Log In
Georgetown Criterium • Jul 28 2013
Overcast, 58 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richter HSP
2 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling
3 Gregory Christian
4 Daniel Harm Lake Washington Velo
5 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling
6 ? ?
7 ? ?
8 ? ?
9 ? ?
10 ? ?
11 ? ?
12 ? ?
13 ? ?
14 ? ?
15 ? ?
16 ? ?
17 ? ?
18 ? ?
19 ? ?
20 ? ?
21 ? ?
22 ? ?
23 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Rider
2 Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling
3 Aaron Levin
4 Doug Davis Audi
5 Tom Wick Garage Racing
6 Travis Biechele Cycle U / Apex Racing
7 Bradford Kilcline Herriott Sports Performance
8 John Stambaugh Alki/Rubicon Racing
9 Ronald Schmeer Stranamanti Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jim Flynn
10 Sean Phillips Garage Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Wick
11 Douglas Carlton Pazzo Velo Cycling Team
DNF David Garate Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
13 ? ?
14 ? ?
15 ? ?
16 ? ?
17 ? ?
18 ? ?
19 ? ?
20 ? ?
21 ? ?
22 ? ?
23 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing
3 Harry Pepe Slalom Consulting Racing
4 Robbin Goldfoos Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 Conrad Steffens
6 Jeff Gibbs Seattle Super Squadra
DNF David Foster Tacoma Bike
DNF Donald Perry Cycle U / Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Arden
DNF Barry Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Jackson
2 Zach Bowden Audi
3 Bart Hawkinson Avanti Racing Club
4 Joseph Skokan Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
5 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
6 Tom Schafer Dimensional Sound Health
7 Jeffery Nettles Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
8 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9 Benjamin Storrar DOUGVASKAS.COM
10 Josh Tanner Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting Teammate Top 5: Keiichi Otani
11 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic Teammate Top 5: Bart Hawkinson
12 Jack Stringham Sofa Kings Cycling Team
13 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14 Ronald Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic Teammate Top 5: Bart Hawkinson
15 Jesse Giordano US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
16 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
17 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting Teammate Top 5: Keiichi Otani
18 Anthony Zackery
19 Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Management
20 Tim Farrell Audi Teammate Top 5: Zach Bowden
21 ? ?
22 ? ?
23 ? ?
24 ? ?
25 ? ?
26 ? ?
27 ? ?
28 ? ?
29 ? ?
30 ? ?
31 ? ?
32 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pepin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl
2 Sean Roach
3 Mathew Waterfall
4 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
5 Zach Houvener Audi
6 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team
7 Nick Siverly Avanti Racing Club
8 Alex Rice bikesport racing team
9 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 John Drenning
11 Andrew Morrison Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
12 ? ?
13 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike/DeLaurenti/Pagliacci
14 Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 Theo Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing
16 Steve Bleifuhs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 Mathew Anderson Cycle U / Apex Racing
18 Rian Rustvold
19 Matthew Weintraub Lake Washington Velo
20 Lee Newkirk Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
21 ? ?
22 Eric Haley
23 Daniel Hubbell Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 Jordon Bressler Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
25 David Garate Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Jason Land Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Kaiser Wheelsport Cycling Team
29 ? ?
30 ? ?
31 ? ?
32 ? ?
33 ? ?
34 ? ?
35 ? ?
36 Chuck Riley
37 ? ?
38 ? ?
39 ? ?
40 ? ?
41 ? ?
42 ? ?
43 ? ?
44 ? ?
45 ? ?
46 ? ?
47 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhae Shaw
2 Jocelyn Setter Keller Rohrback Cycling
3 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling
4 Heather Albert Team REP
5 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7 ? ?
8 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Teammate Top 5: Laura Dodd
9 Lee Smith Team Group Health
10 ? ?
11 ? ?
12 ? ?
13 ? ?
14 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2 Anne Marie kessler
3 Alexandra Mertens HSP
4 Amber Gunning SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5 Caylen Beaty Sound Velo Cycling Club
6 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7 Elizabeth Adams Bikesale.com
8 Cindy Delamaza Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9 Aarthy Longino Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 9