Log In
East Village Criterium • Aug 3 2013
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Wait Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Alexander Hershey University of Northern Iowa
3 Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing
4 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
5 Lincoln Eppard Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
7 Shawn Loomis Colorbiotics
8 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
9 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Wallace
10 Kris Kunze Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Eppard
11 Timothy Chumley Washington University in St Louis
12 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Eppard
13 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Mo
15 Doug Klahsen Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Wallace
16 Pete Basso Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Eppard
17 Gavin Huseboe Colorbiotics
18 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Eppard
DNF Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Bockelman
DNF Scott Robinson Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Wallace
DNF Adam Ventling Velosport Iowa /American Equity
DNF Rich Wince BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
DNF Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macen Vanallen
2 Micah Moore Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 David Alexander DMOS Racing Team
4 Nathan Cline Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Timothy Lentz
6 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
7 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Micah Moore
8 Jason Anderson Midwest Rolling Thunder
9 Jason Halfpap Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Micah Moore
10 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa
11 Rami Hanania Sakari Race Team
12 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
13 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
14 Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
15 Rich Anderson Team Type 1 Nebraska
16 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
17 Adam Thompson Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Micah Moore
18 Leif Lujan Twisted Spokes Racing Team
19 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
20 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
21 Scott Lukan Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Micah Moore
22 Joey Scott
23 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
24 Peter Koestler Zealous Racing
25 Ryan Wilcox DMOS Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
26 Randy Marks Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
27 Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling
DNF David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
4 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
5 Shawn Loomis Colorbiotics
6 Jeremy Sievers Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Michael Dixon
8 Chad Vandelune Sakari Race Team
9 Ryan French Team Emu
10 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
11 Doug Klahsen Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Jerome Rewerts
12 Rich Anderson Team Type 1 Nebraska
DNF Randy Marks Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Cymanski
2 Samuel Au
3 Ruben Weaver
4 Dan Baumhover
5 Kyle Walsh Colorbiotics
6 Jed Gammell
7 Cameron Browne Sakari Race Team
8 Brian Baumhover
9 Bruce Babcock Colorbiotics Teammate Top 5: Kyle Walsh
10 Chad Donahue
11 Evan Miller Colorbiotics Teammate Top 5: Kyle Walsh
12 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
13 Tj Fort
14 Tom Anderson Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 Jeff Schaub
16 Tim Annett
17 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
18 John Mickey Zoom Performance Racing
19 David Volante Sakari Race Team
20 Joe Weber
21 Dave Douglas DMOS Racing Team
22 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
23 Tyler Curtis
DNF Jesse Parker
DNF Dylan Lyons
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy
2 Scott Wall Colorbiotics
3 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
5 Rick Hopson Mercy-Specialized
6 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Mo
7 Colan Arnold DMOS Racing Team
8 Randy Catron DMOS Racing Team
9 Michael Wehner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
2 Matias Perret Mercy-Specialized
3 Spencer Oswald
4 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
6 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team
7 Ryan Legg Flatwater Cycling
8 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy
9 Brendan Kealey Iowa City Cycling Club
10 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
11 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 David Morse SRAM Factory
13 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
14 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
15 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
16 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
17 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
18 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
DNF Louis Waugaman Velosport Iowa /American Equity
DNF William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Finn Kolsrud Sakari Race Team
DNF Joshua Wandrey American Equity Racng Team
DNF Ryan French Team Emu
DNF Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Chad Vandelune Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Mercy-Specialized
2 Sarah Barber HBA Racing Team
3 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Lisa Hanania
6 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
7 Heather Oxenford VeloRosa Cycling Team
8 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team
9 Amanda Uthe
DNF Ani Trane
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Vetterlein Smart Honda Women's Team
2 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike
4 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
5 Rachel Plessing UNL Cycling
6 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest Team
7 Linda Cooper Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Dee Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
9 Cara Hamann Mercy-Specialized Teammate Top 5: Brittany Mcconnell
10 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6