Teammate Top 5: Janier Acevedo calle
68 Taylor Shelden UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 00:38:38 Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
69 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 00:38:50 Teammate Top 5: Janier Acevedo calle
70 Jimmy *schurman Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 00:40:06 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
71 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande Cycling 00:40:34
72 Kevin Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 00:47:56 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
73 Christian Parrett UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 00:48:22 Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
74 Aaron Pool Team Rio Grande Cycling 00:49:58
75 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trek 00:53:29
76 Cody Haroldsen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:56:08
77 Sean Mccarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 01:00:41 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cooke
78 Christopher Barton CashCall Mortgage 01:00:50
79 Chris Mackay Hagens Berman Cycling 01:05:13
80 Cory Greenburg VRC / Get Crackin 01:08:20
81 Paul Thomas Landis/Trek 01:12:27
82 Logan Loader dope CashCall Mortgage 01:17:07
83 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek 01:18:14
84 Daniel Harm Stage 17-Cylance 01:29:09
85 Tosh Clements Stage 17-Cylance 01:32:37
86 Rene *corella Stage 17-Cylance 01:38:03
87 Flix *ct bouvette EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVIN 01:47:47
88 Ian Moore Stage 17-Cylance 01:57:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 52   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arnaud Grand
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mara Abbott 00:00:00
2 Alison Powers 00:01:32
3 Janel Holcomb 00:02:42
4 Claudia Haeusler 00:03:03
5 Kristin Mcgrath 00:04:34
6 Andrea Dvorak 00:06:38
7 Jade Wilcoxson 00:08:01
8 Rushlee *buchanan 00:08:27
9 Lex Albrecht 00:09:06
10 Kathryn Donovan 00:09:06
11 Shelley Evans 00:09:34
12 Anne Perry 00:10:28
13 Robin Farina 00:10:44
14 Amy Charity 00:12:56
15 Elizabeth Wilborne 00:12:57
16 Joanne Kiesanowski 00:14:13
17 Anna Sanders 00:14:25
18 Alison Starnes 00:22:50
19 Joelle Numainville 00:23:04
20 Lorena Vargas 00:23:16
21 Chantal Blaak 00:23:26
22 Julie Emmerman 00:24:03
23 Amanda Miller 00:24:40
24 Addy Albershardt 00:25:14
25 Lauren Hall 00:25:25
26 Jasmin Glaesser 00:27:50
27 Denise Ramsden 00:29:49
28 Courteney *lowe 00:33:13
29 Katie Compton 00:34:40
30 Lauren Tamayo 00:35:19
31 Kelsey Withrow 00:37:54
32 Alexis Ryan 00:38:18
33 Sarah Sturm 00:38:26
34 Jacquelyn Crowell 00:39:05
35 Olivia Dillon 00:40:06
36 Breanne Nalder 00:40:10
37 Devon Gorry 00:40:42
38 Jenny Lehmann 00:41:57
39 Catherine Johnson 00:48:38
40 Kimberley Turner 00:48:45
41 Maura Kinsella 00:48:50
42 Irena Ossola 00:50:07
43 Kaelly Simpson 00:55:32
44 Marilyn Mcdonald 01:02:51
45 Megan Hill 01:05:15
46 Jennifer App 01:05:29
47 Anne Donley 01:17:01
48 Lauren De crescenzo 01:18:04
49 Lindsay Fox 01:19:00
50 Alexis Zink 01:22:30
51 Valentina Paniagua 01:43:09
52 Shawn Morelli 01:44:05
53 Nicole Mitchell 01:44:49
54 Hayley Giddens 01:50:23
55 Jennifer Perricone 01:54:49
56 Marisol Tellado 02:05:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mara Abbott UCI WPT: E
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Evans UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
Finishers: Cat 1: 1