Log In
Carmel Cycling Grand Prix • Jun 1 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tood Hancock Four 2 One Sports
2 Mike Sherman Zipp Factory Team
3 John Schmitz Team Indiebike
4 Bryan Boggs Zipp Factory Team
5 Rob Norwalk Team Nebo Ridge
6 Robert Brooks Brooks Integrative Training
7 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge Teammate Top 5: Rob Norwalk
8 Marc Johnson Team Indiebike Teammate Top 5: John Schmitz
9 Jeff Wheeler
10 Felipe Cardenas Team Indiebike Teammate Top 5: John Schmitz
11 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge Teammate Top 5: Rob Norwalk
12 Norman Gwaltney Team Indiebike Teammate Top 5: John Schmitz
13 Joseph Webster ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Stuart Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Gunner Dygert ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 John Schmitz Team Indiebike
4 Bill Golembieski CU Cycling-Boulder
5 Jordan Diekema BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
6 Doug Fagan Racing For Riley
7 Paul Smith Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
8 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson
9 John Callahan Team Upland Brewing
10 Thomas Wimmer Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
11 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Gunner Dygert
12 Beau Boggs BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Jordan Diekema
13 Timothy Nixon Team Upland Brewing
14 Bryan Boggs Zipp Factory Team
15 Austin Venhuizen Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
16 Charles Crouse KCV Cycling Club
17 Jason Fowler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Gunner Dygert
18 Luke Tilmans
19 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team
20 Scott Mcclary Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
21 Brett Stewart Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
22 Jeffrey Meade Team Upland Brewing
23 Tood Hancock Four 2 One Sports
24 Charles Mcclary Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
25 Joshua Miller Colavita Racing, Inc.
26 William Sherman A Cycling Team
27 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
28 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike Teammate Top 5: John Schmitz
29 Cory Swihart
30 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike Teammate Top 5: John Schmitz
31 Thomas Revard Racing For Riley
32 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
33 Eric Anderson Racing For Riley
34 Felipe Cardenas Team Indiebike Teammate Top 5: John Schmitz
35 Timothy Walter
36 John Ryan KCV Cycling Club
37 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Richard Stuart
38 Nick Torrance Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
39 Robert Brooks Brooks Integrative Training
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike
2 Charles Mcclary Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
3 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
4 Albert Langsenkamp Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
5 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike Teammate Win: Dustin Jones
6 Paul Smith Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
7 Austin Venhuizen Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Top 5: Charles Mcclary
8 Scott Mcclary Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Top 5: Charles Mcclary
9 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
10 Thomas Davis Team Nebo Ridge
11 Joshua Miller Colavita Racing, Inc.
12 Jeffrey Meade Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
13 Andrew Morrow Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Top 5: Charles Mcclary
14 Robert Herzog ROLLFAST
15 Wayne Mckillip
16 David Fouts ROLLFAST
17 Chris Pfeiffer Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
18 Andy Grote NoLimit Cycling
19 Brent Houk Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
20 John Gibel Team Nebo Ridge
21 Allie Dragoo Don Walker Cycles Racing
22 Victor Popov MOB Squad - U Build IT
23 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing
24 Jacob Elliott
25 Harrison Thee ROLLFAST
26 Jonathan Purvis Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
27 Kyle Goris Team Nebo Ridge
28 Jordan Fleming
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Trousdale Speedway Wheelmen
2 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike
3 Brian Jackson ROLLFAST
4 Marc Johnson Team Indiebike
5 Greg Hillman
6 Chloe Dygert Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
7 Robert Beck Team Nebo Ridge
8 Jane Vanni-noone Scarlet Fire Racing
9 Thomas Dunbar ROLLFAST Teammate Top 5: Brian Jackson
10 David Wintin NoLimit Cycling
11 Bruce Fagan ROLLFAST Teammate Top 5: Brian Jackson
12 Allen Galloway Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
13 Spencer Carr Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
14 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Worthington
2 Scott Perry Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
3 Andrew Morrow Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
4 Jacob Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Matthew Salpietro Bicycle Exchange Indy
6 Joseph Greenlee
7 John Ringis ROLLFAST
8 Grant Goldman
9 Jacob Elliott
10 Bruce Fagan ROLLFAST
11 Spencer Brauchla Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
12 James Rosati Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
13 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St Louis
14 Charlie Hicks
15 Harrison Thee ROLLFAST
16 Kyle Goris Team Nebo Ridge
17 Jordan Fleming
18 Ryan Wilkins Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
19 Brent Houk Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
20 Jimmy Revard
21 Kevin Newkirk Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
22 Daniel Perrino Indiana University-Bloomington
23 Brandon Long
24 Thomas Dunbar ROLLFAST
25 Tyler Conant
26 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing
27 Andy Krahulik
28 Cary Smith
29 Illegible Bib placement
30 Jason Ochoada Gray Goat Sports
31 David Goldenberg
32 Nathan Brown Indiana University-Bloomington
33 John Skjeveland Team Nebo Ridge
34 Jacob Hoggard ROLLFAST
35 Victor Popov MOB Squad - U Build IT
36 Tobias Kemp Gray Goat Sports
37 Spencer Miller
38 Jacob Hartmeister
39 John Hunzicker
40 Mark Hoffman
41 Jonathan Edwards
42 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen
43 Corbin Schmitz Midwest Devo
44 Brian Jackson ROLLFAST
45 Yong Choe
46 Ron Moore
47 Devin Pantess
48 Larry Chen
49 Rodolfo Villalvir
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3