Log In
Racing Rapides - RR • May 4 2013
Dry, 68 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Ga 3:29:00
Off The Front
2 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 3:29:04
Off The Front
3 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team 3:29:06
Off The Front
4 Evan East Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 3:29:10
Off The Front
5 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Ga 3:29:27
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
6 Edward Novak S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 3:31:00
Off The Front
7 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 3:31:30
Off The Front
8 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 3:31:30
Off The Front
9 Blair Krogh 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 3:34:01
1
10 Corey Ray Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Ga 3:34:01
2
Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
11 Ryan Barnes S3 Racing team 3:34:01
3
Teammate Top 5: Tracy Martin
12 John Dias S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 3:34:01
4
13 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 3:34:01
5
14 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 3:34:01
6
15 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling 3:34:01
7
Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
16 Daniel Wisner 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 3:34:01
8
17 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Ga 3:34:01 Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
18 Robert Monahan Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle 3:36:00
Off The Back
19 Joseph Bacala Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 3:38:17
Off The Back
20 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 3:40:10
Off The Back
21 Michael Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing 3:40:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Brizzard iii
22 Jason Bordelon S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 3:52:22
Off The Back
23 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Ga 3:52:22
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
24 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 3:52:22
Off The Back
25 Ed Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:14:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 2:52:00
2 Charles Kibbe Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana 2:52:04
3 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 2:52:06
4 Mark Mcmurry Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle 2:52:10
1
5 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:52:10
2
6 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:52:10
3
7 Charles Bell S3 Racing team 2:52:10
4
8 Glenn Richard Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana 2:52:10
5
Teammate Top 5: Charles Kibbe
9 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:52:10
6
Teammate Top 5: Randy Domingue
10 David Hesser S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 2:52:10
7
11 Richard Cottrell Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:04:35
Off The Back
12 John Bullock Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 3:22:15
Off The Back
13 Alex Habbit Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana 3:26:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charles Kibbe
DNF Keith Breaux Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
DNF Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone
3 Matthew Rose Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin Teammate Win: Hunter Keyes
4 Jacob Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolli
5 Tyler Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin Teammate Win: Hunter Keyes
6 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin Teammate Win: Hunter Keyes
7 Quinton Mcmickens S3 Racing team
8 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolli Teammate Top 5: Jacob Monahan
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:52:00
2 Randall Legeai Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle 2:52:04
3 Grant Dona Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:52:06
4 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 2:52:10
5 Joe French Team LaS'port 2:52:10
6 John Scripture Team LaS'port 3:04:26
7 Brian Smith Team LaS'port 3:34:10 Teammate Top 5: Gary Todd
8 Fred Schroeder Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle 3:57:40 Teammate Top 5: Randall Legeai
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project 3:50:35
2 Raland Burks Fairhope Cycling Project 3:50:35 Teammate Win: Brooks Abel
3 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing 3:50:48
4 Brent Mayeaux 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 3:51:24
5 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 3:51:24
6 Ty Trammell Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:51:58
7 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:51:58
8 Floyd Carrier Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 3:52:15
9 Ryan Fontenot Lake Charles Racing 3:52:15
10 Jason Dunford S3 Racing team 3:53:42
11 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port 3:53:42
12 Stuart Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:53:42
13 Justin Ford GEAUX Race 3:54:00
14 James Wyble Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana 3:54:00
15 Sonny Restivo Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 3:55:15
16 Taylor Hanegan S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 3:56:17 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Newman
17 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing 3:58:36
18 Keith Miller Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 4:02:25
19 Dion Broussard Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana 4:12:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Buchanan
2 Michael Dupin Lake Charles Racing
3 Heath Sweat GEAUX Race
4 Thomas Sugg Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
5 Stanton Pearson
6 Bronson Breaux Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana
7 Robert Webb
8 Jarrett Keller Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sugg
9 Delton Richey Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Dupin
10 Chad Andrus Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana
11 Michael Abshire Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sugg
12 Jeffery O'keefe Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Dupin
13 Chad Hassenpflug Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Dupin
14 Jordan Istre Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
15 Seth Jones Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Dupin
16 Robert Martin Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
17 Andrew Larson
18 Joseph Speck S3 Racing team
19 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Leach 4:26:05
2 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 4:26:09
3 Stacey Mcmickens S3 Racing team 4:26:22
4 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team 4:27:06
5 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:04:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Hassenpflug Lake Charles Racing
2 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Shannon Martin GEAUX Race
4 Alice Aldridge GEAUX Race
5 Elisabeth Elder S3 Racing team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5